Given below is the details about Train Number 12524, NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12524
New Delhi (NDLS)
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
Distance 938 miles / 1500 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express, Train number 12524. Timing of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 15:05 -- Sunday & Wednesday DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 25 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Sunday & Wednesday UP
3 MB Moradabad 166 Km 18:15 18:30 15 min Sunday & Wednesday UP
4 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Sunday & Wednesday UP
5 GD Gonda Junction 608 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Su & We UP
6 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 762 Km 04:25 04:40 15 min Su & We UP
7 DEOS Deoria Sadar 812 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Su & We UP
8 SV Siwan Junction 881 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Su & We BR
9 CPR Chhapra 942 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Su & We BR
10 SEE Sonpur Junction 996 Km 09:02 09:04 2 min Su & We BR
11 HJP Hajipur Junction 1001 Km 09:17 09:19 2 min Su & We BR
12 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1055 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min Su & We BR
13 SPJ Samastipur Junction 1107 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Su & We BR
14 ROA Rusera Ghat 1136 Km 11:46 11:48 2 min Su & We BR
15 KGG Khagaria Junction 1192 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Su & We BR
16 KIR Katihar Junction 1316 Km 15:15 15:30 15 min Su & We BR
17 KNE Kishanganj 1413 Km 16:52 16:54 2 min Su & We BR
18 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1500 Km 18:35 Destination Su & We WB

New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12524, New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri is 938 miles or 1500 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12524, New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express NDLS to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12524, NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.