You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» North East Express
 

North East Express, 12506 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Guwahati

Given below is the details about Train Number 12506, NORTH EAST EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNorth East Express
Number12506
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1167 miles / 1867 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of North East Express, Train number 12506. Timing of North East Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 06:50 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.4 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.5 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.6 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.8 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.9 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.10 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.12 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.13 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.14 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.15 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.17 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.18 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.19 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.20 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.21 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 119 Km 08:26 08:29 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
2.4 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
2.6 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
2.7 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
2.8 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
2.9 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
2.10 WSC Shivarampur
3 TDL Tundla Junction 197 Km 09:45 09:48 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
3.2 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
3.7 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
3.8 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.9 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
4 ETW Etawah 289 Km 10:46 10:48 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
4.3 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
4.4 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
4.5 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
4.6 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
4.7 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
4.8 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
4.9 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
4.10 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
4.11 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
4.12 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
4.13 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
4.14 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
4.15 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
4.16 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
4.17 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4.18 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
4.19 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
4.20 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
5 CNB Kanpur Central 427 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
5.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
5.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
5.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
5.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
5.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
5.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
5.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
5.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
5.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
6 FTP Fatehpur 504 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
6.2 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
6.4 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
6.5 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
6.6 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
6.7 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
6.8 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
6.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
6.10 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
6.11 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
6.12 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
6.13 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
6.14 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
6.15 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
6.16 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
6.17 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
7 ALD Allahabad Junction 621 Km 15:40 15:52 12 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
7.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
7.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
7.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
7.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
7.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
7.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
7.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
7.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
7.11 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
7.12 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
7.13 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
7.14 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
7.15 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
7.16 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
7.17 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
7.18 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
7.19 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
7.20 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 774 Km 18:10 18:25 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
8.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
8.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
8.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
8.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
8.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
8.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
8.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
8.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
8.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
8.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
8.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
8.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
8.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
8.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
8.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
9 BXR Buxar 868 Km 19:51 19:53 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
9.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
9.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
9.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
9.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
9.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
9.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
9.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
9.9 BEA Behea Bihar
9.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
9.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
9.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
9.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
9.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
10 ARA Ara 937 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Daily Bihar
10.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
10.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
10.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
10.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
10.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
10.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
10.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
10.8 NEO Neora Bihar
10.9 DNR Danapur Bihar
10.10 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
10.11 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
11 PNBE Patna Junction 986 Km 21:55 22:20 25 min Daily Bihar
11.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
11.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
11.3 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
11.4 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
11.5 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
11.6 FUT Fatwa Bihar
11.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
11.8 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
11.9 KOO Khusropur Bihar
11.10 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
11.11 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
11.12 KWO Karauta Bihar
11.13 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
11.14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
11.15 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
11.16 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
11.17 ACU Achuara Bihar
11.18 BARH Barh Bihar
11.19 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
11.20 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
11.21 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
11.22 PHK Punarakh Bihar
11.23 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
11.24 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
11.25 MOR Mor Bihar
11.26 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
11.27 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
11.28 MKA Mokameh Junction Bihar
11.29 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
11.30 SAE Simaria Bihar
12 BJU Barauni Junction 1096 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily Bihar
13 BGS Begu Sarai 1111 Km 01:22 01:24 2 min Daily Bihar
13.1 LAK Lakho Bihar
13.2 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
13.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
13.4 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
13.5 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
14 KGG Khagaria Junction 1151 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily Bihar
15 MNE Mansi Junction 1160 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
15.2 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
15.3 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
15.4 PSR Pasraha Bihar
15.5 BRKB Bharat Khand
15.6 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
15.7 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
15.8 KHQ Kharik Bihar
16 NNA Naugachia 1218 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily Bihar
16.1 KTRH Katareah Bihar
16.2 KUE Kursela Bihar
16.3 BKHR Bakhri Bihar
16.4 BRZR Barari Bazar Bihar
16.5 SMO Semapur Bihar
17 KIR Katihar Junction 1275 Km 04:40 04:55 15 min Daily Bihar
17.1 NYT Nayatola Bihar
17.2 DNQ Dandkhora Bihar
17.3 GRR Gorphar Bihar
17.4 SI Sonalli Bihar
17.5 BHNP Bishanpur Halt Bihar
17.6 JAU Jhaua Bihar
17.7 MENP Meenapur Bihar
17.8 SRI Salmari Bihar
17.9 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
18 BOE Barsoi Junction 1314 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily Bihar
18.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
18.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
18.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
18.4 TETA Telta Bihar
18.5 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
18.6 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
18.7 KKA Kanki West Bengal
18.8 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
19 KNE Kishanganj 1371 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Daily Bihar
19.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
19.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
19.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
19.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
19.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
19.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
19.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
19.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
19.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
19.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
19.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
20 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1458 Km 08:20 08:35 15 min Daily West Bengal
20.1 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
20.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
20.3 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
21 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 1492 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Daily West Bengal
21.1 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
21.2 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
21.3 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
21.4 ATM Altagram West Bengal
21.5 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
21.6 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
21.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
21.8 FLK Falakata West Bengal
21.9 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
21.10 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
21.11 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
21.12 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
21.13 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
22 NCB New Cooch Behar 1585 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
22.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
23 NOQ New Alipurduar 1603 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily West Bengal
23.1 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
23.2 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
23.3 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
23.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
23.5 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
23.6 CROA Chautara Assam
23.7 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
24 KOJ Kokrajhar 1682 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Daily Assam
24.1 SLKX Salakati Assam
24.2 BSGN Basugaon Assam
24.3 DTX Dangtal Assam
24.4 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
25 NBQ New Bongaigaon 1710 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Daily Assam
25.1 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
25.2 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
25.3 BJF Bijni Assam
25.4 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
25.5 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
25.6 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
25.7 GSA Guagachha Assam
25.8 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
25.9 PBL Pathsala Assam
25.10 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
25.11 TIHU Tihu Assam
25.12 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
25.13 NLV Nalbari Assam
25.14 GOE Ghograpur Assam
26 RNY Rangiya Junction 1819 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily Assam
26.1 KDKN Kendukana Assam
26.2 BIZ Baihata Assam
26.3 CGS Changsari Assam
26.4 AGT Agthori Assam
27 KYQ Kamakhya 1860 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Daily Assam
28 GHY Guwahati 1867 Km 16:45 Destination Daily Assam

Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12506, North East Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where North East Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati is 1167 miles or 1867 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12506, North East Express ANVT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12506, NORTH EAST EXPRESS. Details about the NORTH EAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.