You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Okha Express

Okha Express, 16338 - Ernakulam Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameOkha Express
Number16338
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1598 miles / 2557 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 23 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Express, Train number 16338. Timing of Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 20:05 -- We & Fr Kerala
1.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
1.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
1.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
1.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
2 AWY Aluva 19 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min We & Fr Kerala
2.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
2.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
2.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
2.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
2.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
2.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
2.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
2.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
2.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
2.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 74 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min We & Fr Kerala
3.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
3.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
3.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
3.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
3.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
4 SRR Shoranur 107 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min We & Fr Kerala
4.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
4.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
5 PTB Pattambi 118 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min We & Fr Kerala
5.1 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
5.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
5.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
6 KTU Kuttippuram 137 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min We & Fr Kerala
6.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
7 TIR Tirur 152 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min We & Fr Kerala
7.1 TA Tanur Kerala
8 PGI Parpanangadi 168 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min We & Fr Kerala
8.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
8.2 KN Kadalundi Kerala
9 FK Ferok 183 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min We & Fr Kerala
9.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
10 CLT Calicut 192 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Th & Sa Kerala
10.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
10.2 WH West Hill Kerala
10.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
10.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
11 QLD Koyilandy 217 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Th & Sa Kerala
11.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
11.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
11.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
11.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
12 BDJ Badagara 239 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
12.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
12.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
12.3 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
12.4 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
13 TLY Tellicherry 261 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
13.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
13.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
13.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
14 CAN Cannanore 282 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Th & Sa Kerala
14.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
14.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
14.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
15 KPQ Kannapuram 296 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Th & Sa Kerala
15.1 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
15.2 ELM Elimala Kerala
16 PAY Payyanur 315 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
16.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
16.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
16.3 CHV Charvattur Kerala
16.4 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
17 KZE Kanhangad 344 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Th & Sa Kerala
17.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
17.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
17.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
18 KGQ Kasaragod 367 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
19 MAJN Mangalore Junction 419 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Th & Sa Karnataka
20 SL Surathkal 441 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
20.1 MULK Mulki Karnataka
20.2 NAND Nandikoor
20.3 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
20.4 INJ Innanje
21 UD Udupi 500 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
21.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
22 KUDA Kundapura 545 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
22.1 SEN Senapura Karnataka
22.2 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
23 BYNR Byndoor 592 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
23.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
24 BTJL Bhatkal 614 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
24.1 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
24.2 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
24.3 MANK Manki Karnataka
25 HNA Honnavar 671 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
25.1 KT Kumta Karnataka
25.2 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
25.3 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
25.4 HAA Harwada Karnataka
26 KAWR Karwar 767 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
26.1 AT Asnoti Karnataka
26.2 LOL Loliem Goa
26.3 CNO Canacona Goa
26.4 BLLI Balli Goa
27 MAO Madgaon 849 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Th & Sa Goa
27.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
27.2 MJO Majorda Goa
27.3 VEN Verna Goa
27.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
28 THVM Thivim 914 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Th & Sa Goa
28.1 PERN Pernem Goa
28.2 MADR Madure Maharashtra
28.3 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
28.4 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
28.5 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
28.6 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
29 KKW Kankavali 1028 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
29.1 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
29.2 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
29.3 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
29.4 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
29.5 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
29.6 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
30 RN Ratnagiri 1184 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
30.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
30.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
30.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
30.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
30.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
30.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
30.7 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
30.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
30.9 KHED Khed Maharashtra
30.10 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
30.11 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
30.12 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
30.13 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
30.14 VEER Veer Maharashtra
30.15 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
31 MNI Mangaon 1426 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
31.1 INP Indapur Maharashtra
31.2 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
31.3 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
31.4 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
31.5 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
31.6 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
31.7 PEN Pen Maharashtra
31.8 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
31.9 JITE Jite Maharashtra
31.10 APTA Apta Maharashtra
31.11 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
31.12 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
32 PNVL Panvel 1546 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
33 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1586 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
33.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
33.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
33.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
34 BSR Vasai Road 1613 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
34.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
34.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
34.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
34.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
34.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
34.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
34.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
35 BOR Boisar 1664 Km 00:06 00:08 2 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
35.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
35.2 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
35.3 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
35.4 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
35.5 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
35.6 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
35.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
35.8 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
35.9 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
35.10 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
35.11 UVD Udvada Gujarat
35.12 PAD Pardi Gujarat
35.13 ATUL Atul Gujarat
36 BL Valsad 1759 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
36.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
36.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
36.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
36.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
36.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
36.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
36.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
37 NVS Navsari 1798 Km 02:19 02:21 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
37.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
37.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
37.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
37.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
38 ST Surat 1828 Km 03:17 03:22 5 min Su & Fr Gujarat
38.1 URN Utran Gujarat
38.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
38.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
38.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
38.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
38.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
38.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
38.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
38.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
38.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
39 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1877 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
39.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
39.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
39.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
39.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
39.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
39.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
39.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
39.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
39.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
39.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
39.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
39.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
39.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
40 BRC Vadodara Junction 1957 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
40.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
40.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
40.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
40.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
40.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
40.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
40.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
41 ANND Anand Junction 1993 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
41.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
41.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
41.3 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
41.4 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
41.5 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
41.6 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
41.7 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
41.8 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
41.9 GER Geratpur Gujarat
41.10 VTA Vatva Gujarat
42 MAN Maninagar 2053 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
42.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
43 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2057 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Su & Fr Gujarat
44 VG Viramgam Junction 2122 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
44.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
44.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
44.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
44.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
44.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
44.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
44.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
44.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
45 SUNR Surendranagar 2186 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
45.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
45.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
45.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
45.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
45.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
45.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
45.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
45.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
45.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
45.10 WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat
45.11 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
45.12 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
45.13 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
45.14 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
45.15 KHC Khorana Gujarat
45.16 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
46 RJT Rajkot Junction 2303 Km 12:23 12:28 5 min Su & Fr Gujarat
46.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
46.2 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
46.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
46.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
46.5 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
46.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
46.7 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
47 HAPA Hapa 2379 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
48 JAM Jamnagar 2387 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Su & Fr Gujarat
48.1 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
48.2 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
48.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
48.4 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
48.5 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
49 KMBL Khambhaliya 2442 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
49.1 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
49.2 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
49.3 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
49.4 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
49.5 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
49.6 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
49.7 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
49.8 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
50 DWK Dwarka 2526 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
50.1 VVA Varvala Gujarat
50.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
50.3 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
51 OKHA Okha 2555 Km 17:25 Destination Su & Fr Gujarat

Ernakulam Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16338, Okha Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Okha is 1598 miles or 2557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16338, Okha Express ERS to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.