You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
 

Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath, 12909 - Bandra Terminus To Hazrat Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12909, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH operating service between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Number12909
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeGaribrath
Distance854 miles / 1366 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed82 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath, Train number 12909. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 16:50 -- Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.4 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.5 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.6 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.7 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.8 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 19 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
2.22 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
2.23 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
2.24 UVD Udvada Gujarat
2.25 PAD Pardi Gujarat
2.26 ATUL Atul Gujarat
2.27 BL Valsad Gujarat
2.28 DGI Dungri Gujarat
2.29 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
2.30 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
2.31 AML Amalsad Gujarat
2.32 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
2.33 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
2.34 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
2.35 NVS Navsari Gujarat
2.36 MRL Maroli Gujarat
2.37 SCH Sachin Gujarat
2.38 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
2.39 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
3 ST Surat 252 Km 20:02 20:07 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
3.1 URN Utran Gujarat
3.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
3.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
3.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
3.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
3.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
3.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
3.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
3.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
3.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
3.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
3.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
3.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
3.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
3.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
3.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
3.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
3.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
3.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
3.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
3.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
3.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
3.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
3.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 381 Km 21:32 21:42 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
4.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
4.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
4.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
4.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
4.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
4.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
4.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
4.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
4.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
4.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
4.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
4.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
4.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
4.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
4.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
4.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
4.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
4.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
4.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
4.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
5 DHD Dahod 529 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
5.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
5.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
5.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
5.4 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
5.5 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
5.6 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
5.7 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
5.8 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
5.9 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
5.10 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
5.11 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
5.12 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
5.13 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
5.14 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
6.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
6.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
6.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
6.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
6.7 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.8 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
6.9 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
6.10 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
6.11 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
6.12 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
6.13 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
6.14 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
6.15 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
6.16 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
6.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
6.18 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
6.19 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
6.20 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
6.21 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
6.22 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
6.23 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
6.24 RMA Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan
6.25 MKX Morak Rajasthan
6.26 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
6.27 DARA Dara Rajasthan
6.28 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
6.29 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
6.30 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
6.31 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
6.32 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
6.33 KTSC Kota South Cabin
7 KOTA Kota Junction 909 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
7.1 KCCN Kota C Cabin
7.2 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
7.3 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
7.4 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
7.5 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
7.6 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
7.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
7.8 LBN Laban Rajasthan
7.9 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
7.10 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
7.11 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
7.12 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
7.13 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
7.14 SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan
7.15 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
7.16 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
7.17 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
7.18 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
7.19 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
7.20 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
7.21 GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan
7.22 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
7.23 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
7.24 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
7.25 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
7.26 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
7.27 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
7.28 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
7.29 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
7.30 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
7.31 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
7.32 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
7.33 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
7.34 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
7.35 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
7.36 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
7.37 BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan
7.38 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
7.39 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
7.40 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
7.41 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
7.42 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
8 MTJ Mathura Junction 1233 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
8.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
8.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
8.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
8.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
8.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
8.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
8.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
8.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
8.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
8.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
8.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
8.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
8.14 FDB Faridabad Haryana
8.15 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
8.16 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
8.17 OKA Okhla Delhi
9 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1366 Km 09:40 Destination Su, We & Fr Delhi

Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12909, Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 854 miles or 1366 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12909, Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath BDTS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12909, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.