You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» North East Express

North East Express, 12505 - Guwahati To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12505, NORTH EAST EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNorth East Express
Number12505
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1166 miles / 1866 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of North East Express, Train number 12505. Timing of North East Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 09:45 -- Daily Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 09:57 10:02 5 min Daily Assam
2.1 AGT Agthori Assam
2.2 CGS Changsari Assam
2.3 BIZ Baihata Assam
2.4 KDKN Kendukana Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min Daily Assam
3.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
3.2 NLV Nalbari Assam
3.3 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
3.4 TIHU Tihu Assam
3.5 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
3.6 PBL Pathsala Assam
3.7 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
3.8 GSA Guagachha Assam
3.9 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
3.10 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
3.11 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
3.12 BJF Bijni Assam
3.13 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
3.14 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Daily Assam
4.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
4.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
4.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
4.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
5 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 13:12 13:14 2 min Daily Assam
5.1 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
5.2 CROA Chautara Assam
5.3 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
5.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
5.5 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
5.6 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
5.7 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
6 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
7 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
7.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
7.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
7.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
7.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
7.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
7.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
7.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
7.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
7.10 ATM Altagram West Bengal
7.11 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
7.12 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
7.13 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
8 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 374 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
8.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
8.3 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
9 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
9.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
9.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
9.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
9.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
9.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
9.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
9.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
9.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
9.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
9.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
10 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily Bihar
10.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
10.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
10.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
10.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
10.5 TETA Telta Bihar
10.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
10.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
10.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
11 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Bihar
12 KIR Katihar Junction 591 Km 20:50 21:10 20 min Daily Bihar
13 NNA Naugachia 648 Km 21:52 21:54 2 min Daily Bihar
13.1 KHQ Kharik Bihar
13.2 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
13.3 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
13.4 BRKB Bharat Khand
13.5 PSR Pasraha Bihar
13.6 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
13.7 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
13.8 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
14 MNE Mansi Junction 706 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily Bihar
15 KGG Khagaria Junction 715 Km 23:02 23:07 5 min Daily Bihar
15.1 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
15.2 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
15.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
15.4 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
15.5 LAK Lakho Bihar
16 BGS Begu Sarai 755 Km 23:37 23:39 2 min Daily Bihar
17 BJU Barauni Junction 771 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Daily Bihar
17.1 SAE Simaria Bihar
17.2 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
17.3 MKA Mokameh Junction Bihar
17.4 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
17.5 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
17.6 MOR Mor Bihar
17.7 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
17.8 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
17.9 PHK Punarakh Bihar
17.10 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
17.11 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
17.12 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
17.13 BARH Barh Bihar
17.14 ACU Achuara Bihar
17.15 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
17.16 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
17.17 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
17.18 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
17.19 KWO Karauta Bihar
17.20 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
17.21 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
17.22 KOO Khusropur Bihar
17.23 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
17.24 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
17.25 FUT Fatwa Bihar
17.26 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
17.27 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
17.28 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
17.29 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
17.30 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
18 PNBE Patna Junction 881 Km 02:40 03:05 25 min Daily Bihar
18.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
18.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
18.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
18.4 NEO Neora Bihar
18.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
18.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
18.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
18.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
18.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
18.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
18.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
19 ARA Ara 930 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily Bihar
19.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
19.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
19.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
19.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
19.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
19.6 BEA Behea Bihar
19.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
19.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
19.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
19.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
19.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
19.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
19.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
19.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
20 BXR Buxar 998 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily Bihar
20.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
20.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
20.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
20.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
20.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
20.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
20.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
20.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
20.10 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
20.11 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
20.12 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
20.13 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
20.14 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
20.15 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
20.16 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
20.17 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
21 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1092 Km 07:05 07:20 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 ALD Allahabad Junction 1246 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
22.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
22.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
22.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
22.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
22.6 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
22.7 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
22.8 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
22.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
22.10 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
22.11 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
22.12 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
22.13 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
22.14 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
22.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
22.16 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
22.17 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
23 FTP Fatehpur 1362 Km 11:02 11:05 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
23.2 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
23.3 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
23.4 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
23.5 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
23.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
23.7 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
23.8 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
23.9 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
23.10 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
23.11 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
24 CNB Kanpur Central 1440 Km 12:35 12:50 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 ETW Etawah 1579 Km 14:31 14:33 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
25.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
25.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
25.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
25.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
25.6 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
25.7 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
25.8 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
25.9 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
26 TDL Tundla Junction 1671 Km 15:50 15:53 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1749 Km 16:45 16:49 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
27.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
27.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
27.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
27.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
27.6 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
27.7 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
27.8 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
27.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
27.10 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
27.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
27.12 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
27.13 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
27.14 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
27.15 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
27.16 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
27.17 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
28 GZB Ghaziabad 1862 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
28.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
28.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
29 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1875 Km 19:15 Destination Daily Delhi

Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12505, North East Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where North East Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1166 miles or 1866 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati

Train No. 12505, North East Express GHY to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12505, NORTH EAST EXPRESS. Details about the NORTH EAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.