You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Okha Express
 

Okha Express, 16338 - Ernakulam Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameOkha Express
Number16338
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1598 miles / 2557 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 23 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Express, Train number 16338. Timing of Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 20:05 -- We & Fr Kerala
1.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
1.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
1.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
1.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
2 AWY Aluva 20 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min We & Fr Kerala
2.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
2.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
2.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
2.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
2.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
2.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
2.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
2.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
2.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
2.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 75 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min We & Fr Kerala
3.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
3.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
3.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
3.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
3.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
4 SRR Shoranur 107 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min We & Fr Kerala
4.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
4.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
5 PTB Pattambi 119 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min We & Fr Kerala
5.1 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
5.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
5.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
6 KTU Kuttippuram 137 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min We & Fr Kerala
6.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
7 TIR Tirur 152 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min We & Fr Kerala
7.1 TA Tanur Kerala
8 PGI Parpanangadi 168 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min We & Fr Kerala
8.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
8.2 KN Kadalundi Kerala
9 FK Ferok 184 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min We & Fr Kerala
9.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
10 CLT Calicut 193 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Th & Sa Kerala
10.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
10.2 WH West Hill Kerala
10.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
10.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
11 QLD Koyilandy 218 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Th & Sa Kerala
11.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
11.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
11.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
11.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
12 BDJ Badagara 240 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Th & Sa Kerala
12.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
12.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
12.3 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
12.4 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
13 TLY Tellicherry 262 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Th & Sa Kerala
13.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
13.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
13.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
14 CAN Cannanore 283 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Th & Sa Kerala
14.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
14.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
14.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
15 KPQ Kannapuram 297 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Th & Sa Kerala
15.1 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
15.2 ELM Elimala Kerala
16 PAY Payyanur 316 Km 02:39 02:40 1 min Th & Sa Kerala
16.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
16.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
16.3 CHV Charvattur Kerala
16.4 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
17 KZE Kanhangad 345 Km 03:14 03:15 1 min Th & Sa Kerala
17.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
17.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
17.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
18 KGQ Kasaragod 368 Km 03:39 03:40 1 min Th & Sa Kerala
18.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
18.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
18.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
18.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
18.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
19 MAJN Mangalore Junction 419 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Th & Sa Karnataka
19.1 TOK Thokur Karnataka
20 SL Surathkal 442 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
20.1 MULK Mulki Karnataka
20.2 NAND Nandikoor
20.3 PDD Padubidri Karnataka
20.4 INJ Innanje
21 UD Udupi 501 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
21.1 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
22 KUDA Kundapura 545 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
22.1 SEN Senapura Karnataka
22.2 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
23 BYNR Byndoor 592 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
23.1 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
24 BTJL Bhatkal 614 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
24.1 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
24.2 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
24.3 MANK Manki Karnataka
25 HNA Honnavar 672 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
25.1 KT Kumta Karnataka
25.2 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
25.3 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
25.4 HAA Harwada Karnataka
26 KAWR Karwar 768 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
26.1 AT Asnoti Karnataka
26.2 LOL Loliem Goa
26.3 CNO Canacona Goa
26.4 BLLI Balli Goa
27 MAO Madgaon 850 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Th & Sa Goa
27.1 SRVX Suravali Goa
27.2 MJO Majorda Goa
27.3 VEN Verna Goa
27.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
28 THVM Thivim 914 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min Th & Sa Goa
28.1 PERN Pernem Goa
28.2 MADR Madure Maharashtra
28.3 SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra
28.4 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
28.5 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
28.6 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
29 KKW Kankavali 1028 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
29.1 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
29.2 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
29.3 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
29.4 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
29.5 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
29.6 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
30 RN Ratnagiri 1184 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
30.1 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
30.2 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
30.3 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
30.4 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
30.5 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
30.6 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
30.7 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
30.8 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
30.9 KHED Khed Maharashtra
30.10 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
30.11 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
30.12 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
30.13 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
30.14 VEER Veer Maharashtra
30.15 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
31 MNI Mangaon 1427 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
31.1 INP Indapur Maharashtra
31.2 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
31.3 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
31.4 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
31.5 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
31.6 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
31.7 PEN Pen Maharashtra
31.8 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
31.9 JITE Jite Maharashtra
31.10 APTA Apta Maharashtra
31.11 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
31.12 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
32 PNVL Panvel 1547 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
33 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1587 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
33.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
33.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
33.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
34 BSR Vasai Road 1614 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
34.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
34.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
34.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
34.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
34.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
34.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
34.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
34.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
34.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
34.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
34.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
34.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
34.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
34.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
34.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
34.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
34.17 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
34.18 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
34.19 UVD Udvada Gujarat
34.20 PAD Pardi Gujarat
34.21 ATUL Atul Gujarat
35 BL Valsad 1760 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
35.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
35.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
35.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
35.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
35.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
35.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
35.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
36 NVS Navsari 1799 Km 02:19 02:21 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
36.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
36.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
36.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
36.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
37 ST Surat 1829 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min Su & Fr Gujarat
37.1 URN Utran Gujarat
37.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
37.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
37.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
37.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
37.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
37.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
37.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
37.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
37.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
38 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1878 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
38.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
38.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
38.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
38.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
38.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
38.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
38.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
38.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
38.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
38.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
38.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
38.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
38.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
39 BRC Vadodara Junction 1958 Km 05:12 05:22 10 min Su & Fr Gujarat
39.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
39.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
39.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
39.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
39.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
39.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
39.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
40 ANND Anand Junction 1994 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
40.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
40.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
40.3 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
40.4 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
40.5 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
40.6 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
40.7 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
40.8 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
40.9 GER Geratpur Gujarat
40.10 VTA Vatva Gujarat
41 MAN Maninagar 2054 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
41.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
42 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2058 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Su & Fr Gujarat
42.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
42.2 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
42.3 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
42.4 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
42.5 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
42.6 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
42.7 SAU Sanand Gujarat
42.8 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
42.9 CE Chharodi Gujarat
42.10 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
42.11 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
43 VG Viramgam Junction 2123 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
43.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
43.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
43.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
43.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
43.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
43.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
43.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
43.8 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
44 SUNR Surendranagar 2188 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
44.1 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
44.2 DXR Digsar Gujarat
44.3 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
44.4 RA Ramparda Gujarat
44.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
44.6 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
44.7 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
44.8 DL Daladi Gujarat
44.9 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
44.10 WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat
44.11 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
44.12 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
44.13 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
44.14 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
44.15 KHC Khorana Gujarat
44.16 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
45 RJT Rajkot Junction 2304 Km 12:13 12:28 15 min Su & Fr Gujarat
45.1 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
45.2 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
45.3 CX Chanol Gujarat
45.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
45.5 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
45.6 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
45.7 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
46 HAPA Hapa 2380 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
47 JAM Jamnagar 2389 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Su & Fr Gujarat
47.1 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
47.2 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
47.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
47.4 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
47.5 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
48 KMBL Khambhaliya 2443 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
48.1 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
48.2 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
48.3 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
48.4 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
48.5 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
48.6 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
48.7 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
48.8 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
49 DWK Dwarka 2528 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
49.1 VVA Varvala Gujarat
49.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
49.3 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
50 OKHA Okha 2557 Km 17:25 Destination Su & Fr Gujarat

Ernakulam Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16338, Okha Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Okha is 1598 miles or 2557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16338, Okha Express ERS to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.