Given below is the details about Train Number 12878, NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH operating service between New Delhi and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath, Train Number - 12878
New Delhi (NDLS)
Ranchi (RNC)
Distance 843 miles / 1348 km Running Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Thursday Stops13
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath, Train number 12878. Timing of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:00 -- Su, Tu & Th DL
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Su, Tu & Th UP
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 790 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Mo, We & Fr UP
5 BBU Bhabua Road 844 Km 01:57 01:59 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
6 SSM Sasaram 892 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
7 DOS Dehri On Sone 910 Km 02:41 02:43 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
8 NBG Nabinagar Road 945 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
9 JPL Japla 961 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Mo, We & Fr JH
10 GHD Garwa Road 1008 Km 04:38 04:43 5 min Mo, We & Fr JH
11 DTO Daltonganj 1041 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Mo, We & Fr JH
12 LTHR Latehar 1109 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Mo, We & Fr JH
13 TORI Tori 1142 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Mo, We & Fr JH
14 BRKA Barkakana 1225 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Mo, We & Fr JH
15 RNC Ranchi 1348 Km 11:20 Destination Mo, We & Fr JH

New Delhi to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12878, New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath. This train operates between New Delhi and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Ranchi is 843 miles or 1348 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12878, New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath NDLS to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12878, NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH. Details about the NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.