Given below is the details about Train Number 51422, NIZAMABAD - PUNE PASSENGER operating service between Nizamabad and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNizamabad - Pune Passenger Distance493 miles / 789 km
Number51422 Running Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops74
TypePassenger Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Nizamabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger, Train number 51422. Timing of Nizamabad - Pune Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nizamabad

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZB Nizamabad Origin 23:40 -- Daily AP
2 JKM Jankampet Junction 6 Km 23:48 23:49 1 min Daily AP
3 NVT Navipet 14 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily AP
4 BSX Basar 29 Km 00:16 00:18 2 min Daily AP
5 DAB Dharmabad 39 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Daily MH
6 KEK Karkheli 52 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Daily MH
7 BLSA Bolsa 60 Km 00:50 00:51 1 min Daily MH
8 UMRI Umri 68 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Daily MH
9 SVN Sivungaon 82 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Daily MH
10 MUE Mudkhed 88 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily MH
11 MGC Mugat 97 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily MH
12 NED Nanded 110 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Daily MH
13 LBG Limbgaon 121 Km 02:57 02:58 1 min Daily MH
14 CRU Chudawa 131 Km 03:07 03:08 1 min Daily MH
15 PAU Purna Junction 141 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily MH
16 MQL Mirkhal 153 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily MH
17 PIZ Pingli 159 Km 03:51 03:52 1 min Daily MH
18 PBN Parbhani Junction 169 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Daily MH
19 PG Pergaon 182 Km 04:16 04:17 1 min Daily MH
20 MVO Manwath Road 197 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily MH
21 SELU Selu 212 Km 04:41 04:42 1 min Daily MH
22 SCO Satuna 221 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Daily MH
23 UPR Usmanpur 230 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily MH
24 PTU Partur 239 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily MH
25 PDG Paradgaon 247 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily MH
26 RNE Ranjani 253 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily MH
27 KODI Kodi 264 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily MH
28 SVD Sarwari 274 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Daily MH
29 J Jalna 284 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily MH
30 BDU Badnapur 303 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily MH
31 KMV Karmad 322 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily MH
32 CTH Chikalthan 337 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily MH
33 MKDD Mukundwadi Halt 340 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily MH
34 AWB Aurangabad 347 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Daily MH
35 DLB Daulatabad 359 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily MH
36 POZ Potul 368 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily MH
37 LSR Lasur 380 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily MH
38 KAJG Karanjgaon 390 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily MH
39 PSD Parsoda 395 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily MH
40 RGO Rotegaon 408 Km 09:44 09:45 1 min Daily MH
41 TR Taru 421 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Daily MH
42 NSL Nagarsol 435 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Daily MH
43 MMR Manmad Junction 458 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Daily MH
44 ANK Ankai 471 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily MH
45 YL Yeola 486 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily MH
46 KPG Kopargaon 500 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily MH
47 SNVR Sanvatsar 507 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily MH
48 KNGN Kanhegaon 515 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Daily MH
49 PB Puntamba 524 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Daily MH
50 CIT Chitali 532 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Daily MH
51 BAP Belapur 544 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily MH
52 NPW Nipani Vadgaon 550 Km 14:07 14:08 1 min Daily MH
53 PDGN Padhegaon 556 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Daily MH
54 TKMY Taklimiya 566 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Daily MH
55 RRI Rahuri 570 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Daily MH
56 VBR Vambori 584 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily MH
57 VL Vilad 595 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily MH
58 ANG Ahmednagar 611 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min Daily MH
59 AKR Akolner 623 Km 16:14 16:15 1 min Daily MH
60 SRL Sarola 629 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily MH
61 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd 639 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily MH
62 VPR Visapur 645 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily MH
63 BWD Belvandi 659 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily MH
64 SGND Shrigonda Road 674 Km 17:33 17:35 2 min Daily MH
65 KSTH Kashti 684 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily MH
66 DD Daund Junction 695 Km 18:45 19:00 15 min Daily MH
67 PAA Patas 706 Km 19:14 19:15 1 min Daily MH
68 KDTN Kadethan 711 Km 19:20 19:21 1 min Daily MH
69 KDG Kedgaon 716 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily MH
70 KTT Khutbav 722 Km 19:36 19:37 1 min Daily MH
71 YT Yevat 729 Km 19:46 19:47 1 min Daily MH
72 URI Uruli Kanchan 741 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily MH
73 LONI Loni 754 Km 20:12 20:13 1 min Daily MH
74 MJBK Manjari Budruk 759 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily MH
75 HDP Hadapsar 764 Km 20:27 20:28 1 min Daily MH
76 PUNE Pune Junction 770 Km 20:55 Destination Daily MH

Nizamabad to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51422, Nizamabad - Pune Passenger. This train operates between Nizamabad and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamabad - Pune Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nizamabad and Pune Junction is 493 miles or 789 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Nizamabad

Train No. 51422, Nizamabad - Pune Passenger NZB to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51422, NIZAMABAD - PUNE PASSENGER. Details about the NIZAMABAD - PUNE PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.