You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Delhi Super Fast Express

New Delhi Super Fast Express, 12427 - Rewa To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12427, NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Rewa and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNew Delhi Super Fast Express
Number12427
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance529 miles / 847 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Rewa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Super Fast Express, Train number 12427. Timing of New Delhi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 REWA Rewa Origin 16:00 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 STA Satna 49 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 MKP Manikpur Junction 126 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 DBR Dabhaura 149 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 SRJ Shankargarh 181 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 ALD Allahabad Junction 232 Km 20:35 21:00 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 FTP Fatehpur 348 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 CNB Kanpur Central 426 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 DAQ Daud Khan 728 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 ALJN Aligarh Junction 735 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 DAR Danwar 767 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 KRJ Khurja Junction 778 Km 04:37 04:39 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 GZB Ghaziabad 848 Km 06:05 06:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 861 Km 06:40 Destination Daily Delhi

Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12427, New Delhi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Rewa and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rewa and Anand Vihar Terminus is 529 miles or 847 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Rewa

Train No. 12427, New Delhi Super Fast Express REWA to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12427, NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.