Given below is the details about Train Number 16337, OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Okha - Ernakulam Express, Train Number - 16337
Okha (OKHA)
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Distance 1595 miles / 2552 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Saturday Stops48
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha - Ernakulam Express, Train number 16337. Timing of Okha - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 04:05 -- Monday & Saturday GJ
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 04:29 04:34 5 min Monday & Saturday GJ
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Monday & Saturday GJ
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 06:35 06:39 4 min Monday & Saturday GJ
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Monday & Saturday GJ
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Monday & Saturday GJ
7 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Monday & Saturday GJ
8 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Monday & Saturday GJ
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Monday & Saturday GJ
10 ANND Anand Junction 562 Km 14:03 14:04 1 min Monday & Saturday GJ
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 597 Km 14:55 15:05 10 min Monday & Saturday GJ
12 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 677 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Monday & Saturday GJ
13 ST Surat 726 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Monday & Saturday GJ
14 NVS Navsari 756 Km 17:21 17:23 2 min Monday & Saturday GJ
15 BL Valsad 795 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Monday & Saturday GJ
16 BOR Boisar 890 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Monday & Saturday MH
17 BSR Vasai Road 941 Km 20:30 20:40 10 min Monday & Saturday MH
18 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 969 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Monday & Saturday MH
19 PNVL Panvel 1005 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Monday & Saturday MH
20 MNI Mangaon 1125 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Mo & Sa MH
21 RN Ratnagiri 1368 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Mo & Sa MH
22 KKW Kankavali 1524 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Mo & Sa MH
23 THVM Thivim 1638 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Mo & Sa GA
24 MAO Madgaon 1702 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Mo & Sa GA
25 KAWR Karwar 1784 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Mo & Sa KA
26 HNA Honnavar 1880 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Mo & Sa KA
27 BTJL Bhatkal 1938 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Mo & Sa KA
28 BYNR Byndoor 1960 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Mo & Sa KA
29 KUDA Kundapura 2007 Km 11:24 11:26 2 min Mo & Sa KA
30 UD Udupi 2051 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Mo & Sa KA
31 SL Surathkal 2110 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Mo & Sa KA
32 MAJN Mangalore Junction 2133 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Mo & Sa KA
33 KGQ Kasaragod 2184 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Mo & Sa KL
34 KZE Kanhangad 2207 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Mo & Sa KL
35 PAY Payyanur 2236 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Mo & Sa KL
36 KPQ Kannapuram 2255 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Mo & Sa KL
37 CAN Cannanore 2270 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Mo & Sa KL
38 TLY Tellicherry 2291 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Mo & Sa KL
39 BDJ Badagara 2313 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Mo & Sa KL
40 QLD Koyilandy 2334 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Mo & Sa KL
41 CLT Calicut 2359 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Mo & Sa KL
42 FK Ferok 2369 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Mo & Sa KL
43 PGI Parpanangadi 2384 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Mo & Sa KL
44 TIR Tirur 2400 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Mo & Sa KL
45 KTU Kuttippuram 2415 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Mo & Sa KL
46 PTB Pattambi 2433 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Mo & Sa KL
47 SRR Shoranur 2445 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Mo & Sa KL
48 TCR Trichur 2478 Km 20:47 20:50 3 min Mo & Sa KL
49 AWY Aluva 2532 Km 21:25 21:27 2 min Mo & Sa KL
50 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2552 Km 22:20 Destination Mo & Sa KL

Okha to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16337, Okha - Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Okha and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Okha - Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Ernakulam Junction is 1595 miles or 2552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Okha

Train No. 16337, Okha - Ernakulam Express OKHA to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16337, OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.