You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani

New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani, 12454 - New Delhi To Ranchi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12454, NEW DELHI - RANCHI RAJDHANI operating service between New Delhi and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani
Number12454
ScheduleMonday & Thursday
TypeRajdhani
Distance838 miles / 1341 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops4
Avg. Speed72 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani, Train number 12454. Timing of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:10 -- Mo & Th Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
3 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 01:18 01:28 10 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
3.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
3.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
3.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
3.8 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
3.9 MTGE Muthani Bihar
3.10 PSE Pusauli Bihar
3.11 KTQ Kudra Bihar
3.12 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
3.13 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
3.14 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
3.15 SSM Sasaram Bihar
3.16 KWD Karwandia Bihar
3.17 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
3.18 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
3.19 ADSR ADSR Bihar
3.20 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
3.21 BCJ Bagahabishunpur Bihar
3.22 BSYA Barkisalalya Bihar
3.23 ANH Ankorahakorha Bihar
3.24 NBG Nabenagar Road Bihar
3.25 KYF Kajrat Nawadih Jharkhand
3.26 JPL Japla Jharkhand
3.27 HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand
3.28 KVQ Kosiara Jharkhand
3.29 MDJ Muhammadganj Jharkhand
3.30 SZF Satbahini Jharkhand
3.31 URD Untare Road Jharkhand
3.32 KRTA Karkata Jharkhand
3.33 SQS Sigsigi Jharkhand
4 GHD Garwa Road 1013 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
4.1 TRZ Tolra Jharkhand
4.2 LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand
4.3 RHR Rajhura Jharkhand
4.4 KFT Kajri Jharkhand
5 DTO Daltonganj 1046 Km 04:55 04:57 2 min Tu & Fr Jharkhand
5.1 CNF Chianki Jharkhand
5.2 KCKI Keckhi Jharkhand
5.3 MAZ Mangra Jharkhand
5.4 BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand
5.5 CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand
5.6 HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand
5.7 KMND Kumendi Jharkhand
5.8 BFQ Bendi Jharkhand
5.9 LTHR Latehar Jharkhand
5.10 DEMU Demu Jharkhand
5.11 RCGT Richughutu Jharkhand
5.12 CTQ Chetar Jharkhand
5.13 TORI Tori Jharkhand
5.14 MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand
5.15 MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand
5.16 KLRE Khalari Jharkhand
5.17 RAY Ray Jharkhand
5.18 KOLE Kole Jharkhand
5.19 HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand
5.20 TKS Tokisud Jharkhand
5.21 PTRU Patratu Jharkhand
5.22 BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand
5.23 BRKA Barkakana Jharkhand
5.24 RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand
5.25 MAEL Mael Jharkhand
5.26 BRKP Barkipona Jharkhand
5.27 GRE Gola Road Jharkhand
5.28 HRBR Harubera Jharkhand
5.29 SND Sondimra West Bengal
5.30 BLNG Barlanga West Bengal
5.31 MURI Muri Jharkhand
5.32 SLF Silli Jharkhand
5.33 KITA Kita Jharkhand
5.34 JON Jonha Jharkhand
5.35 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
5.36 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
5.37 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
5.38 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
5.39 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
6 RNC Ranchi 1354 Km 11:20 Destination Tu & Fr Jharkhand

New Delhi to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12454, New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Ranchi is 838 miles or 1341 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12454, New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani NDLS to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12454, NEW DELHI - RANCHI RAJDHANI. Details about the NEW DELHI - RANCHI RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.