You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
 

Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express, 18510 - Nanded To Visakhapatnam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18510, NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS operating service between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Number18510
ScheduleWednesday, Thursday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance608 miles / 973 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express, Train number 18510. Timing of Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NED Nanded Origin 16:15 -- Su, We & Th Maharashtra
1.1 MTDI Maltekdi Maharashtra
1.2 PARD Pathrad Maharashtra
1.3 MGC Mugat Maharashtra
2 MUE Mudkhed 23 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
2.1 SVN Sivungaon Maharashtra
2.2 SLGH Shelgoan H Maharashtra
2.3 UMRI Umri Maharashtra
2.4 BLSA Bolsa Maharashtra
2.5 KEK Karkheli Maharashtra
2.6 SQE Samrla Maharashtra
2.7 DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra
3 BSX Basar 82 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Su, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
3.1 FKB Fakhrabad Andhra Pradesh
3.2 NVT Navipet Andhra Pradesh
3.3 JKM Jankampet Junction Andhra Pradesh
4 NZB Nizamabad 111 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Su, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
4.1 DHP Dichpalli Andhra Pradesh
4.2 IDL Indalvai Andhra Pradesh
4.3 SCP Sirnapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.4 UPW Uppalavai Andhra Pradesh
5 KMC Kamareddi 163 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Su, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
5.1 TMD Talmadla Andhra Pradesh
5.2 THPR Tippapur Andhra Pradesh
5.3 BKU Bhiknur Andhra Pradesh
5.4 AKE Akanapet Andhra Pradesh
5.5 SNPH Shankapur Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.6 MZL Mirzapali Andhra Pradesh
5.7 WDR Wadiaram Andhra Pradesh
5.8 SHAN Srinivasa Nagar Andhra Pradesh
5.9 ME Masaipet Andhra Pradesh
5.10 BMPL Brahmanpalli Andhra Pradesh
5.11 PAPM Palatpotaram Andhra Pradesh
5.12 MOB Manoharabad Andhra Pradesh
5.13 KUCH Kuchavaram Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.14 DBV Dabilpur Andhra Pradesh
5.15 MED Medchal Andhra Pradesh
5.16 GWV Gowdavalli Andhra Pradesh
5.17 GDPL G Pochampalli Andhra Pradesh
5.18 GOPL Gundlapochampalli Andhra Pradesh
5.19 BMO Bolarum Andhra Pradesh
5.20 BOZ Bolarumbazar Andhra Pradesh
5.21 ALW Alwal Andhra Pradesh
5.22 CVB Cavalrybarrcks Andhra Pradesh
5.23 AMQ Ammuguda Andhra Pradesh
5.24 RKO Rmkrshnaprmgte Andhra Pradesh
5.25 SFX Safilguda Andhra Pradesh
5.26 DYE Dayanand Nagar Andhra Pradesh
5.27 MJF Malkajgiri Andhra Pradesh
5.28 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
6 SC Secunderabad Junction 272 Km 21:10 21:30 20 min Su, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
6.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
6.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
6.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
6.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
6.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
6.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
6.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
6.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
6.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
6.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
6.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
6.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
6.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
6.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
6.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
7 KZJ Kazipet Junction 404 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Su, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
7.1 WL Warangal Andhra Pradesh
7.2 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
7.3 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
7.4 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
7.5 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
7.6 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
7.7 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.8 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
7.9 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
7.10 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
7.11 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.12 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.13 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
7.14 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
7.15 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.16 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
7.17 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
7.18 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
7.19 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
7.20 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
7.21 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.22 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
7.23 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
7.24 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.25 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.26 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 622 Km 03:35 03:55 20 min Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
8.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
8.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
8.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
8.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
8.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
8.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
8.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
9 EE Eluru 682 Km 04:41 04:42 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
9.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
9.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
9.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
9.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
9.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
9.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
9.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
9.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
10 TDD Tadepalligudem 730 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
10.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
10.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
10.4 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
10.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
10.6 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
10.7 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
10.8 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
10.9 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
11 RJY Rajamundry 772 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
11.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
11.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
11.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
11.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
11.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
11.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
11.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
11.10 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
11.11 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
11.12 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
11.13 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
11.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
11.15 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.16 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
11.17 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.18 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
11.19 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
11.20 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
11.21 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
11.22 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
11.23 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.24 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.25 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
11.26 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
11.27 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
12 DVD Duvvada 955 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12.1 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
12.2 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
13 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 973 Km 10:15 Destination Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh

Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18510, Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express. This train operates between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction is 608 miles or 973 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 18510, Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express NED to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18510, NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.