Given below is the details about Train Number 12878, NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH operating service between New Delhi and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Distance840 miles / 1344 km
Number12878 Running Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Sunday Stops12
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed73 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath, Train number 12878. Timing of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:05 -- Su, Tu & Th DL
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Su, Tu & Th UP
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Su, Tu & Th UP
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 01:18 01:28 10 min Mo, We & Fr UP
5 BBU Bhabua Road 849 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
6 SSM Sasaram 896 Km 02:41 02:43 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
7 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
8 NBG Nabenagar Road 950 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
9 JPL Japla 966 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr JH
10 GHD Garwa Road 1013 Km 04:38 04:43 5 min Mo, We & Fr JH
11 DTO Daltonganj 1046 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Mo, We & Fr JH
12 LTHR Latehar 1114 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Mo, We & Fr JH
13 TORI Tori 1146 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Mo, We & Fr JH
14 RNC Ranchi 1354 Km 11:40 Destination Mo, We & Fr JH

New Delhi to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12878, New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath. This train operates between New Delhi and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Ranchi is 840 miles or 1344 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12878, New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath NDLS to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12878, NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH. Details about the NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.