You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» North East Express

North East Express, 12505 - Guwahati To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12505, NORTH EAST EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNorth East Express
Number12505
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1166 miles / 1866 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of North East Express, Train number 12505. Timing of North East Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 09:45 -- Daily Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 09:57 10:02 5 min Daily Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Daily Assam
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Daily Assam
5 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 13:12 13:14 2 min Daily Assam
6 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 14:17 14:19 2 min Daily West Bengal
7 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Daily West Bengal
8 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 374 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Daily West Bengal
9 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Daily West Bengal
10 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily Bihar
11 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Bihar
12 KIR Katihar Junction 591 Km 20:50 21:10 20 min Daily Bihar
13 NNA Naugachia 648 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Daily Bihar
14 MNE Mansi Junction 706 Km 22:49 22:50 1 min Daily Bihar
15 KGG Khagaria Junction 715 Km 23:06 23:07 1 min Daily Bihar
16 BGS Begu Sarai 755 Km 23:36 23:37 1 min Daily Bihar
17 BJU Barauni Junction 771 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Bihar
18 PNBE Patna Junction 881 Km 02:40 03:05 25 min Daily Bihar
19 ARA Ara 930 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily Bihar
20 BXR Buxar 998 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily Bihar
21 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1092 Km 07:05 07:20 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 ALD Allahabad Junction 1246 Km 09:35 09:45 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 FTP Fatehpur 1362 Km 11:19 11:22 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 CNB Kanpur Central 1440 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 ETW Etawah 1579 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 TDL Tundla Junction 1671 Km 15:50 15:53 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1749 Km 16:45 16:49 4 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
28 GZB Ghaziabad 1862 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
29 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1875 Km 19:20 Destination Daily Delhi

Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12505, North East Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where North East Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1166 miles or 1866 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati

Train No. 12505, North East Express GHY to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12505, NORTH EAST EXPRESS. Details about the NORTH EAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.