Given below is the details about Train Number 14004, NEW DELHI - NEW FARAKKA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

New Delhi - New Farakka Express, Train Number - 14004
New Delhi (NDLS)
Malda Town (MLDT)
Distance 889 miles / 1422 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday & Thursday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - New Farakka Express, Train number 14004. Timing of New Delhi - New Farakka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 18:00 -- Sunday & Thursday DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 18:46 18:51 5 min Sunday & Thursday UP
3 MB Moradabad 166 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Sunday & Thursday UP
4 BE Bareilly 257 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Sunday & Thursday UP
5 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Su & Th UP
6 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 570 Km 04:01 04:06 5 min Su & Th UP
7 GNG Gauriganj 616 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Su & Th UP
8 AME Amethi 630 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Su & Th UP
9 PBH Partapgarh Junction 665 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Su & Th UP
10 BSB Varanasi Junction 793 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Su & Th UP
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 812 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Su & Th UP
12 BXR Buxar 906 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Su & Th BR
13 ARA Ara 974 Km 11:47 11:49 2 min Su & Th BR
14 PNBE Patna Junction 1024 Km 13:15 13:25 10 min Su & Th BR
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 1147 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Su & Th BR
16 AHA Abhaipur 1170 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Su & Th BR
17 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1192 Km 17:52 17:57 5 min Su & Th BR
18 BGP Bhagalpur 1245 Km 19:15 19:25 10 min Su & Th BR
19 SBG Sahibganj Junction 1319 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Su & Th JH
20 BHW Barharwa Junction 1373 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Su & Th JH
21 NFK New Farakka Junction 1388 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Su & Th WB
22 MLDT Malda Town 1422 Km 23:50 Destination Su & Th WB

New Delhi to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14004, New Delhi - New Farakka Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - New Farakka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Malda Town is 889 miles or 1422 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Malda Town to New Delhi

Train No. 14004, New Delhi - New Farakka Express NDLS to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14004, NEW DELHI - NEW FARAKKA EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - NEW FARAKKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.