You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Orissa Sampark Kranti

Orissa Sampark Kranti, 12820 - New Delhi To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12820, ORISSA SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameOrissa Sampark Kranti
Number12820
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1124 miles / 1799 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Orissa Sampark Kranti, Train number 12820. Timing of Orissa Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:55 -- Tu & Fr Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 13:15 13:30 15 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1351 Km 04:45 04:55 10 min We & Sa Jharkhand
4 HIJ Hijilli 1485 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min We & Sa West Bengal
5 JER Jaleswar 1550 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min We & Sa Orissa
6 BLS Balasore 1597 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min We & Sa Orissa
7 SORO Soro 1630 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min We & Sa Orissa
8 BHC Bhadrakh 1659 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min We & Sa Orissa
9 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1703 Km 10:19 10:21 2 min We & Sa Orissa
10 CTC Cuttack 1775 Km 11:22 11:27 5 min We & Sa Orissa
11 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1803 Km 12:25 Destination We & Sa Orissa

New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12820, Orissa Sampark Kranti. This train operates between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Orissa Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar is 1124 miles or 1799 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12820, Orissa Sampark Kranti NDLS to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12820, ORISSA SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the ORISSA SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.