You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nizamuddin Express
 

Nizamuddin Express, 12721 - Hyderabad Deccan To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12721, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNizamuddin Express
Number12721
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1044 miles / 1670 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamuddin Express, Train number 12721. Timing of Nizamuddin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 22:30 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
1.6 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 10 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
2.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
2.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
3 BG Bhongir 56 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
3.2 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.3 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
3.4 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
4 ZN Jangaon 94 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
4.2 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
4.3 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
4.4 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
4.5 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
4.6 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
5 KZJ Kazipet Junction 142 Km 01:10 01:30 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
5.2 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
6 JMKT Jammikunta 178 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
6.2 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.3 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
6.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
6.5 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
7 PDPL Peddapalli 217 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
8 RDM Ramagundam 234 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
9 MCI Mancheral 248 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
9.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
10 BPA Belampalli 268 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
10.2 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
10.3 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
10.4 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
11 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 306 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
11.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
11.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
11.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
11.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
11.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
12 BPQ Balharshah 376 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
12.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
12.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
13 CD Chandrapur 390 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
13.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
13.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
14 BUX Bhandak 414 Km 06:13 06:14 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
15 WRR Warora 436 Km 06:35 06:36 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
15.2 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
15.3 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
16 HGT Hinganghat 474 Km 07:06 07:07 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
16.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
16.3 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
16.4 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
17 SEGM Sevagram 511 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
17.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
17.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
18 SNI Sindi 541 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
18.2 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
18.3 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
18.4 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
19 AJNI Ajni 584 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
20 NGP Nagpur 587 Km 09:15 09:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
20.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
20.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
20.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
20.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
20.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
21 KATL Katol 648 Km 10:17 10:18 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
21.2 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
22 NRKR Narkher 673 Km 10:43 10:44 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
23 PAR Pandhurna 691 Km 11:02 11:03 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
23.2 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
23.3 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
23.4 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
24 MTY Multai 732 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24.1 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
25 AMLA Amla Junction 755 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25.1 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
25.2 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
26 BZU Betul 778 Km 12:27 12:29 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
26.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
27 GDYA Ghoradongri 814 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
27.2 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
27.3 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
27.4 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
27.5 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
27.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
27.7 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
27.8 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
27.9 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
27.10 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
27.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
28 ET Itarsi Junction 884 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
28.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
29 HBD Hoshangabad 902 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
29.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
29.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
29.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
29.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
29.6 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
29.7 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
29.8 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
30 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 970 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 BPL Bhopal Junction 976 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
31.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
31.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
31.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
31.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
31.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
31.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
32 BHS Vidisha 1029 Km 17:23 17:24 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
32.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
32.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
32.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
33 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1069 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
33.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
33.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
33.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
33.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
34 MABA Mandi Bamora 1097 Km 18:18 18:19 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
35 BINA Bina Junction 1114 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
35.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
35.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
35.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
35.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
35.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
36 LAR Lalitpur 1177 Km 19:58 19:59 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
36.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
36.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
36.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
36.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
36.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
36.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
36.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
37 BAB Babina 1242 Km 20:43 20:44 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
37.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
37.3 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 1267 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
39 DAA Datia 1292 Km 21:51 21:52 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
39.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
39.3 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
39.4 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
39.5 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
39.6 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
39.7 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
39.8 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
40 GWL Gwalior 1364 Km 22:47 22:52 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
40.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
40.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
40.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
40.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
41 MRA Morena 1402 Km 23:18 23:19 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
41.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
41.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
41.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
41.5 MIA Mania Rajasthan
41.6 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
41.7 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
42 AGC Agra Cantonment 1482 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
42.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
42.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
42.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
42.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
42.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
42.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
42.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
43 MTJ Mathura Junction 1536 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
43.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
43.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
43.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
43.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
43.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
43.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
43.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
43.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
43.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
43.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
44 BVH Ballabgarh 1641 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min Daily Haryana
44.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
45 FDB Faridabad 1649 Km 03:30 03:33 3 min Daily Haryana
45.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
45.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
45.3 OKA Okhla Delhi
46 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1670 Km 04:00 Destination Daily Delhi

Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12721, Nizamuddin Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamuddin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1044 miles or 1670 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12721, Nizamuddin Express HYB to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12721, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS. Details about the NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.