Given below is the details about Train Number 12001, NEW DELHI SHATABDI EXPRESS operating service between Bhopal Habibganj and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

New Delhi Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12001
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 441 miles / 705 km Running Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeShatabdi Avg. Speed83 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Shatabdi Express, Train number 12001. Timing of New Delhi Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Habibganj

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Origin 15:00 -- Daily MP
2 BPL Bhopal Junction 6 Km 15:12 15:15 3 min Daily MP
3 LAR Lalitpur 207 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Daily UP
4 JHS Jhansi Junction 295 Km 18:32 18:40 8 min Daily UP
5 GWL Gwalior 392 Km 19:39 19:44 5 min Daily MP
6 MRA Morena 431 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Daily MP
7 DHO Dhaulpur 458 Km 20:35 20:36 1 min Daily RJ
8 AGC Agra Cantonment 511 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily UP
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 564 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily UP
10 NDLS New Delhi 705 Km 23:30 Destination Daily DL

Bhopal Habibganj to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12001, New Delhi Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Bhopal Habibganj and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Habibganj and New Delhi is 441 miles or 705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12001, New Delhi Shatabdi Express HBJ to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12001, NEW DELHI SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.