You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» North East Express
 

North East Express, 12505 - Guwahati To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12505, NORTH EAST EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNorth East Express
Number12505
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1166 miles / 1866 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of North East Express, Train number 12505. Timing of North East Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 09:45 -- Daily Assam
2 KYQ Kamakhya 7 Km 10:01 10:02 1 min Daily Assam
2.1 AGT Agthori Assam
2.2 CGS Changsari Assam
2.3 BIZ Baihata Assam
2.4 KDKN Kendukana Assam
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 48 Km 10:40 10:50 10 min Daily Assam
3.1 GOE Ghograpur Assam
3.2 NLV Nalbari Assam
3.3 KTCH Kaithalkuchi Assam
3.4 TIHU Tihu Assam
3.5 NSRH Niz Sariha Halt Assam
3.6 PBL Pathsala Assam
3.7 SPQ Sorupeta Assam
3.8 GSA Guagachha Assam
3.9 BPRD Barpeta Road Assam
3.10 SBE Sorbhog Junction Assam
3.11 PTLD Patiladaha Assam
3.12 BJF Bijni Assam
3.13 CPQ Chaprakata Assam
3.14 BNGN Bongaigaon Assam
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 157 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Daily Assam
4.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
4.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
4.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
4.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
5 KOJ Kokrajhar 185 Km 13:13 13:14 1 min Daily Assam
5.1 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
5.2 CROA Chautara Assam
5.3 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
5.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
5.5 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
5.6 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
5.7 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
6 NOQ New Alipurduar 264 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 NBS New Baneswar West Bengal
7 NCB New Cooch Behar 283 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 PQZ Pundibari West Bengal
7.2 SJRR Sajherpar West Bengal
7.3 GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal
7.4 GUZ Gumanihat West Bengal
7.5 GMZ Gumanihat West Bengal
7.6 FLK Falakata West Bengal
7.7 SXX Salbari West Bengal
7.8 KLGR Khalaigram West Bengal
7.9 DQG Dhupguri West Bengal
7.10 ATM Altagram West Bengal
7.11 BYXA Betgara West Bengal
7.12 NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal
7.13 NQH New Domohani West Bengal
8 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 375 Km 16:01 16:02 1 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri West Bengal
8.2 BLK Belakoba West Bengal
8.3 ABFC Ambari Falakata West Bengal
9 NJP New Jalpaiguri 409 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
9.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
9.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
9.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
9.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
9.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
9.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
9.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
9.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
9.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
9.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
10 KNE Kishanganj 496 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily Bihar
10.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
10.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
10.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
10.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
10.5 TETA Telta Bihar
10.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
10.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
10.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
11 BOE Barsoi Junction 553 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Bihar
11.1 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
11.2 SRI Salmari Bihar
11.3 MENP Meenapur Bihar
11.4 JAU Jhaua Bihar
11.5 BHNP Bishanpur Halt Bihar
11.6 SI Sonalli Bihar
11.7 GRR Gorphar Bihar
11.8 DNQ Dandkhora Bihar
11.9 NYT Nayatola Bihar
12 KIR Katihar Junction 592 Km 20:50 21:10 20 min Daily Bihar
12.1 SMO Semapur Bihar
12.2 BRZR Barari Bazar Bihar
12.3 BKHR Bakhri Bihar
12.4 KUE Kursela Bihar
12.5 KTRH Katareah Bihar
13 NNA Naugachia 649 Km 21:53 21:54 1 min Daily Bihar
13.1 KHQ Kharik Bihar
13.2 THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar
13.3 NNR Narayanpur Bihar
13.4 BRKB Bharat Khand
13.5 PSR Pasraha Bihar
13.6 GAI Gauchhari Bihar
13.7 MSK Mahes Khunt Bihar
13.8 CDBN Chedhabanni Halt Bihar
13.9 MNE Mansi Junction Bihar
14 KGG Khagaria Junction 716 Km 23:06 23:07 1 min Daily Bihar
14.1 UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar
14.2 SKJ Sahibpur KML Junction Bihar
14.3 LKN Lakhminia Bihar
14.4 DPL Danauliphlwria Bihar
14.5 LAK Lakho Bihar
15 BGS Begu Sarai 756 Km 23:38 23:39 1 min Daily Bihar
16 BJU Barauni Junction 772 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Daily Bihar
16.1 SAE Simaria Bihar
16.2 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
16.3 MKA Mokameh Junction Bihar
16.4 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
16.5 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
16.6 MOR Mor Bihar
16.7 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
16.8 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
16.9 PHK Punarakh Bihar
16.10 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
16.11 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
16.12 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
16.13 BARH Barh Bihar
16.14 ACU Achuara Bihar
16.15 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
16.16 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
16.17 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
16.18 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
16.19 KWO Karauta Bihar
16.20 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
16.21 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
16.22 KOO Khusropur Bihar
16.23 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
16.24 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
16.25 FUT Fatwa Bihar
16.26 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
16.27 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
16.28 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
16.29 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
16.30 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
17 PNBE Patna Junction 882 Km 02:40 03:05 25 min Daily Bihar
17.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
17.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
17.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
17.4 NEO Neora Bihar
17.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
17.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
17.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
17.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
17.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
17.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
17.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
18 ARA Ara 931 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily Bihar
18.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
18.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
18.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
18.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
18.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
18.6 BEA Behea Bihar
18.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
18.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
18.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
18.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
18.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
18.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
18.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
18.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
19 BXR Buxar 999 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Daily Bihar
19.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
19.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
19.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
19.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
19.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
19.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
19.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
19.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
19.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
19.10 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
19.11 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
19.12 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
19.13 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
19.14 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
19.15 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
19.16 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
19.17 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
20 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1093 Km 07:05 07:20 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
20.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
20.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
20.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
20.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
20.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
20.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
20.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
20.9 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
20.10 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
20.11 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
20.12 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
20.13 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
20.14 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
20.15 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
20.16 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
20.17 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
20.18 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
20.19 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
20.20 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
21 ALD Allahabad Junction 1246 Km 09:30 09:40 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
21.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
21.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
21.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
21.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
21.6 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
21.7 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
21.8 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
21.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
21.10 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
21.11 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
21.12 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
21.13 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
21.14 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
21.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
21.16 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
21.17 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
22 FTP Fatehpur 1362 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
22.2 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
22.3 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
22.4 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
22.5 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
22.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
22.7 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
22.8 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
22.9 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
22.10 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
22.11 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
23 CNB Kanpur Central 1440 Km 12:40 12:50 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
23.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
23.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
23.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
23.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
23.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
23.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
23.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
23.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
23.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
23.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
23.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
23.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
23.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
23.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
23.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
23.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
23.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
23.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
23.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
24 ETW Etawah 1578 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
24.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
24.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
24.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
24.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
24.6 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
24.7 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
24.8 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
24.9 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
25 TDL Tundla Junction 1670 Km 15:50 15:53 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 WSC Shivarampur
25.2 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
25.3 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
25.4 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
25.5 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
25.6 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
25.7 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
25.8 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
25.9 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
25.10 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
26 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1748 Km 16:46 16:49 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
26.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
26.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
26.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
26.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
26.6 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
26.7 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
26.8 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
26.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
26.10 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
26.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
26.12 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
26.13 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
26.14 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
26.15 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
26.16 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
26.17 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
27 GZB Ghaziabad 1854 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
27.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
27.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
28 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1866 Km 19:15 Destination Daily Delhi

Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12505, North East Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where North East Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1166 miles or 1866 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati

Train No. 12505, North East Express GHY to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12505, NORTH EAST EXPRESS. Details about the NORTH EAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.