You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Okha - Puri Express
 

Okha - Puri Express, 18402 - Okha To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 18402, OKHA - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Okha and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameOkha - Puri Express
Number18402
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1736 miles / 2778 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha - Puri Express, Train number 18402. Timing of Okha - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 OKHA Okha Origin 07:45 -- We Gujarat
1.1 MTHP Mithapur Gujarat
1.2 BMRN Bhimrana Gujarat
1.3 VVA Varvala Gujarat
2 DWK Dwarka 29 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min We Gujarat
2.1 GRJA Gorinja Gujarat
2.2 OKD Okha Madhi Gujarat
2.3 KRGA Kuranga Gujarat
2.4 BHTA Bhatiya Gujarat
2.5 BPKA Bhopalka Gujarat
2.6 MGTD Meghpur Titodi Gujarat
2.7 BHTL Bhatel Gujarat
2.8 VQD Viramdad Gujarat
3 KMBL Khambhaliya 114 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min We Gujarat
3.1 SYQ Sinhan Gujarat
3.2 MDPR Modpur Gujarat
3.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
3.4 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
3.5 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
4 JAM Jamnagar 168 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min We Gujarat
5 HAPA Hapa 177 Km 10:57 10:59 2 min We Gujarat
5.1 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
5.2 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
5.3 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
5.4 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
5.5 CX Chanol Gujarat
5.6 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
5.7 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
6 RJT Rajkot Junction 253 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min We Gujarat
6.1 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
6.2 KHC Khorana Gujarat
6.3 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
6.4 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
6.5 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
6.6 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
6.7 WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat
6.8 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
6.9 DL Daladi Gujarat
6.10 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
6.11 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
6.12 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
6.13 RA Ramparda Gujarat
6.14 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
6.15 DXR Digsar Gujarat
6.16 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
7 SUNR Surendranagar 369 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min We Gujarat
7.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
7.2 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
7.3 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
7.4 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
7.5 BMM Bhaskarpara
7.6 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
7.7 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
7.8 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
8 VG Viramgam Junction 434 Km 16:04 16:06 2 min We Gujarat
8.1 XSK Sokali Gujarat
8.2 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
8.3 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
8.4 CE Chharodi Gujarat
8.5 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
8.6 SAU Sanand Gujarat
8.7 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
8.8 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
8.9 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
8.10 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
8.11 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
8.12 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 499 Km 17:20 18:00 40 min We Gujarat
9.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
9.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
9.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
9.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
9.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
9.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
9.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
9.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
9.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
9.10 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
9.11 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
9.12 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
9.13 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
9.14 VXD Vadod Gujarat
9.15 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
9.16 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
9.17 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
9.18 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
9.19 BJW Bajva Gujarat
9.20 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 599 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min We Gujarat
10.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
10.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
10.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
10.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
10.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
10.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
10.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
10.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
10.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
10.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
10.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
10.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
10.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
10.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
10.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
10.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
10.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
10.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
10.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
10.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
10.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
10.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
10.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
10.24 URN Utran Gujarat
11 ST Surat 728 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min We Gujarat
11.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
11.2 NOL Niyol Gujarat
11.3 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
11.4 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
11.5 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
11.6 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
11.7 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
11.8 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
11.9 MID Madhi Gujarat
11.10 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
11.11 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
11.12 VYA Vyara Gujarat
11.13 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
11.14 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
11.15 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
11.16 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
11.17 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
11.18 NWU Navapur Gujarat
11.19 KFF Kolda Gujarat
11.20 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
11.21 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
11.22 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
11.23 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
12 NDB Nandurbar 888 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Th Maharashtra
12.1 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
12.2 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
12.3 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
12.4 DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra
12.5 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
12.6 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
12.7 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
12.8 HOL Hol Maharashtra
12.9 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
12.10 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
12.11 PDP Padse Maharashtra
12.12 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
13 AN Amalner 984 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Th Maharashtra
13.1 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
13.2 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
13.3 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
13.4 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
13.5 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
14 JL Jalgaon Junction 1039 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Th Maharashtra
14.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
14.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
15 BSL Bhusaval 1063 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Th Maharashtra
15.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
15.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
15.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
15.4 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
15.5 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
16 MKU Malkapur 1113 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Th Maharashtra
16.1 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
16.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
16.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
16.4 NN Nandura Maharashtra
16.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
17 SEG Shegaon 1166 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Th Maharashtra
17.1 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
17.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
17.3 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
18 AK Akola Junction 1203 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Th Maharashtra
18.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
18.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
18.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
18.4 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
18.5 MANA Mana Maharashtra
18.6 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
18.7 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
18.8 TKI Takli Maharashtra
19 BD Badnera Junction 1282 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Th Maharashtra
19.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
19.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
19.3 CND Chandur Maharashtra
19.4 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
19.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
19.6 TLN Talni Maharashtra
19.7 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
19.8 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
19.9 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
20 WR Wardha Junction 1377 Km 09:35 09:38 3 min Th Maharashtra
20.1 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
20.2 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
20.3 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
20.4 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
20.5 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
20.6 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
20.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
20.8 WRR Warora Maharashtra
20.9 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
20.10 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
20.11 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
20.12 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
20.13 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
21 CD Chandrapur 1496 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Th Maharashtra
21.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
21.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
21.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
22 BPQ Balharshah 1509 Km 11:50 12:10 20 min Th Maharashtra
22.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
22.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
22.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
22.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
22.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
22.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
23 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1579 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
23.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
23.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
23.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
23.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
23.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
23.6 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
23.7 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
24 MCI Mancheral 1637 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
24.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
25 RDM Ramagundam 1651 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
25.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
25.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
25.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
25.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
25.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
25.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
25.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
25.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
25.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
25.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
25.11 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
25.12 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
25.13 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
25.14 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
26 WL Warangal 1752 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Th Andhra Pradesh
26.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
26.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
26.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
26.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
26.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
26.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
26.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
26.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
26.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
26.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
26.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
26.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
26.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
26.14 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
26.15 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
26.16 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
26.17 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
26.18 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
26.19 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
26.20 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
26.21 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
26.22 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
26.23 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
26.24 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
26.25 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
27 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1960 Km 19:05 19:25 20 min Th Andhra Pradesh
27.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
27.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
27.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
27.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
27.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
27.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
27.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
27.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
27.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
28 EE Eluru 2020 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
28.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
28.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
28.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
28.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
28.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
28.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
28.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
28.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
28.9 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
28.10 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
28.11 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
28.12 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
28.13 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
28.14 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
28.15 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
28.16 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
28.17 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
28.18 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
29 RJY Rajamundry 2110 Km 21:36 21:38 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
29.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
29.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
29.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
29.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
29.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
29.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
29.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
29.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
29.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
30 SLO Samalkot Junction 2160 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
30.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
30.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
30.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
30.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
30.5 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
30.6 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
30.7 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
30.8 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
30.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
30.10 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
30.11 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
30.12 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
30.13 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
30.14 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
30.15 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
31 AKP Anakapalle 2277 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
31.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
31.2 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
31.3 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
31.4 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
32 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2311 Km 02:00 02:20 20 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
32.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
32.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
32.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
32.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
32.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
32.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
32.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
32.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
33 VZM Vizianagaram 2371 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
33.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
33.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
33.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
33.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
33.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
33.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
33.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
34 CHE Srikakulam Road 2441 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
34.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
34.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
34.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
34.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
34.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
34.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
34.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
34.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
35 PSA Palasa 2514 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
35.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
35.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
35.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
35.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
35.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
35.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
35.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
35.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
36 BAM Berhampur 2588 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Fr Orissa
36.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
36.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
37 CAP Chhatrapur 2609 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Fr Orissa
37.1 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
37.2 GAM Ganjam Orissa
37.3 HMA Humma Orissa
37.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
37.5 KIT Khallikot Orissa
37.6 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
37.7 CLKA Chilka Orissa
38 BALU Balugan 2663 Km 07:45 07:47 2 min Fr Orissa
38.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
38.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
38.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
38.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
38.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
38.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
38.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
38.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
38.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
38.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
38.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
38.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
39 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2734 Km 09:10 09:35 25 min Fr Orissa
39.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
39.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
39.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
39.4 DEG Delang Orissa
39.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
39.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
40 SIL Sakhi Gopal 2762 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Fr Orissa
40.1 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
40.2 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
41 PURI Puri 2778 Km 10:45 Destination Fr Orissa

Okha to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18402, Okha - Puri Express. This train operates between Okha and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Okha - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Puri is 1736 miles or 2778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Okha

Train No. 18402, Okha - Puri Express OKHA to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18402, OKHA - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.