You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nizamabad - Pune Passenger

Nizamabad - Pune Passenger, 51422 - Nizamabad To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 51422, NIZAMABAD - PUNE PASSENGER operating service between Nizamabad and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNizamabad - Pune Passenger
Number51422
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance493 miles / 789 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops74
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Nizamabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger, Train number 51422. Timing of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nizamabad

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZB Nizamabad Origin 23:40 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 JKM Jankampet Junction 6 Km 23:48 23:49 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 NVT Navipet 14 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 BSX Basar 29 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 DAB Dharmabad 39 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 KEK Karkheli 52 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7 BLSA Bolsa 60 Km 00:50 00:51 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8 UMRI Umri 68 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9 SVN Sivungaon 82 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
10 MUE Mudkhed 88 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 MGC Mugat 97 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
12 NED Nanded 110 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
13 LBG Limbgaon 121 Km 02:57 02:58 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14 CRU Chudawa 131 Km 03:07 03:08 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15 PAU Purna Junction 141 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
16 MQL Mirkhal 153 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17 PIZ Pingli 159 Km 03:51 03:52 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18 PBN Parbhani Junction 169 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19 PG Pergaon 182 Km 04:16 04:17 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20 MVO Manwath Road 197 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21 SELU Selu 212 Km 04:41 04:42 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22 SCO Satuna 221 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
23 UPR Usmanpur 230 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24 PTU Partur 239 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
25 PDG Paradgaon 247 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
26 RNE Ranjani 253 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
27 KODI Kodi 264 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
28 SVD Sarwari 274 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
29 J Jalna 284 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30 BDU Badnapur 303 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
31 KMV Karmad 322 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
32 CTH Chikalthan 337 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
33 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt 340 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
34 AWB Aurangabad 347 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
35 DLB Daulatabad 359 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
36 POZ Potul 368 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
37 LSR Lasur 380 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
38 KAJG Karanjgaon 390 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
39 PSD Parsoda 395 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
40 RGO Rotegaon 408 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
41 TR Taru 421 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
42 NSL Nagarsol 435 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
43 MMR Manmad Junction 458 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Daily Maharashtra
44 ANK Ankai 471 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
45 YL Yeola 486 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
46 KPG Kopargaon 500 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
47 SNVR Sanvatsar 507 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily Maharashtra
48 KNGN Kanhegaon 515 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
49 PB Puntamba 524 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
50 CIT Chitali 532 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
51 BAP Belapur 544 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
52 NPW Nipani Vadgaon 550 Km 14:07 14:08 1 min Daily Maharashtra
53 PDGN Padhegaon 556 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Daily Maharashtra
54 TKMY Taklimiya 566 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
55 RRI Rahuri 570 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
56 VBR Vambori 584 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
57 VL Vilad 595 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
58 ANG Ahmednagar 611 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
59 AKR Akolner 623 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
60 SRL Sarola 629 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
61 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd 639 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
62 VPR Visapur 645 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
63 BWD Belvandi 659 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
64 SGND Shrigonda Road 674 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
65 KSTH Kashti 684 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
66 DD Daund Junction 695 Km 18:45 19:00 15 min Daily Maharashtra
67 PAA Patas 706 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily Maharashtra
68 KDTN Kadethan 711 Km 19:20 19:21 1 min Daily Maharashtra
69 KDG Kedgaon 716 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
70 KTT Khutbav 722 Km 19:36 19:37 1 min Daily Maharashtra
71 YT Yevat 729 Km 19:46 19:47 1 min Daily Maharashtra
72 URI Uruli Kanchan 741 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
73 LONI Loni 754 Km 20:12 20:13 1 min Daily Maharashtra
74 MJBK Manjari Budruk 759 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
75 HDP Hadapsar 764 Km 20:27 20:28 1 min Daily Maharashtra
76 PUNE Pune Junction 770 Km 20:55 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Nizamabad to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51422, Nizamabad - Pune Passenger. This train operates between Nizamabad and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamabad - Pune Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nizamabad and Pune Junction is 493 miles or 789 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Nizamabad

Train No. 51422, Nizamabad - Pune Passenger NZB to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51422, NIZAMABAD - PUNE PASSENGER. Details about the NIZAMABAD - PUNE PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.