You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express

New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express, 12440 - New Delhi To Ranchi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12440, NEW DELHI - RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express
Number12440
ScheduleMonday & Friday
TypeRajdhani
Distance816 miles / 1306 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express, Train number 12440. Timing of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:05 -- Mo & Fr Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Mo & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 01:18 01:28 10 min Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 02:35 02:37 2 min Tu & Sa Bihar
5 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 03:30 03:33 3 min Tu & Sa Bihar
6 KQR Koderma 1075 Km 04:41 04:43 2 min Tu & Sa Jharkhand
7 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1201 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Tu & Sa Jharkhand
8 RNC Ranchi 1318 Km 09:10 Destination Tu & Sa Jharkhand

New Delhi to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12440, New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Ranchi is 816 miles or 1306 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12440, New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express NDLS to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12440, NEW DELHI - RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.