You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express

Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express, 18510 - Nanded To Visakhapatnam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18510, NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS operating service between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameNanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Number18510
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance608 miles / 973 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express, Train number 18510. Timing of Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NED Nanded Origin 16:15 -- Su, We & Th Maharashtra
2 MUE Mudkhed 22 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Su, We & Th Maharashtra
3 BSX Basar 81 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Su, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
4 NZB Nizamabad 110 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Su, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
5 KMC Kamareddi 162 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Su, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
6 SC Secunderabad Junction 273 Km 21:10 21:30 20 min Su, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
7 KZJ Kazipet Junction 413 Km 23:45 23:47 2 min Su, We & Th Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 634 Km 03:35 03:55 20 min Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
9 EE Eluru 693 Km 04:41 04:42 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10 TDD Tadepalligudem 741 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11 RJY Rajamundry 783 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12 DVD Duvvada 967 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
13 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 984 Km 10:15 Destination Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh

Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18510, Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express. This train operates between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction is 608 miles or 973 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 18510, Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express NED to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18510, NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS. Details about the NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.