Given below is the details about Train Number 12721, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNizamuddin Express Distance1044 miles / 1670 km
Number12721 Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops44
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nizamuddin Express, Train number 12721. Timing of Nizamuddin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 22:30 -- Daily AP
2 SC Secunderabad Junction 8 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Daily AP
3 BG Bhongir 62 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily AP
4 ZN Jangaon 100 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Daily AP
5 KZJ Kazipet Junction 148 Km 01:10 01:30 20 min Daily AP
6 JMKT Jammikunta 193 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Daily AP
7 PDPL Peddapalli 233 Km 02:20 02:22 2 min Daily AP
8 RDM Ramagundam 250 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily AP
9 MCI Mancheral 264 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily AP
10 BPA Belampalli 283 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily AP
11 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 322 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily AP
12 BPQ Balharshah 392 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Daily MH
13 CD Chandrapur 405 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily MH
14 BUX Bhandak 430 Km 06:13 06:14 1 min Daily MH
15 WRR Warora 452 Km 06:35 06:36 1 min Daily MH
16 HGT Hinganghat 490 Km 07:06 07:07 1 min Daily MH
17 SEGM Sevagram 527 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min Daily MH
18 SNI Sindi 557 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Daily MH
19 AJNI Ajni 600 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min Daily MH
20 NGP Nagpur 603 Km 09:15 09:25 10 min Daily MH
21 KATL Katol 663 Km 10:17 10:18 1 min Daily MH
22 NRKR Narkher 688 Km 10:43 10:44 1 min Daily MH
23 PAR Pandhurna 707 Km 11:02 11:03 1 min Daily MP
24 MTY Multai 747 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily MP
25 AMLA Amla Junction 770 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily MP
26 BZU Betul 793 Km 12:27 12:29 2 min Daily MP
27 GDYA Ghoradongri 830 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Daily MP
28 ET Itarsi Junction 900 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Daily MP
29 HBD Hoshangabad 918 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Daily MP
30 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 985 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily MP
31 BPL Bhopal Junction 991 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily MP
32 BHS Vidisha 1045 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min Daily MP
33 BAQ Ganj Basoda 1084 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Daily MP
34 MABA Mandi Bamora 1113 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min Daily MP
35 BINA Bina Junction 1130 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Daily MP
36 LAR Lalitpur 1193 Km 19:57 19:59 2 min Daily UP
37 BAB Babina 1257 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Daily UP
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 1281 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily UP
39 DAA Datia 1306 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Daily MP
40 GWL Gwalior 1378 Km 22:47 22:52 5 min Daily MP
41 MRA Morena 1417 Km 23:17 23:19 2 min Daily MP
42 AGC Agra Cantonment 1497 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Daily UP
43 MTJ Mathura Junction 1550 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Daily UP
44 BVH Ballabgarh 1655 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily HR
45 FDB Faridabad 1663 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min Daily HR
46 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1684 Km 04:05 Destination Daily DL

Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12721, Nizamuddin Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Nizamuddin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1044 miles or 1670 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12721, Nizamuddin Express HYB to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12721, NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS. Details about the NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.