You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Okha - Varanasi Express

Okha - Varanasi Express, 19569 - Okha To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19569, OKHA - VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameOkha - Varanasi Express
Number19569
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1276 miles / 2041 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha - Varanasi Express, Train number 19569. Timing of Okha - Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 13:45 -- Th Gujarat
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Th Gujarat
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Th Gujarat
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 16:33 16:38 5 min Th Gujarat
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 16:46 16:53 7 min Th Gujarat
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Th Gujarat
7 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Th Gujarat
8 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 21:44 21:46 2 min Th Gujarat
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 23:00 23:20 20 min Th Gujarat
10 ANND Anand Junction 562 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Fr Gujarat
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 598 Km 01:10 01:35 25 min Fr Gujarat
12 RTM Ratlam Junction 860 Km 05:55 06:10 15 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
13 NAD Nagda Junction 904 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
14 KOTA Kota Junction 1129 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Fr Rajasthan
15 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1237 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Fr Rajasthan
16 GGC Gangapur City 1301 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Fr Rajasthan
17 AF Agra Fort 1462 Km 15:30 15:40 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 TDL Tundla Junction 1485 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
19 CNB Kanpur Central 1716 Km 19:55 20:05 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
20 ALD Allahabad Junction 1910 Km 01:30 02:00 30 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 JNH Janghai Junction 1970 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 BOY Bhadohi 2000 Km 03:41 03:43 2 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
23 BSB Varanasi Junction 2045 Km 05:30 Destination Sa Uttar Pradesh

Okha to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19569, Okha - Varanasi Express. This train operates between Okha and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Okha - Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Varanasi Junction is 1276 miles or 2041 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Okha to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Okha

Train No. 19569, Okha - Varanasi Express OKHA to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19569, OKHA - VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA - VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.