You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Okha Express

Okha Express, 16338 - Ernakulam Junction To Okha

Given below is the details about Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameOkha Express
Number16338
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1598 miles / 2557 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 23 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Express, Train number 16338. Timing of Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 20:05 -- We & Fr Kerala
2 AWY Aluva 19 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min We & Fr Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 74 Km 21:19 21:22 3 min We & Fr Kerala
4 SRR Shoranur 107 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min We & Fr Kerala
5 PTB Pattambi 118 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min We & Fr Kerala
6 KTU Kuttippuram 137 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min We & Fr Kerala
7 TIR Tirur 152 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min We & Fr Kerala
8 PGI Parpanangadi 168 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min We & Fr Kerala
9 FK Ferok 183 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min We & Fr Kerala
10 CLT Calicut 192 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Th & Sa Kerala
11 QLD Koyilandy 217 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Th & Sa Kerala
12 BDJ Badagara 239 Km 01:07 01:09 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
13 TLY Tellicherry 261 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
14 CAN Cannanore 282 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Th & Sa Kerala
15 KPQ Kannapuram 296 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Th & Sa Kerala
16 PAY Payyanur 315 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
17 KZE Kanhangad 344 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
18 KGQ Kasaragod 367 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Th & Sa Kerala
19 MAJN Mangalore Junction 419 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Th & Sa Karnataka
20 SL Surathkal 441 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
21 UD Udupi 500 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
22 KUDA Kundapura 545 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
23 BYNR Byndoor 592 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
24 BTJL Bhatkal 614 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
25 HNA Honnavar 671 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
26 KAWR Karwar 767 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
27 MAO Madgaon 849 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Th & Sa Goa
28 THVM Thivim 914 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Th & Sa Goa
29 KKW Kankavali 1028 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
30 RN Ratnagiri 1184 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
31 MNI Mangaon 1426 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
32 PNVL Panvel 1546 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
33 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1584 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
34 BSR Vasai Road 1612 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
35 BOR Boisar 1663 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
36 BL Valsad 1758 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
37 NVS Navsari 1797 Km 02:20 02:21 1 min Su & Fr Gujarat
38 ST Surat 1827 Km 02:58 03:10 12 min Su & Fr Gujarat
39 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1876 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
40 BRC Vadodara Junction 1955 Km 05:02 05:12 10 min Su & Fr Gujarat
41 ANND Anand Junction 1991 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
42 MAN Maninagar 2052 Km 06:56 06:58 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
43 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2055 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Su & Fr Gujarat
44 VG Viramgam Junction 2121 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
45 SUNR Surendranagar 2185 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
46 RJT Rajkot Junction 2301 Km 11:58 12:13 15 min Su & Fr Gujarat
47 HAPA Hapa 2377 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
48 JAM Jamnagar 2386 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Su & Fr Gujarat
49 KMBL Khambhaliya 2440 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
50 DWK Dwarka 2525 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su & Fr Gujarat
51 OKHA Okha 2553 Km 17:25 Destination Su & Fr Gujarat

Ernakulam Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16338, Okha Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Okha is 1598 miles or 2557 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16338, Okha Express ERS to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.