You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Okha - Puri Express

Okha - Puri Express, 18402 - Okha To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 18402, OKHA - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameOkha - Puri Express
Number18402
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1736 miles / 2778 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha - Puri Express, Train number 18402. Timing of Okha - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 07:45 -- We Gujarat
2 DWK Dwarka 28 Km 08:10 08:15 5 min We Gujarat
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 113 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min We Gujarat
4 JAM Jamnagar 167 Km 10:37 10:42 5 min We Gujarat
5 HAPA Hapa 176 Km 10:52 10:59 7 min We Gujarat
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 252 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min We Gujarat
7 SUNR Surendranagar 368 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min We Gujarat
8 VG Viramgam Junction 432 Km 16:04 16:06 2 min We Gujarat
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 498 Km 17:20 18:00 40 min We Gujarat
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 598 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min We Gujarat
11 ST Surat 726 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min We Gujarat
12 NDB Nandurbar 887 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Th Maharashtra
13 AN Amalner 982 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Th Maharashtra
14 JL Jalgaon Junction 1037 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Th Maharashtra
15 BSL Bhusaval 1062 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Th Maharashtra
16 MKU Malkapur 1111 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Th Maharashtra
17 SEG Shegaon 1164 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Th Maharashtra
18 AK Akola Junction 1201 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Th Maharashtra
19 BD Badnera Junction 1280 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Th Maharashtra
20 WR Wardha Junction 1375 Km 09:35 09:38 3 min Th Maharashtra
21 CD Chandrapur 1494 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Th Maharashtra
22 BPQ Balharshah 1508 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Th Maharashtra
23 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1577 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
24 MCI Mancheral 1635 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
25 RDM Ramagundam 1649 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
26 WL Warangal 1750 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Th Andhra Pradesh
27 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1951 Km 19:05 19:25 20 min Th Andhra Pradesh
28 EE Eluru 2011 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
29 RJY Rajamundry 2100 Km 21:36 21:38 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
30 SLO Samalkot Junction 2151 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
31 AKP Anakapalle 2268 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
32 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2301 Km 02:00 02:20 20 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
33 VZM Vizianagaram 2362 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
34 CHE Srikakulam Road 2432 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
35 PSA Palasa 2504 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
36 BAM Berhampur 2578 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Fr Orissa
37 CAP Chhatrapur 2600 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Fr Orissa
38 BALU Balugan 2654 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Fr Orissa
39 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2725 Km 09:10 09:35 25 min Fr Orissa
40 SIL Sakhi Gopal 2752 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Fr Orissa
41 PURI Puri 2769 Km 10:45 Destination Fr Orissa

Okha to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18402, Okha - Puri Express. This train operates between Okha and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Okha - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Puri is 1736 miles or 2778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Okha

Train No. 18402, Okha - Puri Express OKHA to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18402, OKHA - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.