Given below is the details about Train Number 09004, NEW DELHI -  MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Jalandhar City and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express, Train Number - 09004
Jalandhar City (JUC)
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Distance 1138 miles / 1821 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Jalandhar City Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express, Train number 09004. Timing of New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jalandhar City

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JUC Jalandhar City Origin 11:30 -- Tu PB
2 LDH Ludhiana Junction 56 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Tu PB
3 UMB Ambala Cantonment 170 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Tu HR
4 SRE Saharanpur 251 Km 16:30 16:35 5 min Tu UP
5 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 440 Km 22:15 22:30 15 min Tu DL
6 MTJ Mathura Junction 573 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min We UP
7 BTE Bharatpur Junction 607 Km 02:32 02:37 5 min We RJ
8 HAN Hindaun City 681 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min We RJ
9 GGC Gangapur City 726 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min We RJ
10 SWM Sawai Madhopur 789 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min We RJ
11 KOTA Kota Junction 897 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min We RJ
12 BWM Bhawani Mandi 997 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min We MP
13 NAD Nagda Junction 1122 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min We MP
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 1167 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min We MP
15 DHD Dahod 1282 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min We GJ
16 GDA Godhra Junction 1356 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min We GJ
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 1430 Km 15:49 15:59 10 min We GJ
18 BH Bharuch Junction 1500 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min We GJ
19 ST Surat 1559 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min We GJ
20 VAPI Vapi 1651 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min We GJ
21 BVI Borivali 1792 Km 22:12 22:15 3 min We MH
22 BCT Mumbai Central 1821 Km 23:10 Destination We MH

Jalandhar City to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09004, New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jalandhar City and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jalandhar City and Mumbai Central is 1138 miles or 1821 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jalandhar City to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Jalandhar City

Train No. 09004, New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express JUC to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09004, NEW DELHI -  MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI -  MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.