Given below is details about Train Number 12506, NORTH EAST EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12506, North East Express
Distance1165 miles / 1864 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of North East Express, Train number 12506. Timing of North East Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Origin NA 06:45 NA Daily
Aligarh Junction (ALJN)
Uttar Pradesh
125 Km 08:26 08:29 3min Daily
Tundla Junction (TDL)
Uttar Pradesh
203 Km 09:45 09:48 3min Daily
Etawah (ETW)
Uttar Pradesh
295 Km 10:46 10:48 2min Daily
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
434 Km 12:50 12:55 5min Daily
Fatehpur (FTP)
Uttar Pradesh
512 Km 13:57 14:00 3min Daily
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
628 Km 15:40 15:50 10min Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
777 Km 18:08 18:28 20min Daily
Buxar (BXR)
870 Km 19:49 19:51 2min Daily
Ara (ARA)
939 Km 20:37 20:39 2min Daily
Danapur (DNR)
978 Km 21:10 21:12 2min Daily
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)
984 Km 21:45 21:55 10min Daily
Barauni Junction (BJU)
1092 Km 00:40 00:50 10min Daily
Begu Sarai (BGS)
1108 Km 01:06 01:08 2min Daily
Khagaria Junction (KGG)
1148 Km 01:45 01:50 5min Daily
Mansi Junction (MNE)
1157 Km 01:58 02:00 2min Daily
Naugachia (NNA)
1215 Km 02:52 02:54 2min Daily
Katihar Junction (KIR)
1272 Km 04:30 05:00 30min Daily
Barsoi Junction (BOE)
1311 Km 05:46 05:48 2min Daily
Kishanganj (KNE)
1368 Km 06:38 06:40 2min Daily
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
1456 Km 08:20 08:35 15min Daily
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)
West Bengal
1489 Km 09:15 09:17 2min Daily
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
West Bengal
1582 Km 11:05 11:07 2min Daily
New Alipurduar (NOQ)
West Bengal
1600 Km 11:38 11:40 2min Daily
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
1679 Km 12:38 12:40 2min Daily
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
1707 Km 13:40 13:50 10min Daily
Rangiya Junction (RNY)
1816 Km 15:15 15:20 5min Daily
Kamakhya (KYQ)
1857 Km 16:25 16:27 2min Daily
Guwahati (GHY)
1864 Km 16:50 Destination Daily

Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12506, North East Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where North East Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Guwahati is 1165 miles or 1864 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati
Return Trains from Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12506, North East Express ANVT to GHY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12506, NORTH EAST EXPRESS. Details about the NORTH EAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.