You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Okha - Ernakulam Express

Okha - Ernakulam Express, 16337 - Okha To Ernakulam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16337, OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameOkha - Ernakulam Express
Number16337
ScheduleMonday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1598 miles / 2557 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha - Ernakulam Express, Train number 16337. Timing of Okha - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 02:00 -- Mo & Sa Gujarat
1.1 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
1.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
1.3 VVA Varvala Gujarat
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
2.1 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
2.2 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
2.3 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
2.4 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
2.5 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
2.6 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
2.7 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
2.8 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
3.1 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
3.2 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
3.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
3.4 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
3.5 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
5.1 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
5.2 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
5.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
5.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
5.5 CX Chanol Gujarat
5.6 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
5.7 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
6.1 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
6.2 KHC Khorana Gujarat
6.3 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
6.4 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
6.5 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
6.6 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
6.7 WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat
6.8 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
6.9 DL Daladi Gujarat
6.10 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
6.11 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
6.12 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
6.13 RA Ramparda Gujarat
6.14 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
6.15 DXR Digsar Gujarat
6.16 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
7 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
7.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
7.2 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
7.3 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
7.4 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
7.5 BMM Bhaskarpara
7.6 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
7.7 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
7.8 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
8 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 11:05 11:25 20 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
9.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
9.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
9.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
9.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
9.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
9.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
9.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
9.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
9.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
9.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
9.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
9.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
10 ANND Anand Junction 562 Km 12:27 12:29 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
10.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
10.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
10.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
10.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
10.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
10.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
10.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 598 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
11.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
11.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
11.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
11.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
11.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
11.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
11.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
11.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
11.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
11.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
11.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
11.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
11.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
12 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 677 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
12.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
12.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
12.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
12.4 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
12.5 KIM Kim Gujarat
12.6 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
12.7 SYN Sayan Gujarat
12.8 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
12.9 KSE Kosad Gujarat
12.10 URN Utran Gujarat
13 ST Surat 726 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
13.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
13.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
13.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
13.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
14 NVS Navsari 756 Km 16:06 16:08 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
14.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
14.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
14.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
14.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
14.5 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
14.6 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
14.7 DGI Dungri Gujarat
15 BL Valsad 795 Km 16:48 16:53 5 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
16 BOR Boisar 890 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
16.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
16.2 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
16.3 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
16.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
16.5 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
16.6 VR Virar Maharashtra
16.7 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
17 BSR Vasai Road 941 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
17.1 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
17.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
17.3 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
18 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 969 Km 21:07 21:08 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
19 PNVL Panvel 1008 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
19.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
19.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
19.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
19.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
19.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
19.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
19.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
19.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
19.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
19.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
19.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
19.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
20 MNI Mangaon 1128 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
20.1 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
20.2 VEER Veer Maharashtra
20.3 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
20.4 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
20.5 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
20.6 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
20.7 KHED Khed Maharashtra
20.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
20.9 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
20.10 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
20.11 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
20.12 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
20.13 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
20.14 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
20.15 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
21 RN Ratnagiri 1371 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
21.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
21.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
21.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
21.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
21.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
21.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
22 KKW Kankavali 1527 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
22.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
22.2 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
22.3 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
22.4 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
22.5 MADR Madure Maharashtra
22.6 PERN Pernem Goa
23 THVM Thivim 1641 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Su & Tu Goa
23.1 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
23.2 VEN Verna Goa
23.3 MJO Majorda Goa
23.4 SRVX Suravali Goa
24 MAO Madgaon 1705 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Su & Tu Goa
24.1 BLLI Balli Goa
24.2 CNO Canacona Goa
24.3 LOL Loliem Goa
24.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
25 KAWR Karwar 1787 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
25.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
25.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
25.3 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
25.4 KT Kumta Karnataka
26 HNA Honnavar 1883 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
26.1 MANK Manki Karnataka
26.2 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
26.3 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
27 BTJL Bhatkal 1941 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
27.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
28 BYNR Byndoor 1963 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
28.1 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
28.2 SEN Senapura Karnataka
29 KUDA Kundapura 2010 Km 11:24 11:26 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
29.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
30 UD Udupi 2054 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
30.1 INJ Innanje
30.2 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
30.3 NAND Nandikoor
30.4 MULK Mulki Karnataka
31 SL Surathkal 2113 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
32 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2136 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Su & Tu Karnataka
33 KGQ Kasaragod 2187 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
33.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
33.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
33.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
34 KZE Kanhangad 2210 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Su & Tu Kerala
34.1 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
34.2 CHV Charvattur Kerala
34.3 CDRA Chandera Kerala
34.4 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
35 PAY Payyanur 2239 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
35.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
35.2 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
36 KPQ Kannapuram 2258 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
36.1 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
36.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
36.3 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
37 CAN Cannanore 2273 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Su & Tu Kerala
37.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
37.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
37.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
38 TLY Tellicherry 2294 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
38.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
38.2 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
38.3 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
38.4 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
39 BDJ Badagara 2316 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
39.1 IGL Iringal Kerala
39.2 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
39.3 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
39.4 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
40 QLD Koyilandy 2337 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Su & Tu Kerala
40.1 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
40.2 ETR Elattur Kerala
40.3 WH West Hill Kerala
40.4 VLL Vellayil Kerala
41 CLT Calicut 2362 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Su & Tu Kerala
41.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
42 FK Ferok 2372 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Su & Tu Kerala
42.1 KN Kadalundi Kerala
42.2 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
43 PGI Parpanangadi 2387 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Su & Tu Kerala
43.1 TA Tanur Kerala
44 TIR Tirur 2403 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
44.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
45 KTU Kuttippuram 2418 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
45.1 PEU Perssannur Kerala
45.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
45.3 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
46 PTB Pattambi 2436 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Su & Tu Kerala
46.1 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
46.2 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
47 SRR Shoranur 2448 Km 19:55 20:05 10 min Su & Tu Kerala
47.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
47.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
47.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
47.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
47.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
48 TCR Trichur 2481 Km 20:50 20:53 3 min Su & Tu Kerala
48.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
48.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
48.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
48.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
48.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
48.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
48.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
48.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
48.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
48.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
49 AWY Aluva 2535 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
49.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
49.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
49.3 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
49.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
50 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2555 Km 22:20 Destination Su & Tu Kerala

Okha to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16337, Okha - Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Okha and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Okha - Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Ernakulam Junction is 1598 miles or 2557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Okha

Train No. 16337, Okha - Ernakulam Express OKHA to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16337, OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.