Given below is the details about Train Number 12909, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH operating service between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Distance854 miles / 1366 km
Number12909 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops7
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed82 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath, Train number 12909. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 16:50 -- Tu, Th & Sa MH
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min Tu, Th & Sa MH
3 ST Surat 251 Km 20:02 20:07 5 min Tu, Th & Sa GJ
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 21:32 21:42 10 min Tu, Th & Sa GJ
5 DHD Dahod 527 Km 23:33 23:34 1 min Tu, Th & Sa GJ
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Su, We & Fr MP
7 KOTA Kota Junction 912 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Su, We & Fr RJ
8 MTJ Mathura Junction 1236 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
9 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1369 Km 09:40 Destination Su, We & Fr DL

Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12909, Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 854 miles or 1366 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12909, Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath BDTS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12909, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.