You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nizamuddin Express

Nizamuddin Express, 12643 - Trivandrum Central To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12643, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNizamuddin Express
Number12643
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1883 miles / 3013 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamuddin Express, Train number 12643. Timing of Nizamuddin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 14:45 -- Tu Kerala
1.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
1.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
1.3 VELI Veli Kerala
1.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
1.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
1.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
1.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
1.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
1.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
1.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
1.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
1.12 EVA Edavai Kerala
1.13 KFI Kappil Kerala
1.14 PVU Paravur Kerala
1.15 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
1.16 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 64 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Tu Kerala
2.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
2.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
2.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
2.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
2.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 105 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Tu Kerala
3.1 CHPD Cheppad Halt Kerala
3.2 HAD Haripad Kerala
3.3 KVTA Karuvatta Halt Kerala
3.4 THZI Takazhi Kerala
3.5 AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala
3.6 PUPR Punnapra Kerala
3.7 PNPR Punnapra Kerala
4 ALLP Alappuzha 148 Km 16:37 16:40 3 min Tu Kerala
4.1 TMPY Tumboli Kerala
4.2 KAVR Kalavur Halt Kerala
4.3 MAKM Mararikulam Kerala
4.4 TRVZ Tiruvizha Kerala
4.5 SRTL Shertalai Kerala
4.6 VAY Vayalar Kerala
4.7 TUVR Turavur Kerala
4.8 EZP Ezhuppunna Kerala
4.9 AROR Aroor Halt Kerala
4.10 KUMM Kumbalam Kerala
4.11 TNU Tirunettur Kerala
5 ERS Ernakulam Junction 205 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Tu Kerala
5.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
5.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
5.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
5.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
6 AWY Aluva 224 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Tu Kerala
6.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
6.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
6.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
6.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
6.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
6.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
6.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
6.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
6.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
6.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
7 TCR Trichur 279 Km 20:17 20:20 3 min Tu Kerala
8 PGT Palghat 354 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Tu Kerala
8.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
8.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
8.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
8.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
8.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
8.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
8.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
9 CBE Coimbatore Junction 409 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Tu Tamil Nadu
9.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
9.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
9.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
9.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
10 TUP Tiruppur 459 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min We Tamil Nadu
10.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
10.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
10.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
10.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
10.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
10.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
11 ED Erode Junction 509 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min We Tamil Nadu
11.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
11.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
11.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
11.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
11.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
11.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
11.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
11.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
12 SA Salem Junction 572 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min We Tamil Nadu
12.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
12.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
12.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
12.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
12.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
12.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
12.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
12.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
12.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
12.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
12.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
12.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
12.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
12.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
12.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
12.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
12.17 JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu
12.18 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
12.19 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
12.20 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
12.21 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
12.22 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
12.23 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
12.24 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
12.25 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
12.26 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
12.27 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
12.28 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
12.29 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
13 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 775 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min We Tamil Nadu
13.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
13.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
13.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
14 CTO Chittoor 808 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
14.1 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
14.2 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
14.3 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
14.4 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
14.5 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
14.6 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
14.7 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
14.8 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
15 TPTY Tirupati 880 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
15.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
16 RU Renigunta Junction 890 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
16.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
16.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
16.3 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
16.4 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
16.5 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
16.6 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
16.7 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
16.8 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
16.9 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
16.10 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
17 GDR Gudur Junction 973 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
17.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
17.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
17.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
17.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
17.6 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
17.7 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
17.8 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
17.9 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
17.10 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
17.11 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
17.12 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
17.13 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
17.14 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
17.15 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
17.16 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
17.17 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
17.18 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
18 OGL Ongole 1127 Km 11:30 11:31 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1265 Km 14:15 14:35 20 min We Andhra Pradesh
19.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
19.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
19.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
19.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
19.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
19.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
19.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
19.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
19.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
19.14 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
19.15 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.16 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
19.17 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
19.18 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
19.19 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
19.20 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.21 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
19.22 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
19.23 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
19.24 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
19.25 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
20 WL Warangal 1467 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
21 BPQ Balharshah 1709 Km 21:15 21:25 10 min We Maharashtra
21.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
21.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
21.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
21.4 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
21.5 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
21.6 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
21.7 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
21.8 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
21.9 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
21.10 WRR Warora Maharashtra
21.11 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
21.12 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
21.13 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
21.14 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
21.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
21.16 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
21.17 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
21.18 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
21.19 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
21.20 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
21.21 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
21.22 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
21.23 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
21.24 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
21.25 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
21.26 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
21.27 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
21.28 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
21.29 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
22 NGP Nagpur 1920 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Th Maharashtra
22.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
22.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
22.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
22.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
22.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
22.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
22.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
22.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
22.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
22.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
22.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
22.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
22.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
22.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
22.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
22.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
22.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
22.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
22.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
22.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
22.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
23 BZU Betul 2111 Km 03:02 03:03 1 min Th Madhya Pradesh
23.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
23.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
23.3 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
23.4 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
23.5 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
23.6 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
23.7 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
23.8 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
23.9 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
23.10 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
23.11 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
23.12 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
23.13 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
23.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
24 ET Itarsi Junction 2217 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 2310 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
25.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
25.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
25.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
25.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
25.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
25.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
25.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
25.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
25.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
25.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
25.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
25.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
25.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
25.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
25.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
25.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
25.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
25.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
25.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
25.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
26 BINA Bina Junction 2448 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
26.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
26.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
26.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
26.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
26.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
26.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
26.7 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
26.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
26.9 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
26.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
26.11 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
26.12 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
26.13 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
26.14 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
26.15 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
26.16 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
26.17 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
26.18 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
26.19 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
27 JHS Jhansi Junction 2600 Km 10:26 10:36 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
27.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
27.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
27.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
27.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
27.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
27.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
27.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
27.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
27.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
27.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
28 GWL Gwalior 2697 Km 11:52 11:57 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
28.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
28.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
28.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
28.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
28.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
28.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
28.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
28.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
28.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
28.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
28.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
28.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
28.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
29 AGC Agra Cantonment 2815 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
30 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 2819 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
31 MTJ Mathura Junction 2869 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
32 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3002 Km 17:05 Destination Th Delhi

Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12643, Nizamuddin Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamuddin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1883 miles or 3013 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12643, Nizamuddin Express TVC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12643, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS. Details about the NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.