Given below is the details about Train Number 12505, NORTH EAST EXPRESS operating service between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

North East Express, Train Number - 12505
Guwahati (GHY)
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Distance 1169 miles / 1870 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops28
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of North East Express, Train number 12505. Timing of North East Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GHY Guwahati Origin 09:45 -- Daily AS
2 KYQ Kamakhya 6 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily AS
3 RNY Rangiya Junction 47 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Daily AS
4 NBQ New Bongaigaon 156 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Daily AS
5 KOJ Kokrajhar 184 Km 13:12 13:14 2 min Daily AS
6 NOQ New Alipurduar 263 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Daily WB
7 NCB New Cooch Behar 282 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily WB
8 JPE Jalpaiguri Road 374 Km 16:15 16:17 2 min Daily WB
9 NJP New Jalpaiguri 408 Km 17:10 17:25 15 min Daily WB
10 KNE Kishanganj 495 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Daily BR
11 BOE Barsoi Junction 552 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily BR
12 KIR Katihar Junction 592 Km 20:50 21:10 20 min Daily BR
13 NNA Naugachia 649 Km 21:58 21:59 1 min Daily BR
14 MNE Mansi Junction 707 Km 22:45 22:46 1 min Daily BR
15 KGG Khagaria Junction 715 Km 23:02 23:03 1 min Daily BR
16 BGS Begu Sarai 756 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Daily BR
17 BJU Barauni Junction 771 Km 00:05 00:35 30 min Daily BR
18 PPTA Patliputra Junction 879 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Daily BR
19 DNR Danapur 885 Km 03:20 03:22 2 min Daily BR
20 ARA Ara 925 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily BR
21 BXR Buxar 993 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily BR
22 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1087 Km 07:05 07:20 15 min Daily UP
23 ALD Allahabad Junction 1241 Km 09:35 09:45 10 min Daily UP
24 FTP Fatehpur 1358 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Daily UP
25 CNB Kanpur Central 1435 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Daily UP
26 ETW Etawah 1574 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily UP
27 TDL Tundla Junction 1666 Km 15:50 15:53 3 min Daily UP
28 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1744 Km 16:46 16:49 3 min Daily UP
29 GZB Ghaziabad 1857 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily UP
30 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1870 Km 19:20 Destination Daily DL

Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12505, North East Express. This train operates between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where North East Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1169 miles or 1870 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati

Train No. 12505, North East Express GHY to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12505, NORTH EAST EXPRESS. Details about the NORTH EAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.