You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - New Farakka Express

New Delhi - New Farakka Express, 14004 - New Delhi To Malda Town

Given below is the details about Train Number 14004, NEW DELHI - NEW FARAKKA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - New Farakka Express
Number14004
ScheduleSunday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance867 miles / 1387 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - New Farakka Express, Train number 14004. Timing of New Delhi - New Farakka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 17:55 -- Su & Th Delhi
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
3 MB Moradabad 166 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
4 BE Bareilly 257 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
5 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 569 Km 04:01 04:06 5 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 GNG Gauriganj 616 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 AME Amethi 630 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 PBH Partapgarh Junction 665 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 BSB Varanasi Junction 793 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 812 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 BXR Buxar 906 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Mo & Fr Bihar
13 ARA Ara 974 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Mo & Fr Bihar
14 PNBE Patna Junction 1023 Km 13:15 13:25 10 min Mo & Fr Bihar
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 1147 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Mo & Fr Bihar
16 AHA Abhaipur 1170 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Mo & Fr Bihar
17 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1192 Km 17:52 17:57 5 min Mo & Fr Bihar
18 BGP Bhagalpur 1245 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Mo & Fr Bihar
19 SBG Sahibganj Junction 1319 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Mo & Fr Jharkhand
20 BHW Barharwa Junction 1373 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Mo & Fr Jharkhand
21 NFK New Farakka Junction 1387 Km 22:47 22:52 5 min Mo & Fr West Bengal
22 MLDT Malda Town 1421 Km 23:50 Destination Mo & Fr West Bengal

New Delhi to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14004, New Delhi - New Farakka Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - New Farakka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Malda Town is 867 miles or 1387 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Malda Town to New Delhi

Train No. 14004, New Delhi - New Farakka Express NDLS to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14004, NEW DELHI - NEW FARAKKA EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - NEW FARAKKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.