Given below is the details about Train Number 12506, NORTH EAST EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNorth East Express Distance1167 miles / 1867 km
Number12506 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of North East Express, Train number 12506. Timing of North East Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 06:45 -- Daily DL
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 125 Km 08:26 08:29 3 min Daily UP
3 TDL Tundla Junction 203 Km 09:45 09:48 3 min Daily UP
4 ETW Etawah 295 Km 10:46 10:48 2 min Daily UP
5 CNB Kanpur Central 434 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Daily UP
6 FTP Fatehpur 512 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily UP
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 628 Km 15:40 15:52 12 min Daily UP
8 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 782 Km 18:10 18:25 15 min Daily UP
9 BXR Buxar 876 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Daily BR
10 ARA Ara 944 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily BR
11 PNBE Patna Junction 994 Km 21:55 22:20 25 min Daily BR
12 BJU Barauni Junction 1104 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily BR
13 BGS Begu Sarai 1119 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily BR
14 KGG Khagaria Junction 1159 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily BR
15 MNE Mansi Junction 1168 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily BR
16 NNA Naugachia 1226 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily BR
17 KIR Katihar Junction 1283 Km 04:40 04:55 15 min Daily BR
18 BOE Barsoi Junction 1322 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Daily BR
19 KNE Kishanganj 1379 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Daily BR
20 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1466 Km 08:20 08:35 15 min Daily WB
21 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 1500 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Daily WB
22 NCB New Cooch Behar 1592 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily WB
23 NOQ New Alipurduar 1611 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily WB
24 KOJ Kokrajhar 1690 Km 12:30 12:32 2 min Daily AS
25 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1718 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Daily AS
26 RNY Rangiya Junction 1827 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily AS
27 KYQ Kamakhya 1868 Km 16:22 16:27 5 min Daily AS
28 GHY Guwahati 1875 Km 16:45 Destination Daily AS

Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12506, North East Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where North East Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati is 1167 miles or 1867 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12506, North East Express ANVT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12506, NORTH EAST EXPRESS. Details about the NORTH EAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.