You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express

New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express, 12440 - New Delhi To Ranchi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12440, NEW DELHI - RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express
Number12440
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeRajdhani
Distance816 miles / 1306 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express, Train number 12440. Timing of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:10 -- Tu & Fr Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 01:18 01:28 10 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
3.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
3.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
3.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
3.8 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
3.9 MTGE Muthani Bihar
3.10 PSE Pusauli Bihar
3.11 KTQ Kudra Bihar
3.12 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
3.13 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
3.14 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
3.15 SSM Sasaram Bihar
3.16 KWD Karwandia Bihar
3.17 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
4 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 02:35 02:37 2 min We & Sa Bihar
4.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
4.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
4.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
4.4 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
4.5 PES Phesar Bihar
4.6 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
4.7 JHN Jakhim Bihar
4.8 DORD Deo Road Bihar
4.9 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
4.10 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
4.11 GRRU Guraru Bihar
4.12 PRY Paraiya Bihar
4.13 KSTA Kastha Bihar
4.14 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
5 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 03:30 03:33 3 min We & Sa Bihar
5.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
5.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
5.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
5.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
5.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
5.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
5.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
5.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
5.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
5.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
5.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
5.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
6 KQR Koderma 1075 Km 04:41 04:43 2 min We & Sa Jharkhand
6.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
6.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
6.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
6.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
6.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
6.6 DSME Dasara
6.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
6.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
6.9 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
6.10 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
6.11 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
6.12 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
6.13 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
6.14 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
6.15 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
6.16 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
6.17 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
6.18 TELO Telo Jharkhand
6.19 CRP Chandrapura Jharkhand
6.20 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
6.21 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
6.22 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
7 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1201 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min We & Sa Jharkhand
7.1 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
7.2 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
7.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
7.4 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
7.5 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
7.6 JAA Jhalida West Bengal
7.7 THO Tulin Jharkhand
7.8 MURI Muri Jharkhand
7.9 SLF Silli Jharkhand
7.10 KITA Kita Jharkhand
7.11 JON Jonha Jharkhand
7.12 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
7.13 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
7.14 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
7.15 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
7.16 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
8 RNC Ranchi 1318 Km 09:10 Destination We & Sa Jharkhand

New Delhi to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12440, New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Ranchi is 816 miles or 1306 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12440, New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express NDLS to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12440, NEW DELHI - RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI - RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.