Given below is the details about Train Number 19569, OKHA - VARANASI EXPRESS operating service between Rajkot Junction and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Okha - Varanasi Express, Train Number - 19569
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Veraval (VRL)
Distance 115 miles / 184 km Running Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Rajkot Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha - Varanasi Express, Train number 19569. Timing of Okha - Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RJT Rajkot Junction Origin 11:15 -- Daily GJ
2 BKNG Bhakti Nagar 6 Km 11:25 11:26 1 min Daily GJ
3 GDL Gondal 41 Km 12:13 12:14 1 min Daily GJ
4 GTT Gomta 54 Km 12:35 12:36 1 min Daily GJ
5 VRR Virpur 57 Km 12:41 12:42 1 min Daily GJ
6 NUD Navagadh 71 Km 12:54 12:55 1 min Daily GJ
7 JLR Jetalsar Junction 77 Km 13:10 13:25 15 min Daily GJ
8 JND Junagadh Junction 103 Km 13:53 13:58 5 min Daily GJ
9 BDDR Badodar 131 Km 14:36 14:37 1 min Daily GJ
10 KSD Keshod 138 Km 14:43 14:44 1 min Daily GJ
11 MLHA Maliya Hatina 154 Km 14:58 14:59 1 min Daily GJ
12 CVR Chorvad Road 166 Km 15:11 15:12 1 min Daily GJ
13 VRL Veraval 184 Km 15:45 Destination Daily GJ

Rajkot Junction to Veraval - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19569, Okha - Varanasi Express. This train operates between Rajkot Junction and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Okha - Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajkot Junction and Veraval is 115 miles or 184 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19569, Okha - Varanasi Express RJT to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19569, OKHA - VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA - VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.