You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express

Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express, 16350 - Nilambur Road To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16350, NILAMBUR ROAD - TRIVANDRUM RAJYA RANI EXPRESS operating service between Nilambur Road and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Number16350
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance246 miles / 393 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Nilambur Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express, Train number 16350. Timing of Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nilambur Road

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NIL Nilambur Road Origin 20:40 -- Daily Kerala
2 VNB Vaniyambalam 10 Km 20:50 20:51 1 min Daily Kerala
2.1 TDPM Todikkapulam Halt
3 TUV Tuvvur 19 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Daily Kerala
4 MLTR Melattur 25 Km 21:05 21:06 1 min Daily Kerala
5 PKQ Pattikkad 32 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily Kerala
6 AAM Angadippuram 38 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily Kerala
7 CQA Cherukara 45 Km 21:30 21:31 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 KZC Kulukkalur Kerala
8 VPZ Vallapuzha 56 Km 21:40 21:41 1 min Daily Kerala
8.1 VDKS Vadanam Kurussi Halt Kerala
9 SRR Shoranur 66 Km 22:00 23:30 90 min Daily Kerala
9.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
9.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
9.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
9.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
9.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
10 TCR Trichur 79 Km 00:02 00:05 3 min Daily Kerala
10.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
10.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
10.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
10.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
10.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
10.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
10.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
10.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
10.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
10.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
11 AWY Aluva 134 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Daily Kerala
11.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
12 IPL Idaplli 144 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Daily Kerala
13 ERN Ernakulam Town 151 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily Kerala
14 KTYM Kottayam 213 Km 02:44 02:48 4 min Daily Kerala
14.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
15 CGY Changanacherry 230 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Kerala
16 TRVL Tiruvalla 238 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Kerala
17 CNGR Chengannur 248 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Kerala
17.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
18 MVLK Mavelikara 260 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Daily Kerala
19 KYJ Kayamkulam 268 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily Kerala
19.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
20 KPY Karunagapalli 281 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Kerala
20.1 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
20.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
20.3 PRND Perinad Kerala
21 QLN Kollam Junction 309 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily Kerala
21.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
21.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
21.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
21.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
21.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
22 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 332 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Kerala
22.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
22.2 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
22.3 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
22.4 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
22.5 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
22.6 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
22.7 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
22.8 VELI Veli Kerala
22.9 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
22.10 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
23 TVC Trivandrum Central 373 Km 06:25 Destination Daily Kerala

Nilambur Road to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16350, Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Nilambur Road and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nilambur Road and Trivandrum Central is 246 miles or 393 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Nilambur Road

Train No. 16350, Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express NIL to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16350, NILAMBUR ROAD - TRIVANDRUM RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the NILAMBUR ROAD - TRIVANDRUM RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.