Given below is the details about Train Number 12878, NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH operating service between New Delhi and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath, Train Number - 12878
New Delhi (NDLS)
Ranchi (RNC)
Distance 845 miles / 1352 km Running Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Thursday Stops13
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath, Train number 12878. Timing of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:00 -- Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday DL
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday UP
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Su, Tu & Th UP
5 BBU Bhabua Road 849 Km 01:57 01:59 2 min Su, Tu & Th BR
6 SSM Sasaram 896 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Su, Tu & Th BR
7 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 02:41 02:43 2 min Su, Tu & Th BR
8 NBG Nabinagar Road 950 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Su, Tu & Th BR
9 JPL Japla 966 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Su, Tu & Th JH
10 GHD Garwa Road 1013 Km 04:38 04:43 5 min Su, Tu & Th JH
11 DTO Daltonganj 1046 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Su, Tu & Th JH
12 LTHR Latehar 1114 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Su, Tu & Th JH
13 TORI Tori 1146 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Su, Tu & Th JH
14 BRKA Barkakana 1229 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Su, Tu & Th JH
15 RNC Ranchi 1352 Km 11:20 Destination Su, Tu & Th JH

New Delhi to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12878, New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath. This train operates between New Delhi and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Ranchi is 845 miles or 1352 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12878, New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath NDLS to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12878, NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH. Details about the NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.