Given below is the details about Train Number 12148, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Shahu Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express Distance1197 miles / 1915 km
Number12148 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express, Train number 12148. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 05:55 -- Th DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Th UP
3 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 183 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Th UP
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Th UP
5 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 10:56 11:01 5 min Th MP
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Th UP
7 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Th MP
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Th MP
9 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Th MP
10 KNW Khandwa 967 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Th MP
11 BSL Bhusaval 1090 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Th MH
12 MMR Manmad Junction 1274 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Fr MH
13 KPG Kopargaon 1316 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Fr MH
14 BAP Belapur 1360 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Fr MH
15 ANG Ahmednagar 1427 Km 05:32 05:35 3 min Fr MH
16 DD Daund Junction 1511 Km 07:40 07:55 15 min Fr MH
17 PUNE Pune Junction 1586 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Fr MH
18 STR Satara 1731 Km 12:05 12:08 3 min Fr MH
19 KRD Karad 1790 Km 13:05 13:08 3 min Fr MH
20 SLI Sangli 1858 Km 14:15 14:18 3 min Fr MH
21 MRJ Miraj Junction 1865 Km 14:37 14:40 3 min Fr MH
22 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus 1912 Km 16:20 Destination Fr MH

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Shahu Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Shahu Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Shahu Maharaj Terminus is 1197 miles or 1915 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express NZM to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12148, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.