You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nizamuddin Express

Nizamuddin Express, 12643 - Trivandrum Central To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12643, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNizamuddin Express
Number12643
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1883 miles / 3013 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamuddin Express, Train number 12643. Timing of Nizamuddin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 14:30 -- Tu Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Tu Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Tu Kerala
4 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 16:52 16:55 3 min Tu Kerala
5 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Tu Kerala
6 AWY Aluva 224 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Tu Kerala
7 TCR Trichur 279 Km 20:00 20:03 3 min Tu Kerala
8 PGT Palghat 354 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Tu Kerala
9 CBE Coimbatore Junction 409 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
10 TUP Tiruppur 459 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min We Tamil Nadu
11 ED Erode Junction 509 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min We Tamil Nadu
12 SA Salem Junction 572 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min We Tamil Nadu
13 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 775 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min We Tamil Nadu
14 CTO Chittoor 808 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
15 TPTY Tirupati 880 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
16 RU Renigunta Junction 890 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
17 GDR Gudur Junction 973 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
18 OGL Ongole 1127 Km 11:30 11:31 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1266 Km 14:15 14:35 20 min We Andhra Pradesh
20 WL Warangal 1467 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
21 BPQ Balharshah 1709 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min We Maharashtra
22 NGP Nagpur 1920 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Th Maharashtra
23 BZU Betul 2111 Km 03:02 03:03 1 min Th Madhya Pradesh
24 ET Itarsi Junction 2217 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 2309 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
26 BINA Bina Junction 2447 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
27 JHS Jhansi Junction 2599 Km 10:28 10:38 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
28 GWL Gwalior 2696 Km 11:52 11:57 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
29 AGC Agra Cantonment 2814 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
30 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 2818 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
31 MTJ Mathura Junction 2868 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
32 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3001 Km 17:10 Destination Th Delhi

Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12643, Nizamuddin Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamuddin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1883 miles or 3013 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12643, Nizamuddin Express TVC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12643, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS. Details about the NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.