Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is details about Train Number 18510, NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS running between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18510, Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
ScheduleSun, Wed & Thu
Distance615 miles / 984 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express, Train number 18510. Timing of Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Nanded (NED)
Origin NA 16:15 NA Su, We & Th
Mudkhed (MUE)
22 Km 16:43 16:45 2min Su, We & Th
Basar (BSX)
81 Km 17:50 17:51 1min Su, We & Th
Nizamabad (NZB)
110 Km 18:10 18:15 5min Su, We & Th
Kamareddi (KMC)
162 Km 18:54 18:55 1min Su, We & Th
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
273 Km 21:10 21:30 20min Su, We & Th
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
413 Km 23:45 23:47 2min Su, We & Th
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
634 Km 03:35 03:55 20min Mo, Th & Fr
Eluru (EE)
Andhra Pradesh
693 Km 04:41 04:42 1min Mo, Th & Fr
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
Andhra Pradesh
741 Km 05:14 05:15 1min Mo, Th & Fr
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
783 Km 06:15 06:17 2min Mo, Th & Fr
Duvvada (DVD)
Andhra Pradesh
967 Km 09:40 09:42 2min Mo, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
984 Km 10:15 Destination Mo, Th & Fr

Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18510, Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express. This train operates between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction is 615 miles or 984 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Nanded

Train No. 18510, Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express NED to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18510, NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.