Given below is the details about Train Number 12415, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNizamuddin Express Distance511 miles / 817 km
Number12415 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamuddin Express, Train number 12415. Timing of Nizamuddin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 16:00 -- Daily MP
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 16:36 16:38 2 min Daily MP
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily MP
4 NAD Nagda Junction 133 Km 18:50 19:20 30 min Daily MP
5 MEP Mahidpur Road 150 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Daily MP
6 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 173 Km 19:54 19:56 2 min Daily MP
7 CMU Chau Mahla 196 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Daily RJ
8 SVA Suwasra 211 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily MP
9 SGZ Shamgarh 225 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Daily MP
10 GOH Garot 235 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily MP
11 BWM Bhawani Mandi 258 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Daily MP
12 RMA Ramganj Mandi 286 Km 21:32 21:34 2 min Daily RJ
13 KOTA Kota Junction 358 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Daily RJ
14 SWM Sawai Madhopur 466 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily RJ
15 GGC Gangapur City 530 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Daily RJ
16 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 564 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily RJ
17 BXN Bayana Junction 607 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Daily RJ
18 BTE Bharatpur Junction 649 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily RJ
19 MTJ Mathura Junction 682 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily UP
20 FDB Faridabad 795 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily HR
21 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 816 Km 05:45 Destination Daily DL

Indore Junction (BG) to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12415, Nizamuddin Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamuddin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 511 miles or 817 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 12415, Nizamuddin Express INDB to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12415, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS. Details about the NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.