Given below is the details about Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameOkha Express Distance1598 miles / 2557 km
Number16338 Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 23 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops49
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Express, Train number 16338. Timing of Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 20:05 -- We & Fr KL
2 AWY Aluva 19 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min We & Fr KL
3 TCR Trichur 74 Km 21:19 21:22 3 min We & Fr KL
4 SRR Shoranur 107 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min We & Fr KL
5 PTB Pattambi 118 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min We & Fr KL
6 KTU Kuttippuram 137 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min We & Fr KL
7 TIR Tirur 152 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min We & Fr KL
8 PGI Parpanangadi 168 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min We & Fr KL
9 FK Ferok 183 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min We & Fr KL
10 CLT Calicut 192 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Th & Sa KL
11 QLD Koyilandy 217 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Th & Sa KL
12 BDJ Badagara 239 Km 01:07 01:09 2 min Th & Sa KL
13 TLY Tellicherry 261 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Th & Sa KL
14 CAN Cannanore 282 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Th & Sa KL
15 KPQ Kannapuram 296 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Th & Sa KL
16 PAY Payyanur 315 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Th & Sa KL
17 KZE Kanhangad 344 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Th & Sa KL
18 KGQ Kasaragod 367 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Th & Sa KL
19 MAJN Mangalore Junction 419 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Th & Sa KA
20 SL Surathkal 441 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Th & Sa KA
21 UD Udupi 500 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Th & Sa KA
22 KUDA Kundapura 545 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Th & Sa KA
23 BYNR Byndoor 592 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Th & Sa KA
24 BTJL Bhatkal 614 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Th & Sa KA
25 HNA Honnavar 671 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Th & Sa KA
26 KAWR Karwar 767 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Th & Sa KA
27 MAO Madgaon 849 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Th & Sa GA
28 THVM Thivim 914 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Th & Sa GA
29 KKW Kankavali 1028 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Th & Sa MH
30 RN Ratnagiri 1184 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Th & Sa MH
31 MNI Mangaon 1426 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Th & Sa MH
32 PNVL Panvel 1546 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Th & Sa MH
33 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1584 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Th & Sa MH
34 BSR Vasai Road 1612 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Th & Sa MH
35 BOR Boisar 1663 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Su & Fr MH
36 BL Valsad 1758 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su & Fr GJ
37 NVS Navsari 1797 Km 02:20 02:21 1 min Su & Fr GJ
38 ST Surat 1827 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min Su & Fr GJ
39 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1876 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Su & Fr GJ
40 BRC Vadodara Junction 1955 Km 05:12 05:22 10 min Su & Fr GJ
41 ANND Anand Junction 1991 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Su & Fr GJ
42 MAN Maninagar 2052 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Su & Fr GJ
43 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2055 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Su & Fr GJ
44 VG Viramgam Junction 2121 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Su & Fr GJ
45 SUNR Surendranagar 2185 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Su & Fr GJ
46 RJT Rajkot Junction 2301 Km 12:13 12:28 15 min Su & Fr GJ
47 HAPA Hapa 2377 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Su & Fr GJ
48 JAM Jamnagar 2386 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Su & Fr GJ
49 KMBL Khambhaliya 2440 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Su & Fr GJ
50 DWK Dwarka 2525 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su & Fr GJ
51 OKHA Okha 2553 Km 17:25 Destination Su & Fr GJ

Ernakulam Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16338, Okha Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Okha is 1598 miles or 2557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16338, Okha Express ERS to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.