You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express

Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express, 16350 - Nilambur Road To Shoranur

Given below is the details about Train Number 16350, NILAMBUR ROAD - TRIVANDRUM RAJYA RANI EXPRESS operating service between Nilambur Road and Shoranur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Number16350
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance246 miles / 393 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Nilambur Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express, Train number 16350. Timing of Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nilambur Road

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NIL Nilambur Road Origin 20:40 -- Daily Kerala
2 VNB Vaniyambalam 10 Km 20:50 20:51 1 min Daily Kerala
3 TUV Tuvvur 19 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily Kerala
4 MLTR Melattur 25 Km 21:05 21:06 1 min Daily Kerala
5 PKQ Pattikkad 32 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily Kerala
6 AAM Angadippuram 38 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily Kerala
7 CQA Cherukara 45 Km 21:30 21:31 1 min Daily Kerala
8 VPZ Vallapuzha 56 Km 21:40 21:41 1 min Daily Kerala
9 SRR Shoranur 66 Km 22:00 Destination Daily Kerala

Nilambur Road to Shoranur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16350, Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Nilambur Road and Shoranur. Map also shows all the stations where Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nilambur Road and Shoranur is 246 miles or 393 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16350, Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express NIL to SRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16350, NILAMBUR ROAD - TRIVANDRUM RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the NILAMBUR ROAD - TRIVANDRUM RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.