Given below is details about Train Number 14003, NEW FARAKKA - NEW DELHI EXPRESS running between Malda Town and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14003, New Farakka - New Delhi Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance888 miles / 1421 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Farakka - New Delhi Express, Train number 14003. Timing of New Farakka - New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Malda Town (MLDT)
West Bengal
Origin NA 09:05 NA Tu & Sa
New Farakka Junction (NFK)
West Bengal
34 Km 09:37 09:42 5min Tu & Sa
Barharwa Junction (BHW)
Jharkhand
49 Km 10:22 10:24 2min Tu & Sa
Sahibganj Junction (SBG)
Jharkhand
103 Km 11:23 11:28 5min Tu & Sa
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Bihar
177 Km 12:51 12:56 5min Tu & Sa
Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
Bihar
230 Km 14:02 14:07 5min Tu & Sa
Abhaipur (AHA)
Bihar
252 Km 14:26 14:27 1min Tu & Sa
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
275 Km 15:15 15:20 5min Tu & Sa
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
398 Km 18:10 18:20 10min Tu & Sa
Ara (ARA)
Bihar
447 Km 19:15 19:17 2min Tu & Sa
Buxar (BXR)
Bihar
516 Km 20:12 20:14 2min Tu & Sa
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
609 Km 22:59 23:09 10min Tu & Sa
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
628 Km 23:48 23:58 10min Tu & Sa
Partapgarh Junction (PBH)
Uttar Pradesh
756 Km 01:45 01:50 5min Su & We
Amethi (AME)
Uttar Pradesh
791 Km 02:33 02:35 2min Su & We
Gauriganj (GNG)
Uttar Pradesh
804 Km 02:47 02:49 2min Su & We
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)
Uttar Pradesh
851 Km 03:30 03:32 2min Su & We
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
929 Km 05:40 05:50 10min Su & We
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
1164 Km 09:55 10:00 5min Su & We
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
1255 Km 11:30 11:40 10min Su & We
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Uttar Pradesh
1396 Km 13:54 13:56 2min Su & We
New Delhi (NDLS)
Delhi
1421 Km 14:40 Destination Su & We

Malda Town to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14003, New Farakka - New Delhi Express. This train operates between Malda Town and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where New Farakka - New Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and New Delhi is 888 miles or 1421 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Malda Town

Train No. 14003, New Farakka - New Delhi Express MLDT to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14003, NEW FARAKKA - NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW FARAKKA - NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.