Given below is the details about Train Number 12506, NORTH EAST EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

North East Express, Train Number - 12506
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Guwahati (GHY)
Distance 1169 miles / 1870 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of North East Express, Train number 12506. Timing of North East Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 06:45 -- Daily DL
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 125 Km 08:26 08:29 3 min Daily UP
3 TDL Tundla Junction 203 Km 09:45 09:48 3 min Daily UP
4 ETW Etawah 295 Km 10:46 10:48 2 min Daily UP
5 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Daily UP
6 FTP Fatehpur 512 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Daily UP
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Daily UP
8 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 782 Km 18:10 18:25 15 min Daily UP
9 BXR Buxar 876 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Daily BR
10 ARA Ara 944 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily BR
11 DNR Danapur 984 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Daily BR
12 PPTA Patliputra Junction 990 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Daily BR
13 BJU Barauni Junction 1098 Km 00:30 01:00 30 min Daily BR
14 BGS Begu Sarai 1113 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Daily BR
15 KGG Khagaria Junction 1154 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily BR
16 MNE Mansi Junction 1163 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Daily BR
17 NNA Naugachia 1221 Km 03:07 03:08 1 min Daily BR
18 KIR Katihar Junction 1278 Km 04:40 05:00 20 min Daily BR
19 BOE Barsoi Junction 1317 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily BR
20 KNE Kishanganj 1374 Km 06:38 06:40 2 min Daily BR
21 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1461 Km 08:20 08:40 20 min Daily WB
22 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 1495 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Daily WB
23 NCB New Cooch Behar 1588 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily WB
24 NOQ New Alipurduar 1606 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily WB
25 KOJ Kokrajhar 1685 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily AS
26 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1713 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Daily AS
27 RNY Rangiya Junction 1822 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily AS
28 KYQ Kamakhya 1863 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Daily AS
29 GHY Guwahati 1870 Km 16:50 Destination Daily AS

Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12506, North East Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where North East Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati is 1169 miles or 1870 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12506, North East Express ANVT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12506, NORTH EAST EXPRESS. Details about the NORTH EAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.