Given below is the details about Train Number 22404, NEW DELHI - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Pondicherry Express Distance1490 miles / 2384 km
Number22404 Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Pondicherry Express, Train number 22404. Timing of New Delhi - Pondicherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 23:50 -- Su DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 01:40 01:43 3 min Mo UP
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Mo UP
4 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 05:50 06:00 10 min Mo UP
5 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Mo MP
6 ET Itarsi Junction 791 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo MP
7 NGP Nagpur 1088 Km 18:20 18:45 25 min Mo MH
8 BPQ Balharshah 1299 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Mo MH
9 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1369 Km 23:44 23:46 2 min Mo AP
10 WL Warangal 1541 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Tu AP
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1742 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Tu AP
12 GDR Gudur Junction 2035 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Tu AP
13 MS Chennai Egmore 2177 Km 14:25 14:40 15 min Tu TN
14 PDY Pondicherry 2373 Km 18:45 Destination Tu PY

New Delhi to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22404, New Delhi - Pondicherry Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Pondicherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Pondicherry is 1490 miles or 2384 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pondicherry to New Delhi

Train No. 22404, New Delhi - Pondicherry Express NDLS to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22404, NEW DELHI - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.