You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
 

New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express, 12350 - New Delhi To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12350, NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
Number12350
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance763 miles / 1220 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express, Train number 12350. Timing of New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 23:45 -- Tu Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
1.27 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.28 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
1.29 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
1.30 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
1.31 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.32 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
1.33 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
1.34 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
1.35 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
1.36 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
1.37 WSC Shivarampur
1.38 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.39 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
1.40 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
1.41 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.42 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.43 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
1.44 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
1.45 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
1.46 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.47 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
1.48 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
1.49 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
1.50 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
1.51 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
1.52 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.53 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
1.54 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
1.55 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
1.56 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
1.57 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.58 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
1.59 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
1.60 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
1.61 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
1.62 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
1.63 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
1.64 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
1.65 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
1.66 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
1.67 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.68 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
2 CNB Kanpur Central 440 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
2.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
2.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
2.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
2.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
2.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
2.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
2.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
2.12 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
2.13 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
2.14 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
2.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
2.16 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
2.17 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
2.18 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
2.19 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
2.20 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
2.21 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
2.22 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
2.23 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
2.24 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
2.25 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
2.26 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
2.27 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
2.28 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
2.29 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 634 Km 08:50 09:00 10 min We Uttar Pradesh
3.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
3.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
3.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
3.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
3.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
3.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
3.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
3.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
3.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
3.11 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
3.12 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
3.13 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
3.14 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
3.15 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
3.16 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
3.17 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
3.18 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
3.19 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
3.20 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
3.21 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.22 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
3.23 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
3.24 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
3.25 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
3.26 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
3.27 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
3.28 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
3.29 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
3.30 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
3.31 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.32 USK Usia Khas Bihar
3.33 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
3.34 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
3.35 GMR Gahmar Bihar
3.36 BQW Barakalan Bihar
3.37 CSA Chausa Bihar
3.38 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
3.39 BXR Buxar Bihar
3.40 BUE Baruna Bihar
3.41 DURE Dumraon Bihar
3.42 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
3.43 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
3.44 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
3.45 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
3.46 BYN Banahi Bihar
3.47 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
3.48 BEA Behea Bihar
3.49 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
3.50 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
3.51 KYA Kauriya Bihar
3.52 KRS Karisath Bihar
3.53 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
3.54 ARA Ara Bihar
3.55 JMIR Jamira Bihar
3.56 KUA Kulharia Bihar
3.57 KWR Koelwar Bihar
3.58 BTA Bihta Bihar
3.59 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
3.60 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
3.61 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
3.62 NEO Neora Bihar
3.63 DNR Danapur Bihar
3.64 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
3.65 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
4 PNBE Patna Junction 999 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min We Bihar
4.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
4.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
4.3 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
4.4 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
4.5 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
4.6 FUT Fatwa Bihar
4.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
4.8 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
4.9 KOO Khusropur Bihar
4.10 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
4.11 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
4.12 KWO Karauta Bihar
4.13 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
5 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1044 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min We Bihar
5.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
5.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
5.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
5.4 BARH Barh Bihar
5.5 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
5.6 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
5.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
5.8 PHK Punarakh Bihar
5.9 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
5.10 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
5.11 MOR Mor Bihar
5.12 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
5.13 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
6 MKA Mokameh Junction 1088 Km 16:24 16:26 2 min We Bihar
6.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
6.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
6.3 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
6.4 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
6.5 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
6.6 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
6.7 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
6.8 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
6.9 MKB Mankatha Bihar
6.10 LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar
7 KIUL Kiul Junction 1122 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min We Bihar
7.1 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
7.2 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
7.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
7.4 UREN Uren Bihar
7.5 KJH Kajra Bihar
7.6 AHA Abhaipur Bihar
7.7 MSDN Masudan Bihar
7.8 DRH Dharhara Bihar
7.9 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
7.10 SRB Sarobag Bihar
8 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1167 Km 18:38 18:43 5 min We Bihar
8.1 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
8.2 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
8.3 BUP Bariarpur Bihar
8.4 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
8.5 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
8.6 GNNA Gangani Bihar
8.7 SGG Sultanganj Bihar
8.8 MVV Maheshi Bihar
8.9 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
8.10 MPY Murarpur Bihar
8.11 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
9 BGP Bhagalpur 1220 Km 20:00 Destination We Bihar

New Delhi to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12350, New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bhagalpur is 763 miles or 1220 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Bhagalpur
Return Trains from Bhagalpur to New Delhi

Train No. 12350, New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express NDLS to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12350, NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.