You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Amritsar Express
 

New Delhi - Amritsar Express, 12459 - New Delhi To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12459, NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Amritsar Express
Number12459
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance280 miles / 448 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Amritsar Express, Train number 12459. Timing of New Delhi - Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 13:30 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
1.2 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
1.3 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
1.4 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
1.5 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
1.6 BHD Badli Delhi
1.7 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
1.8 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
1.9 NUR Narela Delhi
1.10 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
1.11 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
2 SNP Sonipat 45 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Daily Haryana
2.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
2.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
2.3 GNU Ganaur Haryana
2.4 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
2.5 SMK Samalkha Haryana
2.6 DWNA Diwana Haryana
3 PNP Panipat Junction 90 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily Haryana
3.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
3.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
3.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
3.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
4 KUN Karnal 124 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Daily Haryana
4.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
4.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
4.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
4.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
5 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 157 Km 16:00 16:17 17 min Daily Haryana
5.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
5.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
5.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
5.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
5.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 199 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily Haryana
7 UBC Ambala City 206 Km 17:27 17:29 2 min Daily Haryana
7.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
8 RPJ Rajpura Junction 227 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Daily Punjab
8.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
8.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
9 SIR Sirhind Junction 252 Km 18:09 18:11 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
9.2 KNN Khanna Punjab
9.3 CHA Chawapall Punjab
9.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
9.5 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
9.6 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
9.7 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
10 LDH Ludhiana Junction 312 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Daily Punjab
10.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
11 PHR Phillaur Junction 326 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Punjab
11.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
11.2 GRY Goraya Punjab
11.3 MAUL Mauli Punjab
11.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
12 PGW Phagwara Junction 348 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily Punjab
12.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
12.2 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
13 JUC Jalandhar City 369 Km 20:19 20:22 3 min Daily Punjab
13.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
13.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
13.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
13.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
14 BEAS Beas 406 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Daily Punjab
14.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
14.2 BTR Butari Punjab
14.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
14.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
14.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
15 ASR Amritsar Junction 448 Km 21:45 Destination Daily Punjab

New Delhi to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12459, New Delhi - Amritsar Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction is 280 miles or 448 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12459, New Delhi - Amritsar Express NDLS to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12459, NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.