You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express

New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express, 09004 - New Delhi To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 09004, NEW DELHI -  MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express
Number09004
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance865 miles / 1384 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express, Train number 09004. Timing of New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 23:40 -- Su & We Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
1.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
1.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.8 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.9 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.10 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.12 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.13 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.14 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.16 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.17 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.19 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 141 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
2.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
2.4 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
2.5 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
3 BTE Bharatpur Junction 175 Km 02:45 02:47 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
3.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
3.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
3.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
3.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
3.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
3.6 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
3.7 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
3.8 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
3.9 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
4 HAN Hindaun City 249 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
4.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
4.2 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
4.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
4.4 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
4.5 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
5 GGC Gangapur City 294 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
5.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
5.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
5.3 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
5.4 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
5.5 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
5.6 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
6 SWM Sawai Madhopur 357 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
6.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
6.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
6.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
6.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
6.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
6.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
6.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
6.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
6.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
6.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
6.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
6.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
7 KOTA Kota Junction 465 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
7.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
7.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
7.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
7.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
7.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
7.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
7.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
7.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
7.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
7.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
7.11 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
7.12 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
7.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
7.14 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
7.15 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
7.16 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
7.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
7.18 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
7.19 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
7.20 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
7.21 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
7.22 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
7.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
7.24 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
7.25 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
7.26 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
7.27 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
7.28 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
7.29 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
7.30 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.31 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
7.32 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.33 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 731 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
8.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
8.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
8.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
8.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
8.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
8.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
8.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
8.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
8.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
8.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
8.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
8.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
8.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
8.15 DHD Dahod Gujarat
8.16 RET Rentia Gujarat
8.17 JKT Jekot Gujarat
8.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
8.19 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
8.20 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
8.21 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
8.22 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
8.23 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
8.24 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
8.25 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
8.26 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
8.27 DRL Derol Gujarat
8.28 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
8.29 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
8.30 LAN Lotana Gujarat
8.31 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
8.32 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
8.33 PIO Pilol Gujarat
8.34 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
8.35 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 993 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Mo & Th Gujarat
9.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
9.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
9.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
9.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
9.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
9.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
9.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
9.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
9.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
9.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
9.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
9.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
9.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
9.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
9.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
9.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
9.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
9.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
9.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
9.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
9.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
9.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
9.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
9.24 URN Utran Gujarat
10 ST Surat 1122 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Mo & Th Gujarat
10.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
10.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
10.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
10.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
10.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
10.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
10.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
10.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
10.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
10.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
10.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
10.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
10.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
10.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
10.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
10.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
10.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
10.18 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
10.19 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
10.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
10.21 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
10.22 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
10.23 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
10.24 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
10.25 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
10.26 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
10.27 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
10.28 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
10.29 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
10.30 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
10.31 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
10.32 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
10.33 VR Virar Maharashtra
10.34 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
10.35 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
10.36 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
10.37 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
10.38 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
10.39 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
11 BVI Borivali 1355 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Mo & Th Maharashtra
11.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
11.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
11.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
11.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
11.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
11.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
11.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
11.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
11.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
11.10 BA Bandra Maharashtra
11.11 MM Mahim Maharashtra
11.12 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
11.13 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
11.14 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
11.15 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
11.16 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
12 BCT Mumbai Central 1384 Km 21:15 Destination Mo & Th Maharashtra

New Delhi to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09004, New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Mumbai Central is 865 miles or 1384 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 09004, New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express NDLS to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09004, NEW DELHI -  MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI -  MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.