You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Pondicherry Express

New Delhi - Pondicherry Express, 22404 - New Delhi To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about Train Number 22404, NEW DELHI - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Pondicherry Express
Number22404
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1490 miles / 2384 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Pondicherry Express, Train number 22404. Timing of New Delhi - Pondicherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 23:50 -- Su Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
1.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
1.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.8 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.9 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.10 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.12 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.13 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.14 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.16 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.17 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.19 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 01:42 01:45 3 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
2.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
2.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
2.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
2.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
2.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
3.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
3.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
3.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
3.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
3.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
3.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
3.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
3.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
3.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
3.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
3.14 GWL Gwalior Madhya Pradesh
3.15 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
3.16 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
3.17 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
3.18 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
3.19 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
3.20 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
3.21 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
3.22 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
3.23 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
3.24 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
4 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 05:44 05:54 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
4.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
4.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
4.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
4.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
4.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
4.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
4.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
4.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
4.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
4.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
4.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
4.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
4.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
4.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
4.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
4.20 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
4.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
4.22 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
4.23 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
4.24 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
4.25 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
4.26 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
4.27 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
4.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
4.29 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
4.30 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
4.31 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
4.32 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
4.33 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
4.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
4.35 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
4.36 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
4.37 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
4.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
4.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
4.40 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
5 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
6 ET Itarsi Junction 792 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
6.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
6.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
6.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
6.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
6.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
6.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
6.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
6.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
6.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
6.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
6.12 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
6.13 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
6.14 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
6.15 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
6.16 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
6.17 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
6.18 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.19 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.20 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
6.21 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
6.22 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
6.23 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
6.24 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
6.25 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
6.26 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
6.27 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
6.28 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
6.29 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
6.30 KATL Katol Maharashtra
6.31 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
6.32 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
6.33 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
6.34 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
6.35 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
6.36 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
7 NGP Nagpur 1089 Km 18:20 18:45 25 min Mo Maharashtra
7.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
7.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
7.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
7.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
7.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
7.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
7.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
7.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
7.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
7.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
7.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
7.12 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
7.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
7.14 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
7.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
7.16 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
7.17 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
7.18 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
7.19 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
7.20 WRR Warora Maharashtra
7.21 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
7.22 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
7.23 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
7.24 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
7.25 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
7.26 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
7.27 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
7.28 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
7.29 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
8 BPQ Balharshah 1300 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Mo Maharashtra
8.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
8.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
8.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
8.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
8.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
8.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
9 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1370 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
9.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
9.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
9.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
9.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
9.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
9.6 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
9.7 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
9.8 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
9.9 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
9.10 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
9.11 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.12 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.13 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.14 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
9.15 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
9.16 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.17 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
9.18 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
9.19 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
9.20 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
9.21 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
9.22 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
9.23 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
9.24 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
10 WL Warangal 1542 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
10.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
10.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
10.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
10.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
10.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
10.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
10.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
10.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
10.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
10.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
10.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
10.14 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.15 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
10.16 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
10.17 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
10.18 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
10.19 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
10.20 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.21 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.22 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
10.23 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.24 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.25 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1743 Km 07:10 07:30 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
12 GDR Gudur Junction 2036 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
12.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
12.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
12.3 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
12.4 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
12.5 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
12.6 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
12.7 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
12.8 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
12.9 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
12.10 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
12.11 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
12.12 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
12.13 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
12.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
12.15 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
12.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
12.17 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
12.18 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
12.19 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
12.20 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
12.21 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
12.22 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
12.23 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
12.24 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
12.25 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
12.26 WST Washermanpet Tamil Nadu
12.27 RPM Royapuram Tamil Nadu
12.28 MSB Chennai Beach Tamil Nadu
12.29 MSF Chennai Fort Tamil Nadu
12.30 MPKT Chennai Park Town Tamil Nadu
12.31 MPK Chennai Park Tamil Nadu
13 MS Chennai Egmore 2178 Km 14:25 14:40 15 min Tu Tamil Nadu
13.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
13.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
13.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
13.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
13.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
13.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
13.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
13.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
13.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
13.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
13.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
13.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
13.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
13.14 TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu
13.15 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
13.16 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
13.17 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
13.18 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
13.19 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
13.20 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
13.21 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
13.22 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
13.23 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
13.24 CGL Chengalpattu Tamil Nadu
13.25 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
13.26 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
13.27 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
13.28 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
13.29 MLMR Melmaruvattur Tamil Nadu
13.30 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
13.31 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
13.32 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
13.33 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
13.34 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
13.35 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
13.36 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
13.37 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
13.38 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
13.39 VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu
13.40 VRA Valavanur Tamil Nadu
13.41 CBU Cbabusamudram Tamil Nadu
13.42 VI Villianur Pondicherry
14 PDY Pondicherry 2374 Km 18:45 Destination Tu Pondicherry

New Delhi to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22404, New Delhi - Pondicherry Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Pondicherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Pondicherry is 1490 miles or 2384 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pondicherry to New Delhi

Train No. 22404, New Delhi - Pondicherry Express NDLS to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22404, NEW DELHI - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.