You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nizamuddin Express

Nizamuddin Express, 12721 - Hyderabad Deccan To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12721, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNizamuddin Express
Number12721
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1044 miles / 1670 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamuddin Express, Train number 12721. Timing of Nizamuddin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 22:30 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 8 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 BG Bhongir 62 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 ZN Jangaon 100 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 KZJ Kazipet Junction 148 Km 01:10 01:30 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 JMKT Jammikunta 193 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 PDPL Peddapalli 233 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 RDM Ramagundam 250 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 MCI Mancheral 264 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 BPA Belampalli 283 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 322 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 BPQ Balharshah 392 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
13 CD Chandrapur 405 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14 BUX Bhandak 430 Km 06:13 06:14 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15 WRR Warora 452 Km 06:35 06:36 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16 HGT Hinganghat 490 Km 07:06 07:07 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17 SEGM Sevagram 527 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18 SNI Sindi 557 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Daily Maharashtra
19 AJNI Ajni 600 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20 NGP Nagpur 603 Km 09:15 09:25 10 min Daily Maharashtra
21 KATL Katol 663 Km 10:17 10:18 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22 NRKR Narkher 688 Km 10:43 10:44 1 min Daily Maharashtra
23 PAR Pandhurna 707 Km 11:02 11:03 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 MTY Multai 747 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
25 AMLA Amla Junction 770 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26 BZU Betul 793 Km 12:27 12:29 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 GDYA Ghoradongri 830 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 ET Itarsi Junction 900 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 HBD Hoshangabad 918 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 985 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 BPL Bhopal Junction 991 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
32 BHS Vidisha 1045 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1084 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 MABA Mandi Bamora 1113 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 BINA Bina Junction 1130 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 LAR Lalitpur 1193 Km 19:57 19:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37 BAB Babina 1257 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 1281 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
39 DAA Datia 1306 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40 GWL Gwalior 1378 Km 22:47 22:52 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41 MRA Morena 1417 Km 23:17 23:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42 AGC Agra Cantonment 1497 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
43 MTJ Mathura Junction 1550 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
44 BVH Ballabgarh 1655 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Haryana
45 FDB Faridabad 1663 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily Haryana
46 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1684 Km 04:05 Destination Daily Delhi

Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12721, Nizamuddin Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamuddin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1044 miles or 1670 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12721, Nizamuddin Express HYB to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12721, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS. Details about the NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.