Given below is the details about Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Okha Express, Train Number - 16338
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Okha (OKHA)
Distance 1509 miles / 2415 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops49
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Express, Train number 16338. Timing of Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 20:05 -- We & Fr KL
2 AWY Aluva 19 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min We & Fr KL
3 TCR Trichur 74 Km 21:22 21:25 3 min We & Fr KL
4 SRR Shoranur 107 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min We & Fr KL
5 PTB Pattambi 118 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min We & Fr KL
6 KTU Kuttippuram 137 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min We & Fr KL
7 TIR Tirur 152 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min We & Fr KL
8 PGI Parpanangadi 168 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min We & Fr KL
9 FK Ferok 183 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min We & Fr KL
10 CLT Calicut 192 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Th & Sa KL
11 QLD Koyilandy 217 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Th & Sa KL
12 BDJ Badagara 239 Km 00:54 00:55 1 min Th & Sa KL
13 TLY Tellicherry 261 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Th & Sa KL
14 CAN Cannanore 282 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Th & Sa KL
15 KPQ Kannapuram 296 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Th & Sa KL
16 PAY Payyanur 315 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Th & Sa KL
17 KZE Kanhangad 344 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Th & Sa KL
18 KGQ Kasaragod 367 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Th & Sa KL
19 MAJN Mangalore Junction 419 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Th & Sa KA
20 SL Surathkal 439 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Th & Sa KA
21 UD Udupi 485 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Th & Sa KA
22 KUDA Kundapura 516 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Th & Sa KA
23 BYNR Byndoor 552 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Th & Sa KA
24 BTJL Bhatkal 570 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Th & Sa KA
25 HNA Honnavar 611 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Th & Sa KA
26 KAWR Karwar 679 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Th & Sa KA
27 MAO Madgaon 738 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Th & Sa GA
28 THVM Thivim 787 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Th & Sa GA
29 KKW Kankavali 896 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Th & Sa MH
30 RN Ratnagiri 1052 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Th & Sa MH
31 MNI Mangaon 1295 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Th & Sa MH
32 PNVL Panvel 1409 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Th & Sa MH
33 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 1446 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Th & Sa MH
34 BSR Vasai Road 1473 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Th & Sa MH
35 BOR Boisar 1525 Km 00:04 00:06 2 min Su & Fr MH
36 BL Valsad 1620 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Su & Fr GJ
37 NVS Navsari 1659 Km 02:18 02:21 3 min Su & Fr GJ
38 ST Surat 1688 Km 03:10 03:22 12 min Su & Fr GJ
39 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1738 Km 03:57 03:58 1 min Su & Fr GJ
40 BRC Vadodara Junction 1817 Km 05:04 05:14 10 min Su & Fr GJ
41 ANND Anand Junction 1853 Km 05:45 05:46 1 min Su & Fr GJ
42 MAN Maninagar 1914 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Su & Fr GJ
43 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1917 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Su & Fr GJ
44 VG Viramgam Junction 1983 Km 08:31 08:33 2 min Su & Fr GJ
45 SUNR Surendranagar 2047 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Su & Fr GJ
46 RJT Rajkot Junction 2163 Km 11:42 11:57 15 min Su & Fr GJ
47 HAPA Hapa 2239 Km 13:09 13:11 2 min Su & Fr GJ
48 JAM Jamnagar 2248 Km 13:20 13:25 5 min Su & Fr GJ
49 KMBL Khambhaliya 2302 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Su & Fr GJ
50 DWK Dwarka 2386 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Su & Fr GJ
51 OKHA Okha 2415 Km 17:05 Destination Su & Fr GJ

Ernakulam Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16338, Okha Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Okha is 1509 miles or 2415 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16338, Okha Express ERS to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.