You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nilagiri Express

Nilagiri Express, 12672 - Metupalaiyam To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12672, NILAGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Metupalaiyam and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNilagiri Express
Number12672
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance333 miles / 532 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Metupalaiyam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nilagiri Express, Train number 12672. Timing of Nilagiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Metupalaiyam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MTP Metupalaiyam Origin 19:45 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 CBE Coimbatore Junction 35 Km 20:30 20:55 25 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 TUP Tiruppur 85 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 ED Erode Junction 136 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 SA Salem Junction 198 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 402 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 463 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 PER Perambur 532 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 MAS Chennai Central 537 Km 05:05 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Metupalaiyam to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12672, Nilagiri Express. This train operates between Metupalaiyam and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nilagiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Metupalaiyam and Chennai Central is 333 miles or 532 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Metupalaiyam

Train No. 12672, Nilagiri Express MTP to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12672, NILAGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the NILAGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.