Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 09004, NEW DELHI -  MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express Distance865 miles / 1384 km
Number09004 Running Time 21 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express, Train number 09004. Timing of New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 23:40 -- Su & We DL
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge DL
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge DL
1.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan DL
1.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin DL
1.5 OKA Okhla DL
1.6 TKD Tuglakabad DL
1.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin HR
1.8 FDB Faridabad HR
1.9 FDN Faridabad New Town HR
1.10 BVH Ballabgarh HR
1.11 AST Asaoti HR
1.12 PWL Palwal HR
1.13 RDE Rundhi HR
1.14 SHLK Sholaka HR
1.15 BNCR Banchari HR
1.16 HDL Hodal HR
1.17 KSV Kosi Kalan UP
1.18 CHJ Chata UP
1.19 AJH Ajhai UP
1.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road UP
1.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar UP
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 141 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Mo & Th UP
2.1 MSRP Murhesi Rampur UP
2.2 CRG Churaman Nagri RJ
2.3 JJA Jajan Patti RJ
2.4 RKR Ranikund Rarah RJ
2.5 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna RJ
3 BTE Bharatpur Junction 175 Km 02:45 02:47 2 min Mo & Th RJ
3.1 SWAR Sewar RJ
3.2 JCU Jaicholi RJ
3.3 PNGR Pingora RJ
3.4 KEV Kela Devi RJ
3.5 SABD Salabad RJ
3.6 BXN Bayana Junction RJ
3.7 DY Dumariya RJ
3.8 FSP Fateh Singhpura RJ
3.9 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD RJ
4 HAN Hindaun City 249 Km 03:32 03:34 2 min Mo & Th RJ
4.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina RJ
4.2 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji RJ
4.3 KNDP Khandip RJ
4.4 PDZ Pilioda RJ
4.5 COO Chhoti Odai RJ
5 GGC Gangapur City 294 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Mo & Th RJ
5.1 LRU Lalpur Umri RJ
5.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar RJ
5.3 NMD Nomoda RJ
5.4 MLZ Malarna RJ
5.5 MXL Mokholi RJ
5.6 RNT Ranthambhore RJ
6 SWM Sawai Madhopur 357 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Mo & Th RJ
6.1 KTA Kushtala RJ
6.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar RJ
6.3 AMLI Amli RJ
6.4 IDG Indargarh RJ
6.5 LKE Lakheri RJ
6.6 LBN Laban RJ
6.7 GKB Ghataka Varana RJ
6.8 KPZ Kapren RJ
6.9 ARE Arnetha RJ
6.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan RJ
6.11 GQLW Gurla West RJ
6.12 GQL Gurla RJ
7 KOTA Kota Junction 465 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Mo & Th RJ
7.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
7.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav RJ
7.3 DDV Dadhdevi RJ
7.4 ALNI Alniya RJ
7.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar RJ
7.6 RDT Ravtha Road RJ
7.7 DARA Dara RJ
7.8 KIW Kanwalpura RJ
7.9 MKX Morak RJ
7.10 RMA Ramganj Mandi RJ
7.11 JHW Jhalawar Road RJ
7.12 DKRA Dhuankheri MP
7.13 BWM Bhawani Mandi MP
7.14 KRLS Kurlas MP
7.15 GOH Garot MP
7.16 SGZ Shamgarh MP
7.17 HNU Hanspura MP
7.18 SVA Suwasra MP
7.19 NKH Nathukheri MP
7.20 CMU Chau Mahla RJ
7.21 TLZ Talavli MP
7.22 THUR Thuria MP
7.23 VMA Vikramgarh Alot MP
7.24 LNR Luni Richha MP
7.25 MEP Mahidpur Road MP
7.26 RLK Rohal Khurd MP
7.27 NAD Nagda Junction MP
7.28 BRNA Berawanya MP
7.29 KUH Khachrod MP
7.30 RNH Runkhera MP
7.31 BOD Bangrod MP
7.32 RTME Ratlam East Cabin MP
7.33 RTLM Ratlam MP
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 731 Km 11:05 11:15 10 min Mo & Th MP
8.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin MP
8.2 MRN Morwani MP
8.3 BILD Bildi MP
8.4 RTI Raoti MP
8.5 BOG Bhairongarh MP
8.6 BMI Bamnia MP
8.7 AGR Amargarh MP
8.8 PCN Panch Pipila MP
8.9 BJG Bajrangarh MP
8.10 THDR Thandla Rd MP
8.11 MGN Meghnagar MP
8.12 ANAS Anas GJ
8.13 BIO Bordi GJ
8.14 DHMA Dhamarda GJ
8.15 DHD Dahod GJ
8.16 RET Rentia GJ
8.17 JKT Jekot GJ
8.18 USRA Usra GJ
8.19 MAM Mangalmahudi GJ
8.20 LMK Limkheda GJ
8.21 PPD Piplod Junction GJ
8.22 SAT Sant Road GJ
8.23 CCL Chanchelav GJ
8.24 KIZ Kansudhi GJ
8.25 GDA Godhra Junction GJ
8.26 KRSA Kharsaliya GJ
8.27 DRL Derol GJ
8.28 BKRL Bakrol GJ
8.29 CPN Champaner Rd Junction GJ
8.30 LAN Lotana GJ
8.31 SMLA Samlaya Junction GJ
8.32 AIR Alindra Road GJ
8.33 PIO Pilol GJ
8.34 CYI Chhayapuri GJ
8.35 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 993 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Mo & Th GJ
9.1 VS Vishvamitri GJ
9.2 MPR Makarpura GJ
9.3 VRM Varnama GJ
9.4 ITA Itola GJ
9.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar GJ
9.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan GJ
9.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng GJ
9.8 LKD Lakodara GJ
9.9 PLJ Palej GJ
9.10 VRE Varediya GJ
9.11 NIU Nabipur GJ
9.12 CVJ Chavaj GJ
9.13 BH Bharuch Junction GJ
9.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction GJ
9.15 SNJL Sanjali GJ
9.16 PAO Panoli GJ
9.17 HAT Hathuran GJ
9.18 KSB Kosamba Junction GJ
9.19 KIM Kim GJ
9.20 KDSD Kudsad GJ
9.21 SYN Sayan GJ
9.22 GTX Gothangam GJ
9.23 KSE Kosad GJ
9.24 URN Utran GJ
10 ST Surat 1122 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Mo & Th GJ
10.1 UDN Udhna Junction GJ
10.2 BHET Bhestan GJ
10.3 SCH Sachin GJ
10.4 MRL Maroli GJ
10.5 NVS Navsari GJ
10.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti GJ
10.7 VDH Vedchha GJ
10.8 ACL Ancheli GJ
10.9 AML Amalsad GJ
10.10 BIM Bilimora Junction GJ
10.11 JRS Joravasan GJ
10.12 DGI Dungri GJ
10.13 BL Valsad GJ
10.14 ATUL Atul GJ
10.15 PAD Pardi GJ
10.16 UVD Udvada GJ
10.17 BAGD Bagwada GJ
10.18 VAPI Vapi GJ
10.19 KEB Karambeli GJ
10.20 BLD Bhilad GJ
10.21 SJN Sanjan GJ
10.22 UBR Umbargam Road GJ
10.23 BRRD Bordi Road MH
10.24 GVD Gholvad MH
10.25 DRD Dahanu Road MH
10.26 VGN Vangaon MH
10.27 BOR Boisar MH
10.28 UOI Umroli MH
10.29 PLG Palghar MH
10.30 KLV Kelva Road MH
10.31 SAH Saphale MH
10.32 VTN Vaitarna MH
10.33 VR Virar MH
10.34 NSP Nalla Sopara MH
10.35 BSR Vasai Road MH
10.36 NIG Naigaon MH
10.37 BYR Bhayandar MH
10.38 MIRA Mira Road MH
10.39 DIC Dahisar MH
11 BVI Borivali 1355 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Mo & Th MH
11.1 KILE Kandivli MH
11.2 MDD Malad MH
11.3 GMN Goregaon MH
11.4 JOS Jogeshwari MH
11.5 ADH Andheri MH
11.6 VLP Vileparle MH
11.7 STC Santacruz MH
11.8 KHAR Khar MH
11.9 BDTS Bandra Terminus MH
11.10 BA Bandra MH
11.11 MM Mahim MH
11.12 MRU Matunga Road MH
11.13 DDR Dadar (Western) MH
11.14 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road MH
11.15 PL Lower Parel MH
11.16 MX Mahalakshmi MH
12 BCT Mumbai Central 1384 Km 21:15 Destination Mo & Th MH

New Delhi to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09004, New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Mumbai Central is 865 miles or 1384 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 09004, New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express NDLS to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09004, NEW DELHI -  MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI -  MUMBAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.