You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hazrat Nizamuddin - C Shahumaharaj T Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin - C Shahumaharaj T Express, 12148 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12148, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - C SHAHUMAHARAJ T EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHazrat Nizamuddin - C Shahumaharaj T Express
Number12148
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1197 miles / 1915 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - C Shahumaharaj T Express, Train number 12148. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - C Shahumaharaj T Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 05:55 -- Th Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
2.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
2.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
2.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
2.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
3 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 183 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
4.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
4.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
4.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
4.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
4.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
4.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
4.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
4.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
4.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
4.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
4.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
4.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
5 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 10:56 11:01 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
5.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
5.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
5.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
5.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
5.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
5.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
5.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
5.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
5.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
5.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 12:33 12:43 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
6.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
6.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
6.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
6.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
6.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
6.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
6.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
6.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
6.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
6.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
6.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
6.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
6.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
6.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
6.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
6.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
6.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
6.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
7 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
7.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
7.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
7.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
7.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
7.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
7.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
7.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
7.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
7.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
7.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
7.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
7.13 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
7.14 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
7.15 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
7.16 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
7.17 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
7.18 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
7.19 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
7.20 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 784 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
9.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
9.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
9.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
9.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
9.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
9.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
9.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
9.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
9.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
9.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
9.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
9.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
9.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
9.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
9.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
9.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
9.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
9.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
9.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
9.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
9.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
10 KNW Khandwa 963 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
10.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
10.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
10.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
10.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
10.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
10.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
10.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
10.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
10.10 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
10.11 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
10.12 RV Raver Maharashtra
10.13 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
10.14 SAV Savda Maharashtra
10.15 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
10.16 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
11 BSL Bhusaval 1096 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Th Maharashtra
11.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
11.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
11.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
11.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
11.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
11.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
11.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
11.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
11.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
11.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
11.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
11.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
11.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
11.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
11.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
11.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
11.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
11.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
11.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
11.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
11.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
12 MMR Manmad Junction 1280 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Fr Maharashtra
12.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
12.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
12.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
13 KPG Kopargaon 1322 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Fr Maharashtra
13.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
13.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
13.3 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
13.4 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
14 BAP Belapur 1366 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Fr Maharashtra
14.1 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
14.2 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
14.3 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
14.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
14.5 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
14.6 VL Vilad Maharashtra
14.7 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
15 ANG Ahmednagar 1433 Km 05:32 05:35 3 min Fr Maharashtra
15.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
15.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
15.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
15.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
15.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
15.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
15.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
15.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
15.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
16 DD Daund Junction 1520 Km 07:40 07:55 15 min Fr Maharashtra
16.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
16.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
16.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
16.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
16.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
16.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
16.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
16.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
16.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
16.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
16.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
16.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
16.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
17 PUNE Pune Junction 1612 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Fr Maharashtra
17.1 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
17.2 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
17.3 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
17.4 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
17.5 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
17.6 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
17.7 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
17.8 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
17.9 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
17.10 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
17.11 WLH Valha Maharashtra
17.12 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
17.13 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
17.14 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
17.15 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
17.16 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
17.17 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
17.18 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
18 STR Satara 1757 Km 12:05 12:08 3 min Fr Maharashtra
18.1 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
18.2 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
18.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
18.4 MSR Masur Maharashtra
18.5 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
19 KRD Karad 1815 Km 13:05 13:08 3 min Fr Maharashtra
19.1 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
19.2 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
19.3 TKR Takari Maharashtra
19.4 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
19.5 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
19.6 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
19.7 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
19.8 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
20 SLI Sangli 1883 Km 14:15 14:18 3 min Fr Maharashtra
20.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
21 MRJ Miraj Junction 1891 Km 14:37 14:40 3 min Fr Maharashtra
21.1 JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra
21.2 NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge Maharashtra
21.3 HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra
21.4 RKD Rukadi Maharashtra
21.5 VV Valivade Maharashtra
21.6 GRMT Gur Market Maharashtra
22 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 1938 Km 16:20 Destination Fr Maharashtra

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin - C Shahumaharaj T Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin - C Shahumaharaj T Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 1197 miles or 1915 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin - C Shahumaharaj T Express NZM to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12148, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - C SHAHUMAHARAJ T EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - C SHAHUMAHARAJ T EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.