Given below is the details about Train Number 14004, NEW DELHI - NEW FARAKKA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - New Farakka Express Distance867 miles / 1387 km
Number14004 Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Sunday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - New Farakka Express, Train number 14004. Timing of New Delhi - New Farakka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 17:55 -- Su & Th DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Su & Th UP
3 MB Moradabad 166 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Su & Th UP
4 BE Bareilly 257 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Su & Th UP
5 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Mo & Fr UP
6 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 569 Km 04:01 04:06 5 min Mo & Fr UP
7 GNG Gauriganj 616 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Mo & Fr UP
8 AME Amethi 630 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Mo & Fr UP
9 PBH Partapgarh Junction 665 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Mo & Fr UP
10 BSB Varanasi Junction 793 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Mo & Fr UP
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 812 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Mo & Fr UP
12 BXR Buxar 906 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Mo & Fr BR
13 ARA Ara 974 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Mo & Fr BR
14 PNBE Patna Junction 1023 Km 13:15 13:25 10 min Mo & Fr BR
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 1147 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Mo & Fr BR
16 AHA Abhaipur 1170 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Mo & Fr BR
17 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1192 Km 17:52 17:57 5 min Mo & Fr BR
18 BGP Bhagalpur 1245 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Mo & Fr BR
19 SBG Sahibganj Junction 1319 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Mo & Fr JH
20 BHW Barharwa Junction 1373 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Mo & Fr JH
21 NFK New Farakka Junction 1387 Km 22:47 22:52 5 min Mo & Fr WB
22 MLDT Malda Town 1421 Km 23:50 Destination Mo & Fr WB

New Delhi to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14004, New Delhi - New Farakka Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - New Farakka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Malda Town is 867 miles or 1387 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Malda Town to New Delhi

Train No. 14004, New Delhi - New Farakka Express NDLS to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14004, NEW DELHI - NEW FARAKKA EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - NEW FARAKKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.