You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath

Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath, 12611 - Chennai Central To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12611, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH operating service between Chennai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Number12611
ScheduleSaturday
TypeGaribrath
Distance1359 miles / 2175 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed77 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath, Train number 12611. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 06:10 -- Sa Tamil Nadu
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
1.22 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.23 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
1.24 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
1.25 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
1.26 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
1.27 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
2 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 08:00 08:01 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
2.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
2.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
2.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
2.6 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
2.7 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
2.8 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
2.9 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
2.10 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
2.11 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
2.12 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
2.13 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
2.14 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
2.15 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
2.16 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
2.17 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
2.18 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
3 OGL Ongole 291 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
5 BPQ Balharshah 873 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Sa Maharashtra
5.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
5.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
5.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
5.4 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
5.5 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
5.6 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
5.7 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
5.8 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
5.9 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
5.10 WRR Warora Maharashtra
5.11 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
5.12 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
5.13 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
5.14 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
5.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
5.16 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
5.17 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
5.18 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
5.19 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
5.20 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
5.21 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
5.22 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
5.23 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
5.24 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
5.25 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
5.26 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
5.27 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
5.28 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
5.29 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
6 NGP Nagpur 1084 Km 20:35 20:45 10 min Sa Maharashtra
6.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
6.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
6.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
6.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
6.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
6.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
6.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
6.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
6.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
6.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
6.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
6.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
6.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
6.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
6.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
6.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
6.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
6.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
6.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
6.22 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
6.23 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
6.24 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
6.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
6.26 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
6.27 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
6.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
6.29 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
6.30 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
6.31 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
6.32 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
6.33 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
6.34 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
6.35 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
6.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.37 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.38 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.39 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
6.40 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
6.41 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
6.42 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
6.43 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
6.44 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.45 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
6.46 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
6.47 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
6.48 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
6.49 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
7 BPL Bhopal Junction 1474 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
7.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
7.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
7.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
7.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
7.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
7.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
7.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
7.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
7.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
7.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
7.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
7.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
7.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
7.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
7.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
7.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
7.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
7.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
7.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
7.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
7.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
7.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
7.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
7.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
7.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
7.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
7.28 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
7.29 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
7.30 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
7.31 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
7.32 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
7.33 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
7.34 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
7.35 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
7.36 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
7.37 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
7.38 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
7.39 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
7.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8 JHS Jhansi Junction 1764 Km 05:26 05:31 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
8.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
8.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
8.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
8.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
8.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
8.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
8.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
8.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
8.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
8.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
9 GWL Gwalior 1861 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Su Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
9.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
9.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
9.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
9.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
9.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
9.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
9.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
9.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
9.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
9.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
9.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
9.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
10 AGC Agra Cantonment 1979 Km 07:55 07:57 2 min Su Uttar Pradesh
11 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2166 Km 10:20 Destination Su Delhi

Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12611, Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath. This train operates between Chennai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1359 miles or 2175 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12611, Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath MAS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12611, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.