You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express

New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express, 12524 - New Delhi To New Jalpaiguri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12524, NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Number12524
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance938 miles / 1500 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express, Train number 12524. Timing of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 15:05 -- Su & We Delhi
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
3 MB Moradabad 166 Km 18:15 18:25 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
4 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
5 GD Gonda Junction 608 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
6 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 762 Km 04:30 04:45 15 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
7 DEOS Deoria Sadar 812 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
8 SV Siwan Junction 881 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
9 CPR Chhapra 942 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Mo & Th Bihar
10 SEE Sonpur Junction 996 Km 09:08 09:13 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
11 HJP Hajipur Junction 1001 Km 09:23 09:28 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
12 TUR Turki 1041 Km 10:05 10:06 1 min Mo & Th Bihar
13 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1055 Km 10:21 10:26 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
14 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1107 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
15 ROA Rusera Ghat 1136 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Mo & Th Bihar
16 KGG Khagaria Junction 1192 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
17 KIR Katihar Junction 1316 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Mo & Th Bihar
18 KNE Kishanganj 1412 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Mo & Th Bihar
19 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1499 Km 18:35 Destination Mo & Th West Bengal

New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12524, New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri is 938 miles or 1500 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12524, New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express NDLS to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12524, NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.