Given below is the details about Train Number 18510, NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS operating service between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNanded - Visakhapatnam Express Distance608 miles / 973 km
Number18510 Running Time 18 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday, Thursday & Sunday Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express, Train number 18510. Timing of Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NED Nanded Origin 16:15 -- Su, We & Th MH
2 MUE Mudkhed 22 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Su, We & Th MH
3 BSX Basar 81 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Su, We & Th AP
4 NZB Nizamabad 110 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Su, We & Th AP
5 KMC Kamareddi 162 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Su, We & Th AP
6 SC Secunderabad Junction 273 Km 21:10 21:30 20 min Su, We & Th AP
7 KZJ Kazipet Junction 413 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min Su, We & Th AP
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 634 Km 03:35 03:55 20 min Mo, Th & Fr AP
9 EE Eluru 693 Km 04:41 04:42 1 min Mo, Th & Fr AP
10 TDD Tadepalligudem 741 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Mo, Th & Fr AP
11 RJY Rajamundry 783 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Mo, Th & Fr AP
12 DVD Duvvada 967 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Mo, Th & Fr AP
13 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 984 Km 10:15 Destination Mo, Th & Fr AP

Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18510, Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express. This train operates between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction is 608 miles or 973 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Nanded

Train No. 18510, Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express NED to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18510, NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.