You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram Passenger

Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram Passenger, 57262 - Nidadavolu Junction To Bhimavaram Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 57262, NIDADAVOLU - BHIMAVARAM PASSENGER operating service between Nidadavolu Junction and Bhimavaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNidadavolu - Bhimavaram Passenger
Number57262
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance26 miles / 42 km
Running Time 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Nidadavolu Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram Passenger, Train number 57262. Timing of Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nidadavolu Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Origin 07:30 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 KLDI Kaldhari 7 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 STVA Satyavada 12 Km 07:47 07:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 TNKU Tanuku 16 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 VPU Velpuru 20 Km 08:01 08:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 RLG Relangi 22 Km 08:06 08:07 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 AL Attili 27 Km 08:13 08:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 MCLE Manchili 29 Km 08:18 08:19 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 AVLI Aravalli 34 Km 08:25 08:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 LKSH Lakshminarayanapuram 37 Km 08:30 08:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 VND Vendra 39 Km 08:35 08:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh
12 BVRM Bhimavaram Junction 42 Km 08:50 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Nidadavolu Junction to Bhimavaram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57262, Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram Passenger. This train operates between Nidadavolu Junction and Bhimavaram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nidadavolu Junction and Bhimavaram Junction is 26 miles or 42 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 57262, Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram Passenger NDD to BVRM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57262, NIDADAVOLU - BHIMAVARAM PASSENGER. Details about the NIDADAVOLU - BHIMAVARAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.