Given below is the details about Train Number 12672, NILAGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Metupalaiyam and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNilagiri Express Distance333 miles / 532 km
Number12672 Running Time 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Metupalaiyam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nilagiri Express, Train number 12672. Timing of Nilagiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Metupalaiyam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MTP Metupalaiyam Origin 19:45 -- Daily TN
2 CBE Coimbatore Junction 35 Km 20:30 20:55 25 min Daily TN
3 TUP Tiruppur 85 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily TN
4 ED Erode Junction 136 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily TN
5 SA Salem Junction 198 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily TN
6 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 402 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily TN
7 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 463 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily TN
8 PER Perambur 532 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily TN
9 MAS Chennai Central 537 Km 05:05 Destination Daily TN

Metupalaiyam to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12672, Nilagiri Express. This train operates between Metupalaiyam and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nilagiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Metupalaiyam and Chennai Central is 333 miles or 532 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Metupalaiyam

Train No. 12672, Nilagiri Express MTP to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12672, NILAGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the NILAGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.