You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath

New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath, 12878 - New Delhi To Ranchi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12878, NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH operating service between New Delhi and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath
Number12878
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeGaribrath
Distance840 miles / 1344 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed73 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath, Train number 12878. Timing of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:10 -- We & Sa Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 01:18 01:28 10 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
4.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
4.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
4.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
4.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
4.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
4.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
5 BBU Bhabua Road 849 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Su & Th Bihar
5.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
5.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
5.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
5.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
5.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
5.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
6 SSM Sasaram 896 Km 02:41 02:43 2 min Su & Th Bihar
6.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
6.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
7 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su & Th Bihar
7.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
7.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
7.3 BCJ Bagahabishunpur Bihar
7.4 BSYA Barkisalalya Bihar
7.5 ANH Ankorahakorha Bihar
8 NBG Nabenagar Road 950 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Su & Th Bihar
8.1 KYF Kajrat Nawadih Jharkhand
9 JPL Japla 966 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
9.1 HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand
9.2 KVQ Kosiara Jharkhand
9.3 MDJ Muhammadganj Jharkhand
9.4 SZF Satbahini Jharkhand
9.5 URD Untare Road Jharkhand
9.6 KRTA Karkata Jharkhand
9.7 SQS Sigsigi Jharkhand
10 GHD Garwa Road 1013 Km 04:38 04:43 5 min Su & Th Jharkhand
10.1 TRZ Tolra Jharkhand
10.2 LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand
10.3 RHR Rajhura Jharkhand
10.4 KFT Kajri Jharkhand
11 DTO Daltonganj 1046 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
11.1 CNF Chianki Jharkhand
11.2 KCKI Keckhi Jharkhand
11.3 MAZ Mangra Jharkhand
11.4 BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand
11.5 CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand
11.6 HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand
11.7 KMND Kumendi Jharkhand
11.8 BFQ Bendi Jharkhand
12 LTHR Latehar 1114 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
12.1 DEMU Demu Jharkhand
12.2 RCGT Richughutu Jharkhand
12.3 CTQ Chetar Jharkhand
13 TORI Tori 1146 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
13.1 MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand
13.2 MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand
13.3 KLRE Khalari Jharkhand
13.4 RAY Ray Jharkhand
13.5 KOLE Kole Jharkhand
13.6 HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand
13.7 TKS Tokisud Jharkhand
13.8 PTRU Patratu Jharkhand
13.9 BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand
13.10 BRKA Barkakana Jharkhand
13.11 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand
13.12 MAEL Mael Jharkhand
13.13 BRKP Barkipona Jharkhand
13.14 GRE Gola Road Jharkhand
13.15 HRBR Harubera Jharkhand
13.16 SND Sondimra West Bengal
13.17 BLNG Barlanga West Bengal
13.18 MURI Muri Jharkhand
13.19 SLF Silli Jharkhand
13.20 KITA Kita Jharkhand
13.21 JON Jonha Jharkhand
13.22 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
13.23 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
13.24 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
13.25 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
13.26 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
14 RNC Ranchi 1354 Km 11:20 Destination Su & Th Jharkhand

New Delhi to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12878, New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath. This train operates between New Delhi and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Ranchi is 840 miles or 1344 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12878, New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath NDLS to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12878, NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH. Details about the NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.