Given below is the details about Train Number 12148, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur CSTM stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express, Train Number - 12148
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Kolhapur CSTM (KOP)
Distance 1195 miles / 1912 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops21
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express, Train number 12148. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 05:50 -- Fr DL
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 07:51 07:56 5 min Fr UP
3 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 183 Km 08:31 08:33 2 min Fr UP
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Fr UP
5 GWL Gwalior 305 Km 10:59 11:04 5 min Fr MP
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Fr UP
7 BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Fr MP
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Fr MP
9 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 698 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Fr MP
10 ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Fr MP
11 KNW Khandwa 967 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Fr MP
12 BSL Bhusaval 1090 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Fr MH
13 MMR Manmad Junction 1274 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Sa MH
14 KPG Kopargaon 1316 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Sa MH
15 BAP Belapur 1360 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Sa MH
16 ANG Ahmednagar 1427 Km 05:32 05:35 3 min Sa MH
17 DD Daund Junction 1511 Km 07:40 07:55 15 min Sa MH
18 PUNE Pune Junction 1586 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Sa MH
19 STR Satara 1731 Km 12:07 12:10 3 min Sa MH
20 KRD Karad 1790 Km 13:07 13:10 3 min Sa MH
21 SLI Sangli 1858 Km 14:17 14:20 3 min Sa MH
22 MRJ Miraj Junction 1865 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Sa MH
23 KOP Kolhapur CSTM 1912 Km 16:20 Destination Sa MH

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur CSTM - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur CSTM. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur CSTM is 1195 miles or 1912 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolhapur CSTM to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express NZM to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12148, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.