You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Okha - Ernakulam Express
 

Okha - Ernakulam Express, 16337 - Okha To Ernakulam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16337, OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameOkha - Ernakulam Express
Number16337
ScheduleMonday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1598 miles / 2557 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha - Ernakulam Express, Train number 16337. Timing of Okha - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 02:00 -- Mo & Sa Gujarat
1.1 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
1.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
1.3 VVA Varvala Gujarat
2 DWK Dwarka 29 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
2.1 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
2.2 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
2.3 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
2.4 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
2.5 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
2.6 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
2.7 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
2.8 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 114 Km 03:56 03:58 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
3.1 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
3.2 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
3.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
3.4 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
3.5 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
4 JAM Jamnagar 168 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
5 HAPA Hapa 177 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
5.1 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
5.2 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
5.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
5.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
5.5 CX Chanol Gujarat
5.6 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
5.7 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 253 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
6.1 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
6.2 KHC Khorana Gujarat
6.3 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
6.4 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
6.5 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
6.6 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
6.7 WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat
6.8 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
6.9 DL Daladi Gujarat
6.10 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
6.11 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
6.12 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
6.13 RA Ramparda Gujarat
6.14 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
6.15 DXR Digsar Gujarat
6.16 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
7 SUNR Surendranagar 369 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
7.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
7.2 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
7.3 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
7.4 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
7.5 BMM Bhaskarpara
7.6 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
7.7 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
7.8 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
8 VG Viramgam Junction 434 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
8.1 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
8.2 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
8.3 CE Chharodi Gujarat
8.4 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
8.5 SAU Sanand Gujarat
8.6 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
8.7 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
8.8 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
8.9 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
8.10 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
8.11 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 499 Km 11:05 11:25 20 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
9.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
9.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
9.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
9.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
9.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
9.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
9.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
9.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
9.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
9.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
9.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
9.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
10 ANND Anand Junction 563 Km 12:27 12:29 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
10.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
10.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
10.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
10.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
10.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
10.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
10.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 599 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
11.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
11.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
11.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
11.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
11.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
11.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
11.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
11.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
11.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
11.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
11.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
11.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
11.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
12 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 679 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
12.1 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
12.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
12.3 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
12.4 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
12.5 KIM Kim Gujarat
12.6 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
12.7 SYN Sayan Gujarat
12.8 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
12.9 KSE Kosad Gujarat
12.10 URN Utran Gujarat
13 ST Surat 728 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
13.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
13.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
13.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
13.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
14 NVS Navsari 758 Km 16:06 16:08 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
14.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
14.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
14.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
14.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
14.5 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
14.6 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
14.7 DGI Dungri Gujarat
15 BL Valsad 797 Km 16:46 16:48 2 min Mo & Sa Gujarat
15.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
15.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
15.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
15.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
15.5 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
15.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
15.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
15.8 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
15.9 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
15.10 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
15.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
15.12 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
15.13 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
15.14 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
15.15 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
15.16 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
15.17 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
15.18 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
15.19 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
15.20 VR Virar Maharashtra
15.21 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
16 BSR Vasai Road 943 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
16.1 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
16.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
16.3 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
17 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 970 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
18 PNVL Panvel 1010 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
18.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
18.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
18.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
18.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
18.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
18.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
18.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
18.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
18.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
18.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
18.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
18.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
19 MNI Mangaon 1130 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
19.1 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
19.2 VEER Veer Maharashtra
19.3 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
19.4 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
19.5 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
19.6 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
19.7 KHED Khed Maharashtra
19.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
19.9 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
19.10 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
19.11 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
19.12 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
19.13 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
19.14 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
19.15 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
20 RN Ratnagiri 1373 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
20.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
20.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
20.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
20.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
20.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
20.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
21 KKW Kankavali 1529 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Su & Tu Maharashtra
21.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
21.2 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
21.3 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
21.4 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
21.5 MADR Madure Maharashtra
21.6 PERN Pernem Goa
22 THVM Thivim 1643 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Su & Tu Goa
22.1 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
22.2 VEN Verna Goa
22.3 MJO Majorda Goa
22.4 SRVX Suravali Goa
23 MAO Madgaon 1707 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Su & Tu Goa
23.1 BLLI Balli Goa
23.2 CNO Canacona Goa
23.3 LOL Loliem Goa
23.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
24 KAWR Karwar 1789 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
24.1 HAA Harwada Karnataka
24.2 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
24.3 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
24.4 KT Kumta Karnataka
25 HNA Honnavar 1885 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
25.1 MANK Manki Karnataka
25.2 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
25.3 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
26 BTJL Bhatkal 1943 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
26.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
27 BYNR Byndoor 1965 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
27.1 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
27.2 SEN Senapura Karnataka
28 KUDA Kundapura 2012 Km 11:24 11:26 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
28.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
29 UD Udupi 2056 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
29.1 INJ Innanje
29.2 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
29.3 NAND Nandikoor
29.4 MULK Mulki Karnataka
30 SL Surathkal 2115 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Su & Tu Karnataka
30.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
31 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2138 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Su & Tu Karnataka
31.1 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
31.2 ULL Ullal Karnataka
31.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
31.4 UAA Uppala Kerala
31.5 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
32 KGQ Kasaragod 2189 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
32.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
32.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
32.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
33 KZE Kanhangad 2212 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Su & Tu Kerala
33.1 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
33.2 CHV Charvattur Kerala
33.3 CDRA Chandera Kerala
33.4 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
34 PAY Payyanur 2241 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
34.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
34.2 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
35 KPQ Kannapuram 2260 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
35.1 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
35.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
35.3 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
36 CAN Cannanore 2275 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Su & Tu Kerala
36.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
36.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
36.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
37 TLY Tellicherry 2295 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
37.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
37.2 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
37.3 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
37.4 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
38 BDJ Badagara 2317 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
38.1 IGL Iringal Kerala
38.2 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
38.3 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
38.4 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
39 QLD Koyilandy 2339 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
39.1 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
39.2 ETR Elattur Kerala
39.3 WH West Hill Kerala
39.4 VLL Vellayil Kerala
40 CLT Calicut 2364 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Su & Tu Kerala
40.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
41 FK Ferok 2373 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
41.1 KN Kadalundi Kerala
41.2 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
42 PGI Parpanangadi 2389 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
42.1 TA Tanur Kerala
43 TIR Tirur 2405 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
43.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
44 KTU Kuttippuram 2420 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
44.1 PEU Perssannur Kerala
44.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
44.3 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
45 PTB Pattambi 2438 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
45.1 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
45.2 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
46 SRR Shoranur 2450 Km 19:55 20:05 10 min Su & Tu Kerala
46.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
46.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
46.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
46.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
46.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
47 TCR Trichur 2482 Km 20:50 20:53 3 min Su & Tu Kerala
47.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
47.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
47.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
47.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
47.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
47.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
47.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
47.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
47.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
47.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
48 AWY Aluva 2537 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Su & Tu Kerala
48.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
48.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
48.3 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
48.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
49 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2557 Km 22:20 Destination Su & Tu Kerala

Okha to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16337, Okha - Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Okha and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Okha - Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Ernakulam Junction is 1598 miles or 2557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Okha

Train No. 16337, Okha - Ernakulam Express OKHA to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16337, OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.