You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath
 

New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath, 12878 - New Delhi To Ranchi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12878, NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH operating service between New Delhi and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath
Number12878
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday
TypeGaribrath
Distance840 miles / 1344 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed73 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath, Train number 12878. Timing of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:10 -- We & Sa Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
1.27 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.28 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
1.29 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
1.30 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
1.31 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.32 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
1.33 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
1.34 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
1.35 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
1.36 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
1.37 WSC Shivarampur
1.38 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.39 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
1.40 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
1.41 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.42 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.43 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
1.44 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
1.45 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
1.46 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.47 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
1.48 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
1.49 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
1.50 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
1.51 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
1.52 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.53 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
1.54 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
1.55 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
1.56 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
1.57 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.58 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
1.59 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
1.60 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
1.61 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
1.62 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
1.63 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
1.64 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
1.65 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
1.66 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
1.67 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.68 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
2 CNB Kanpur Central 440 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
2.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
2.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
2.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
2.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
2.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
2.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
2.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
2.12 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
2.13 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
2.14 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
2.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
2.16 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
2.17 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
2.18 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
2.19 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
2.20 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
2.21 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
2.22 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
2.23 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
2.24 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
2.25 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
2.26 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
2.27 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
2.28 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
2.29 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
3 ALD Allahabad Junction 634 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
3.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
3.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
3.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
3.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
3.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
3.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
3.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
3.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
3.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
3.11 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
3.12 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
3.13 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
3.14 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
3.15 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
3.16 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
3.17 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
3.18 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
3.19 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
3.20 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 787 Km 01:18 01:28 10 min Su & Th Uttar Pradesh
4.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
4.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
4.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
4.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
4.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
4.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
5 BBU Bhabua Road 839 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Su & Th Bihar
5.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
5.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
5.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
5.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
5.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
5.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
6 SSM Sasaram 887 Km 02:41 02:43 2 min Su & Th Bihar
6.1 KWD Karwandia Bihar
6.2 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
7 DOS Dehri On Sone 905 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Su & Th Bihar
7.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
7.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
7.3 BCJ Bagahabishunpur Bihar
7.4 BSYA Barkisalalya Bihar
7.5 ANH Ankorahakorha Bihar
8 NBG Nabenagar Road 940 Km 03:24 03:26 2 min Su & Th Bihar
8.1 KYF Kajrat Nawadih Jharkhand
9 JPL Japla 956 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
9.1 HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand
9.2 KVQ Kosiara Jharkhand
9.3 MDJ Muhammadganj Jharkhand
9.4 SZF Satbahini Jharkhand
9.5 URD Untare Road Jharkhand
9.6 KRTA Karkata Jharkhand
9.7 SQS Sigsigi Jharkhand
10 GHD Garwa Road 1003 Km 04:38 04:43 5 min Su & Th Jharkhand
10.1 TRZ Tolra Jharkhand
10.2 LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand
10.3 RHR Rajhura Jharkhand
10.4 KFT Kajri Jharkhand
11 DTO Daltonganj 1037 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
11.1 CNF Chianki Jharkhand
11.2 KCKI Keckhi Jharkhand
11.3 MAZ Mangra Jharkhand
11.4 BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand
11.5 CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand
11.6 HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand
11.7 KMND Kumendi Jharkhand
11.8 BFQ Bendi Jharkhand
12 LTHR Latehar 1104 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
12.1 DEMU Demu Jharkhand
12.2 RCGT Richughutu Jharkhand
12.3 CTQ Chetar Jharkhand
13 TORI Tori 1137 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Su & Th Jharkhand
13.1 MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand
13.2 MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand
13.3 KLRE Khalari Jharkhand
13.4 RAY Ray Jharkhand
13.5 KOLE Kole Jharkhand
13.6 HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand
13.7 TKS Tokisud Jharkhand
13.8 PTRU Patratu Jharkhand
13.9 BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand
13.10 BRKA Barkakana Jharkhand
13.11 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand
13.12 MAEL Mael Jharkhand
13.13 BRKP Barkipona Jharkhand
13.14 GRE Gola Road Jharkhand
13.15 HRBR Harubera Jharkhand
13.16 SND Sondimra West Bengal
13.17 BLNG Barlanga West Bengal
13.18 MURI Muri Jharkhand
13.19 SLF Silli Jharkhand
13.20 KITA Kita Jharkhand
13.21 JON Jonha Jharkhand
13.22 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
13.23 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
13.24 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
13.25 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
13.26 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
14 RNC Ranchi 1344 Km 11:20 Destination Su & Th Jharkhand

New Delhi to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12878, New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath. This train operates between New Delhi and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Ranchi is 840 miles or 1344 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12878, New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath NDLS to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12878, NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH. Details about the NEW DELHI - RANCHI GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.