You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express

Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express, 11206 - Nizamabad To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 11206, NIZAMABAD - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS operating service between Nizamabad and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Number11206
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance441 miles / 705 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Nizamabad Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express, Train number 11206. Timing of Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nizamabad

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZB Nizamabad Origin 23:15 -- Su Andhra Pradesh
1.1 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
1.2 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
1.3 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
2 BSX Basar 29 Km 23:45 23:46 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
3 DAB Dharmabad 39 Km 23:55 23:56 1 min Su Maharashtra
3.1 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
3.2 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
3.3 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
4 UMRI Umri 68 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Mo Maharashtra
4.1 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
4.2 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
5 MUE Mudkhed 88 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Mo Maharashtra
5.1 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
5.2 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
5.3 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
6 NED Nanded 110 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Mo Maharashtra
6.1 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
6.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
6.3 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
7 PAU Purna Junction 141 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Mo Maharashtra
7.1 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
7.2 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
8 PBN Parbhani Junction 169 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Mo Maharashtra
8.1 PG Pergaon Maharashtra
8.2 DAV Devalgaonauchr Maharashtra
8.3 MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra
8.4 DGPP Dhengli Pp Goan Maharashtra
9 SELU Selu 212 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Mo Maharashtra
9.1 SCO Satuna Maharashtra
9.2 UPR Usmanpur Maharashtra
10 PTU Partur 239 Km 04:04 04:05 1 min Mo Maharashtra
10.1 PDG Paradgaon Maharashtra
10.2 RNE Ranjani Maharashtra
10.3 KODI Kodi Maharashtra
10.4 SVD Sarwari Maharashtra
11 J Jalna 284 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Mo Maharashtra
11.1 BDU Badnapur Maharashtra
11.2 KMV Karmad Maharashtra
11.3 CTH Chikalthan Maharashtra
11.4 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt Maharashtra
12 AWB Aurangabad 347 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Mo Maharashtra
12.1 DLB Daulatabad Maharashtra
12.2 POZ Potul Maharashtra
13 LSR Lasur 380 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Mo Maharashtra
13.1 KAJG Karanjgaon Maharashtra
13.2 PSD Parsoda Maharashtra
14 RGO Rotegaon 408 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Mo Maharashtra
14.1 TR Taru Maharashtra
14.2 NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra
14.3 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
14.4 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
15 MMR Manmad Junction 458 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Mo Maharashtra
15.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
15.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
15.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
15.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
15.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
15.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
15.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
16 NK Nasik Road 531 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Mo Maharashtra
17 DVL Devlali 537 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Mo Maharashtra
17.1 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
17.2 AV Asvali Maharashtra
17.3 PI Padli Maharashtra
17.4 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
18 IGP Igatpuri 582 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Mo Maharashtra
18.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
18.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
18.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
18.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
18.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
18.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
18.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
18.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
18.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
18.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
18.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
18.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
18.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
19 KYN Kalyan 665 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Mo Maharashtra
19.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
19.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
19.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
19.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
19.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
19.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
19.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
19.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
19.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
19.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
19.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
19.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
19.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
19.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
20 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 702 Km 13:55 Destination Mo Maharashtra

Nizamabad to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11206, Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express. This train operates between Nizamabad and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nizamabad and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 441 miles or 705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nizamabad

Train No. 11206, Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express NZB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11206, NIZAMABAD - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS. Details about the NIZAMABAD - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.