Given below is the details about Train Number 19568, OKHA - MADURAI VIVEK EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Okha - Madurai Vivek Express, Train Number - 19568
Okha (OKHA)
Tuticorin (TN)
Distance 1711 miles / 2738 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha - Madurai Vivek Express, Train number 19568. Timing of Okha - Madurai Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 23:55 -- Th GJ
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Fr GJ
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Fr GJ
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Fr GJ
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Fr GJ
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Fr GJ
7 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Fr GJ
8 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 09:40 10:00 20 min Fr GJ
9 ND Nadiad Junction 543 Km 10:49 10:51 2 min Fr GJ
10 ANND Anand Junction 562 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Fr GJ
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 597 Km 11:52 12:02 10 min Fr GJ
12 BH Bharuch Junction 668 Km 13:15 13:17 2 min Fr GJ
13 ST Surat 726 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Fr GJ
14 BL Valsad 795 Km 15:23 15:28 5 min Fr GJ
15 VAPI Vapi 819 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Fr GJ
16 BSR Vasai Road 941 Km 18:20 18:30 10 min Fr MH
17 KYN Kalyan 983 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Fr MH
18 LNL Lonavala 1058 Km 21:17 21:20 3 min Fr MH
19 PUNE Pune Junction 1122 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Fr MH
20 SUR Solapur Junction 1385 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Sa MH
21 GR Gulbarga 1498 Km 04:50 04:53 3 min Sa KA
22 WADI Wadi 1534 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Sa KA
23 RC Raichur 1642 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Sa KA
24 MALM Manthralayam Road 1670 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Sa AP
25 AD Adoni 1711 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Sa AP
26 GTL Guntakal Junction 1763 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Sa AP
27 ATP Anantapur 1848 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Sa AP
28 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1882 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Sa AP
29 HUP Hindupur 1960 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Sa AP
30 YNK Yelahanka Junction 2044 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Sa KA
31 KJM Krishnarajapuram 2059 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Sa KA
32 BWT Bangarapet 2116 Km 18:25 18:30 5 min Sa KA
33 SA Salem Junction 2312 Km 22:32 22:35 3 min Sa TN
34 ED Erode Junction 2374 Km 23:55 00:05 10 min Sa TN
35 KRR Karur 2440 Km 00:57 01:00 3 min Su TN
36 DG Dindigul Junction 2514 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Su TN
37 MDU Madurai Junction 2580 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Su TN
38 VPT Virudunagar Junction 2623 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Su TN
39 SRT Satur 2650 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Su TN
40 CVP Kovilpatti 2671 Km 04:56 04:57 1 min Su TN
41 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 2707 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Su TN
42 TN Tuticorin 2738 Km 07:10 Destination Su TN

Okha to Tuticorin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19568, Okha - Madurai Vivek Express. This train operates between Okha and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Okha - Madurai Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Tuticorin is 1711 miles or 2738 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tuticorin to Okha

Train No. 19568, Okha - Madurai Vivek Express OKHA to TN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19568, OKHA - MADURAI VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA - MADURAI VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.