Given below is the details about Train Number 18510, NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS operating service between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express, Train Number - 18510
Nanded (NED)
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Distance 615 miles / 984 km Running Time 18 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Thursday Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express, Train number 18510. Timing of Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NED Nanded Origin 16:15 -- Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday MH
2 MUE Mudkhed 22 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday MH
3 BSX Basar 81 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday AP
4 NZB Nizamabad 110 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday AP
5 KMC Kamareddi 162 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday AP
6 SC Secunderabad Junction 273 Km 21:10 21:30 20 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday AP
7 KZJ Kazipet Junction 413 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday AP
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 634 Km 03:35 03:55 20 min Su, We & Th AP
9 EE Eluru 693 Km 04:41 04:42 1 min Su, We & Th AP
10 TDD Tadepalligudem 741 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Su, We & Th AP
11 RJY Rajamundry 783 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Su, We & Th AP
12 DVD Duvvada 967 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Su, We & Th AP
13 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 984 Km 10:15 Destination Su, We & Th AP

Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18510, Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express. This train operates between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction is 615 miles or 984 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18510, Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express NED to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18510, NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.