Given below is the details about Train Number 16337, OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameOkha - Ernakulam Express Distance1598 miles / 2557 km
Number16337 Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Saturday Stops48
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha - Ernakulam Express, Train number 16337. Timing of Okha - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 02:00 -- Mo & Sa GJ
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Mo & Sa GJ
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 03:46 03:48 2 min Mo & Sa GJ
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 04:32 04:45 13 min Mo & Sa GJ
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 05:06 05:13 7 min Mo & Sa GJ
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Mo & Sa GJ
7 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Mo & Sa GJ
8 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Mo & Sa GJ
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 11:05 11:25 20 min Mo & Sa GJ
10 ANND Anand Junction 562 Km 12:27 12:29 2 min Mo & Sa GJ
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 598 Km 13:02 13:12 10 min Mo & Sa GJ
12 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 677 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Mo & Sa GJ
13 ST Surat 726 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Mo & Sa GJ
14 NVS Navsari 756 Km 16:06 16:08 2 min Mo & Sa GJ
15 BL Valsad 795 Km 16:48 16:53 5 min Mo & Sa GJ
16 BOR Boisar 890 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Mo & Sa MH
17 BSR Vasai Road 941 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Mo & Sa MH
18 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 969 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Mo & Sa MH
19 PNVL Panvel 1007 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Mo & Sa MH
20 MNI Mangaon 1127 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Su & Tu MH
21 RN Ratnagiri 1369 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Su & Tu MH
22 KKW Kankavali 1525 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Su & Tu MH
23 THVM Thivim 1639 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Su & Tu GA
24 MAO Madgaon 1704 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Su & Tu GA
25 KAWR Karwar 1786 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Su & Tu KA
26 HNA Honnavar 1882 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Su & Tu KA
27 BTJL Bhatkal 1939 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Su & Tu KA
28 BYNR Byndoor 1961 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Su & Tu KA
29 KUDA Kundapura 2008 Km 11:24 11:26 2 min Su & Tu KA
30 UD Udupi 2053 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Su & Tu KA
31 SL Surathkal 2112 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Su & Tu KA
32 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2134 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Su & Tu KA
33 KGQ Kasaragod 2186 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Su & Tu KL
34 KZE Kanhangad 2209 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Su & Tu KL
35 PAY Payyanur 2238 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Su & Tu KL
36 KPQ Kannapuram 2257 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Su & Tu KL
37 CAN Cannanore 2271 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Su & Tu KL
38 TLY Tellicherry 2292 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Su & Tu KL
39 BDJ Badagara 2314 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Su & Tu KL
40 QLD Koyilandy 2336 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Su & Tu KL
41 CLT Calicut 2361 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Su & Tu KL
42 FK Ferok 2370 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Su & Tu KL
43 PGI Parpanangadi 2385 Km 18:16 18:17 1 min Su & Tu KL
44 TIR Tirur 2401 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Su & Tu KL
45 KTU Kuttippuram 2416 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Su & Tu KL
46 PTB Pattambi 2435 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Su & Tu KL
47 SRR Shoranur 2446 Km 19:55 20:05 10 min Su & Tu KL
48 TCR Trichur 2479 Km 20:41 20:43 2 min Su & Tu KL
49 AWY Aluva 2534 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Su & Tu KL
50 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2553 Km 22:20 Destination Su & Tu KL

Okha to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16337, Okha - Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Okha and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Okha - Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Ernakulam Junction is 1598 miles or 2557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Okha

Train No. 16337, Okha - Ernakulam Express OKHA to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16337, OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.