Given below is the details about Train Number 12524, NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express Distance938 miles / 1500 km
Number12524 Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express, Train number 12524. Timing of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 15:05 -- Su & We DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Su & We UP
3 MB Moradabad 166 Km 18:15 18:25 10 min Su & We UP
4 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Su & We UP
5 GD Gonda Junction 608 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Mo & Th UP
6 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 762 Km 04:30 04:45 15 min Mo & Th UP
7 DEOS Deoria Sadar 812 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Mo & Th UP
8 SV Siwan Junction 881 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Mo & Th BR
9 CPR Chhapra 942 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Mo & Th BR
10 SEE Sonpur Junction 996 Km 09:08 09:13 5 min Mo & Th BR
11 HJP Hajipur Junction 1001 Km 09:23 09:28 5 min Mo & Th BR
12 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1055 Km 10:21 10:26 5 min Mo & Th BR
13 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1107 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Mo & Th BR
14 ROA Rusera Ghat 1136 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Mo & Th BR
15 KGG Khagaria Junction 1192 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo & Th BR
16 KIR Katihar Junction 1316 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Mo & Th BR
17 KNE Kishanganj 1412 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Mo & Th BR
18 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1499 Km 18:35 Destination Mo & Th WB

New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12524, New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri is 938 miles or 1500 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12524, New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express NDLS to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12524, NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.