You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - New Farakka Express

New Delhi - New Farakka Express, 14004 - New Delhi To Malda Town

Given below is the details about Train Number 14004, NEW DELHI - NEW FARAKKA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - New Farakka Express
Number14004
ScheduleSunday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance867 miles / 1387 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - New Farakka Express, Train number 14004. Timing of New Delhi - New Farakka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 18:05 -- Su & Th Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
2.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
2.4 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
2.5 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
2.6 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
2.7 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
2.8 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
2.9 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
2.10 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
2.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
2.12 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
2.13 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.14 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
2.15 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
2.16 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
2.17 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
2.18 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
2.19 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
2.20 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
2.21 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
3 MB Moradabad 166 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
3.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
3.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
3.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
3.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
3.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
3.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
3.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
3.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
3.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
3.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
3.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
3.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
3.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
3.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
3.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
3.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
4 BE Bareilly 257 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
4.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
4.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
4.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
4.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
4.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
4.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
4.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
4.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
4.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
4.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
4.11 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
4.12 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.13 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
4.14 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
4.15 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
4.16 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
4.17 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
4.18 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
4.19 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
4.20 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
4.21 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
4.22 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
4.23 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
4.24 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
4.25 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.26 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.27 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
4.28 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
4.29 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
4.30 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.31 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
4.32 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
4.33 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.34 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
5 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
5.4 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
5.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.6 BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh
5.7 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
5.8 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
5.9 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
6 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 569 Km 04:01 04:06 5 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh
6.2 FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh
6.3 JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh
6.4 KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh
6.5 BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh
7 GNG Gauriganj 616 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7.1 TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh
8 AME Amethi 630 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh
8.2 SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.3 ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh
8.4 JGJ Jagesharganj Uttar Pradesh
8.5 CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh
9 PBH Partapgarh Junction 665 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh
9.2 DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh
9.3 GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh
9.4 SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh
9.5 BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh
9.6 NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh
9.7 JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.8 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
9.9 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
9.10 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
9.11 BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh
9.12 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
9.13 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
9.14 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
9.15 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
9.16 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
10 BSB Varanasi Junction 793 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
10.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 812 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
11.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
11.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
11.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
11.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
11.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
11.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
11.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
11.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
11.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
11.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
11.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
11.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
11.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
11.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
11.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
12 BXR Buxar 906 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Mo & Fr Bihar
12.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
12.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
12.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
12.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
12.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
12.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
12.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
12.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
12.9 BEA Behea Bihar
12.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
12.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
12.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
12.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
12.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
13 ARA Ara 974 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Mo & Fr Bihar
13.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
13.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
13.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
13.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
13.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
13.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
13.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
13.8 NEO Neora Bihar
13.9 DNR Danapur Bihar
13.10 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
13.11 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
14 PNBE Patna Junction 1023 Km 13:15 13:25 10 min Mo & Fr Bihar
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 1147 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Mo & Fr Bihar
15.1 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
15.2 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
15.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
15.4 UREN Uren Bihar
15.5 KJH Kajra Bihar
16 AHA Abhaipur 1170 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Mo & Fr Bihar
16.1 MSDN Masudan Bihar
16.2 DRH Dharhara Bihar
16.3 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
16.4 SRB Sarobag Bihar
17 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1192 Km 17:52 17:57 5 min Mo & Fr Bihar
17.1 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
17.2 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
17.3 BUP Bariarpur Bihar
17.4 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
17.5 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
17.6 GNNA Gangani Bihar
17.7 SGG Sultanganj Bihar
17.8 MVV Maheshi Bihar
17.9 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
17.10 MPY Murarpur Bihar
17.11 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
18 BGP Bhagalpur 1245 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Mo & Fr Bihar
18.1 SBO Sabaur Bihar
18.2 LMM Lailakh Mamalkha Bihar
18.3 GGA Ghoga Bihar
18.4 EKC Ekchari Bihar
18.5 CLG Kahalgaon Bihar
18.6 BKSL Bikram Shila Bihar
18.7 SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar
18.8 LKB Lakshmipur Bhorang Bihar
18.9 PPT Pirpainti Bihar
18.10 AMPL Ammapali Bihar
18.11 MZC Mirzacheuki Bihar
18.12 KRMA Karamtola Bihar
19 SBG Sahibganj Junction 1319 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Mo & Fr Jharkhand
19.1 SLJ Sakrigali Junction Jharkhand
19.2 MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand
19.3 KPTO Karanpur Ato Jharkhand
19.4 TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand
19.5 KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand
19.6 TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand
19.7 DDX Dhamdhamia Jharkhand
19.8 BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand
20 BHW Barharwa Junction 1373 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Mo & Fr Jharkhand
20.1 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
20.2 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
21 NFK New Farakka Junction 1388 Km 22:47 22:52 5 min Mo & Fr West Bengal
21.1 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
21.2 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
21.3 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
21.4 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
22 MLDT Malda Town 1423 Km 23:50 Destination Mo & Fr West Bengal

New Delhi to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14004, New Delhi - New Farakka Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - New Farakka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Malda Town is 867 miles or 1387 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Malda Town to New Delhi

Train No. 14004, New Delhi - New Farakka Express NDLS to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14004, NEW DELHI - NEW FARAKKA EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - NEW FARAKKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.