Given below is the details about Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Okha Express, Train Number - 16338
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Okha (OKHA)
Distance 1595 miles / 2552 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops49
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Express, Train number 16338. Timing of Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 20:05 -- Wednesday & Friday KL
2 AWY Aluva 19 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Wednesday & Friday KL
3 TCR Trichur 74 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min Wednesday & Friday KL
4 SRR Shoranur 107 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Wednesday & Friday KL
5 PTB Pattambi 118 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Wednesday & Friday KL
6 KTU Kuttippuram 137 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Wednesday & Friday KL
7 TIR Tirur 152 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Wednesday & Friday KL
8 PGI Parpanangadi 168 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Wednesday & Friday KL
9 FK Ferok 183 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Wednesday & Friday KL
10 CLT Calicut 192 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min We & Fr KL
11 QLD Koyilandy 217 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min We & Fr KL
12 BDJ Badagara 239 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min We & Fr KL
13 TLY Tellicherry 261 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min We & Fr KL
14 CAN Cannanore 282 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min We & Fr KL
15 KPQ Kannapuram 296 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min We & Fr KL
16 PAY Payyanur 315 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min We & Fr KL
17 KZE Kanhangad 344 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min We & Fr KL
18 KGQ Kasaragod 367 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min We & Fr KL
19 MAJN Mangalore Junction 419 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min We & Fr KA
20 SL Surathkal 441 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min We & Fr KA
21 UD Udupi 500 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min We & Fr KA
22 KUDA Kundapura 545 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min We & Fr KA
23 BYNR Byndoor 592 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min We & Fr KA
24 BTJL Bhatkal 614 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min We & Fr KA
25 HNA Honnavar 671 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min We & Fr KA
26 KAWR Karwar 767 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min We & Fr KA
27 MAO Madgaon 849 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min We & Fr GA
28 THVM Thivim 914 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min We & Fr GA
29 KKW Kankavali 1028 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min We & Fr MH
30 RN Ratnagiri 1184 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min We & Fr MH
31 MNI Mangaon 1426 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min We & Fr MH
32 PNVL Panvel 1546 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min We & Fr MH
33 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1583 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min We & Fr MH
34 BSR Vasai Road 1610 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min We & Fr MH
35 BOR Boisar 1661 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Th & Sa MH
36 BL Valsad 1756 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Th & Sa GJ
37 NVS Navsari 1795 Km 02:18 02:21 3 min Th & Sa GJ
38 ST Surat 1825 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min Th & Sa GJ
39 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1874 Km 03:57 03:58 1 min Th & Sa GJ
40 BRC Vadodara Junction 1954 Km 05:04 05:14 10 min Th & Sa GJ
41 ANND Anand Junction 1990 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Th & Sa GJ
42 MAN Maninagar 2050 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Th & Sa GJ
43 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2054 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Th & Sa GJ
44 VG Viramgam Junction 2119 Km 08:31 08:33 2 min Th & Sa GJ
45 SUNR Surendranagar 2184 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Th & Sa GJ
46 RJT Rajkot Junction 2300 Km 11:42 11:57 15 min Th & Sa GJ
47 HAPA Hapa 2376 Km 13:09 13:11 2 min Th & Sa GJ
48 JAM Jamnagar 2384 Km 13:20 13:25 5 min Th & Sa GJ
49 KMBL Khambhaliya 2439 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Th & Sa GJ
50 DWK Dwarka 2523 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Th & Sa GJ
51 OKHA Okha 2552 Km 17:05 Destination Th & Sa GJ

Ernakulam Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16338, Okha Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Okha is 1595 miles or 2552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16338, Okha Express ERS to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.