Given below is the details about Train Number 16350, NILAMBUR ROAD - TRIVANDRUM RAJYA RANI EXPRESS operating service between Nilambur Road and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express, Train Number - 16350
Nilambur Road (NIL)
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Distance 246 miles / 393 km Running Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Nilambur Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express, Train number 16350. Timing of Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nilambur Road

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NIL Nilambur Road Origin 20:40 -- Daily KL
2 VNB Vaniyambalam 10 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily KL
3 TUV Tuvvur 19 Km 20:57 20:58 1 min Daily KL
4 MLTR Melattur 25 Km 21:03 21:04 1 min Daily KL
5 PKQ Pattikkad 32 Km 21:12 21:13 1 min Daily KL
6 AAM Angadippuram 38 Km 21:22 21:23 1 min Daily KL
7 CQA Cherukara 45 Km 21:30 21:31 1 min Daily KL
8 VPZ Vallapuzha 56 Km 21:40 21:41 1 min Daily KL
9 SRR Shoranur 66 Km 22:00 23:30 90 min Daily KL
10 TCR Trichur 99 Km 00:07 00:10 3 min Daily KL
11 AWY Aluva 153 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily KL
12 IPL Edappally 164 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Daily KL
13 ERN Ernakulam Town 170 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily KL
14 KTYM Kottayam 233 Km 02:36 02:40 4 min Daily KL
15 CGY Changanacherry 251 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily KL
16 TRVL Tiruvalla 259 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily KL
17 CNGR Chengannur 268 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily KL
18 MVLK Mavelikara 280 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily KL
19 KYJ Kayamkulam 288 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily KL
20 KPY Karunagapalli 302 Km 04:00 04:01 1 min Daily KL
21 QLN Kollam Junction 329 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily KL
22 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 352 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily KL
23 TVC Trivandrum Central 393 Km 06:25 Destination Daily KL

Nilambur Road to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16350, Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Nilambur Road and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nilambur Road and Trivandrum Central is 246 miles or 393 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Nilambur Road

Train No. 16350, Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express NIL to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16350, NILAMBUR ROAD - TRIVANDRUM RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the NILAMBUR ROAD - TRIVANDRUM RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.