You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express, 12148 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12148, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express
Number12148
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1197 miles / 1915 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express, Train number 12148. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 05:55 -- Th Delhi
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
3 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 183 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
5 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 10:56 11:01 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
7 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
10 KNW Khandwa 962 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
11 BSL Bhusaval 1085 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Th Maharashtra
12 MMR Manmad Junction 1269 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Fr Maharashtra
13 KPG Kopargaon 1311 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Fr Maharashtra
14 BAP Belapur 1355 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Fr Maharashtra
15 ANG Ahmednagar 1422 Km 05:32 05:35 3 min Fr Maharashtra
16 DD Daund Junction 1506 Km 07:40 07:55 15 min Fr Maharashtra
17 PUNE Pune Junction 1581 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Fr Maharashtra
18 STR Satara 1726 Km 12:05 12:08 3 min Fr Maharashtra
19 KRD Karad 1785 Km 13:05 13:08 3 min Fr Maharashtra
20 SLI Sangli 1853 Km 14:15 14:18 3 min Fr Maharashtra
21 MRJ Miraj Junction 1860 Km 14:37 14:40 3 min Fr Maharashtra
22 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 1907 Km 16:20 Destination Fr Maharashtra

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 1197 miles or 1915 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express NZM to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12148, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.