You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
 

New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express, 12524 - New Delhi To New Jalpaiguri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12524, NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Number12524
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance938 miles / 1500 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express, Train number 12524. Timing of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 15:10 -- Su & We Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
2 GZB Ghaziabad 26 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
2.1 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
2.2 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.3 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
2.4 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
2.5 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
2.6 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
2.7 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
2.8 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
2.9 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
2.10 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
2.11 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
2.12 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
2.13 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.14 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
2.15 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
2.16 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
2.17 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
2.18 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
2.19 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
2.20 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
2.21 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
3 MB Moradabad 167 Km 18:15 18:25 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
3.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
3.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
3.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
3.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
3.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
3.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
3.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
3.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
3.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
3.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
3.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
3.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
3.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
3.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
3.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
3.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
3.17 BE Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
3.18 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
3.19 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
3.20 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
3.21 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
3.22 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
3.23 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.24 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
3.25 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
3.26 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.27 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
3.28 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.29 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.30 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
3.31 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
3.32 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
3.33 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
3.34 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
3.35 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
3.36 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
3.37 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
3.38 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
3.39 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
3.40 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
3.41 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
3.42 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.43 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.44 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
3.45 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
3.46 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
3.47 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.48 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
3.49 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
3.50 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.51 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
4 LKO Lucknow 493 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Su & We Uttar Pradesh
4.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
4.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
4.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.5 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
4.6 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
4.7 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
4.8 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
4.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
4.10 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
4.11 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
4.12 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
4.13 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
4.14 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
4.15 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
4.16 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
4.17 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
5 GD Gonda Junction 609 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
5.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
5.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
5.4 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.5 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
5.6 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
5.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
5.8 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
5.9 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
5.10 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
5.11 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
5.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
5.13 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.14 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
5.15 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
5.16 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
5.17 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
5.18 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
5.19 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
5.20 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
5.21 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
5.22 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
5.23 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
6 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 763 Km 04:30 04:45 15 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
6.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
6.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
6.3 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.4 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
6.5 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
6.6 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
7 DEOS Deoria Sadar 813 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
7.1 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
7.3 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.4 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
7.5 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
7.6 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
7.7 MW Mairwa Bihar
7.8 KYW Karchhue Bihar
7.9 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
8 SV Siwan Junction 882 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
8.1 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
8.2 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
8.3 CW Chainwa Bihar
8.4 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
8.5 EKMA Ekma Bihar
8.6 DDP Daudpur Bihar
8.7 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
8.8 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
9 CPR Chhapra 943 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Mo & Th Bihar
9.1 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
9.2 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
9.3 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
9.4 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
9.5 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
9.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
9.7 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
9.8 DGA Dighwara Bihar
9.9 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
9.10 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
9.11 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
10 SEE Sonpur Junction 997 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
11 HJP Hajipur Junction 1002 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Mo & Th Bihar
11.1 SAI Sarai Bihar
11.2 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
11.3 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
11.4 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
11.5 GRL Goraul Bihar
11.6 KHI Kurhani Bihar
11.7 TUR Turki Bihar
11.8 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
12 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1056 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
12.1 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
12.2 SLT Silaut Bihar
12.3 SIHO Siho Bihar
12.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
12.5 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
12.6 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
12.7 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
13 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1108 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
13.1 BGDS Bhagwanpur Desu Bihar
13.2 ARG Angar Ghat Bihar
13.3 NRN Narhan Bihar
14 ROA Rusera Ghat 1137 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Mo & Th Bihar
14.1 MABB Mabbi Halt Bihar
14.2 NWC Naya Nagar Bihar
14.3 BAPN Baraipura Halt Bihar
14.4 HPO Hasanpur Road Bihar
14.5 SSRH Shasan Halt Bihar
14.6 GRPA Garhpura Bihar
14.7 SOPR Sonma Pranpur Bihar
14.8 SLNA Salauna Bihar
14.9 IMLI Imli Bihar
14.10 PRGA Paharjagangaur Halt Bihar
14.11 OLP Olapur Bihar
15 KGG Khagaria Junction 1193 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo & Th Bihar
15.1 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
15.2 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
15.3 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
15.4 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
15.5 PSR Pasraha Bihar
15.6 BRKB Bharat Khand
15.7 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
15.8 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
15.9 KHQ Kharik Bihar
15.10 NNA Naugachia Bihar
15.11 KTRH Katareah Bihar
15.12 KUE Kursela Bihar
15.13 BKHR Bakhri Bihar
15.14 BRZR Barari Bazar Bihar
15.15 SMO Semapur Bihar
16 KIR Katihar Junction 1317 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Mo & Th Bihar
16.1 NYT Nayatola Bihar
16.2 DNQ Dandkhora Bihar
16.3 GRR Gorphar Bihar
16.4 SI Sonalli Bihar
16.5 BHNP Bishanpur Halt Bihar
16.6 JAU Jhaua Bihar
16.7 MENP Meenapur Bihar
16.8 SRI Salmari Bihar
16.9 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
16.10 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
16.11 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
16.12 SUD Sudhani Bihar
16.13 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
16.14 TETA Telta Bihar
16.15 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
16.16 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
16.17 KKA Kanki West Bengal
16.18 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
17 KNE Kishanganj 1413 Km 17:06 17:08 2 min Mo & Th Bihar
17.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
17.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
17.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
17.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
17.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
17.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
17.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
17.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
17.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
17.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
17.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
18 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1500 Km 18:35 Destination Mo & Th West Bengal

New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12524, New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri is 938 miles or 1500 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12524, New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express NDLS to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12524, NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.