You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nizamuddin Express

Nizamuddin Express, 12415 - Indore Junction (BG) To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12415, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS operating service between Indore Junction (BG) and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNizamuddin Express
Number12415
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance511 miles / 817 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction (BG) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamuddin Express, Train number 12415. Timing of Nizamuddin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction (BG)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 INDB Indore Junction (BG) Origin 16:00 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.2 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
1.3 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
1.4 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
2 DWX Dewas 38 Km 16:36 16:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
2.2 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
2.3 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
2.4 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
3 UJN Ujjain Junction 78 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
3.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
3.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
3.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
3.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
3.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
4 NAD Nagda Junction 133 Km 18:50 19:20 30 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
5 MEP Mahidpur Road 150 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
6 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 173 Km 19:54 19:56 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
6.2 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
7 CMU Chau Mahla 196 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min Daily Rajasthan
7.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
8 SVA Suwasra 211 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
9 SGZ Shamgarh 225 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 GOH Garot 235 Km 20:56 20:58 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
11 BWM Bhawani Mandi 258 Km 21:14 21:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
11.2 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
12 RMA Ramganj Mandi 286 Km 21:36 21:38 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 MKX Morak Rajasthan
12.2 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
12.3 DARA Dara Rajasthan
12.4 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
12.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
12.6 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
12.7 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
12.8 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
12.9 KTSC Kota South Cabin
13 KOTA Kota Junction 358 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
13.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
13.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
13.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
13.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
13.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
13.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
13.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
13.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
13.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
13.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
13.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
14 SWM Sawai Madhopur 468 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
14.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
14.3 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
14.4 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
14.5 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
14.6 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
15 GGC Gangapur City 532 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
15.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
15.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
16 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 566 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17 BXN Bayana Junction 609 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
17.2 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
17.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
17.4 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
17.5 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
18 BTE Bharatpur Junction 651 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 MTJ Mathura Junction 684 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
19.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
19.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
19.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
19.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
19.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
19.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
19.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
19.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
19.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
19.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
19.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
19.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
20 FDB Faridabad 797 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily Haryana
21 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 818 Km 05:40 Destination Daily Delhi

Indore Junction (BG) to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12415, Nizamuddin Express. This train operates between Indore Junction (BG) and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamuddin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction (BG) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 511 miles or 817 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Indore Junction (BG)

Train No. 12415, Nizamuddin Express INDB to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12415, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS. Details about the NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.