Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 09004, NEW DELHI -  MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express, Train Number - 09004
New Delhi (NDLS)
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Distance 865 miles / 1384 km Running Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express, Train number 09004. Timing of New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 23:40 -- Su & We DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 141 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Mo & Th UP
3 BTE Bharatpur Junction 175 Km 02:45 02:47 2 min Mo & Th RJ
4 HAN Hindaun City 249 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Mo & Th RJ
5 GGC Gangapur City 294 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo & Th RJ
6 SWM Sawai Madhopur 357 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Mo & Th RJ
7 KOTA Kota Junction 465 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Mo & Th RJ
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 731 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Mo & Th MP
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 993 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Mo & Th GJ
10 ST Surat 1122 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Mo & Th GJ
11 BVI Borivali 1355 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Mo & Th MH
12 BCT Mumbai Central 1384 Km 21:15 Destination Mo & Th MH

New Delhi to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09004, New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Mumbai Central is 865 miles or 1384 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to New Delhi

Train No. 09004, New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express NDLS to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09004, NEW DELHI -  MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI -  MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.