You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Orissa Sampark Kranti

Orissa Sampark Kranti, 12820 - New Delhi To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12820, ORISSA SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameOrissa Sampark Kranti
Number12820
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1124 miles / 1799 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Orissa Sampark Kranti, Train number 12820. Timing of Orissa Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 07:00 -- Tu & Fr Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 13:15 13:30 15 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1351 Km 04:45 04:55 10 min We & Sa Jharkhand
3.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
3.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
3.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
3.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
3.5 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
3.6 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
3.7 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
3.8 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
3.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
3.10 GII Gidni West Bengal
3.11 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
3.12 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
3.13 BNB Banstola West Bengal
3.14 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
3.15 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
3.16 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
3.17 NPTY Nimpura Through Yard West Bengal
4 HIJ Hijilli 1485 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min We & Sa West Bengal
4.1 BPE Benapur West Bengal
4.2 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
4.3 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
4.4 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
4.5 BLDA Belda West Bengal
4.6 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
4.7 DNT Dantan West Bengal
4.8 AGV Angua West Bengal
4.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
5 JER Jaleswar 1550 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min We & Sa Orissa
5.1 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
5.2 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
5.3 BTS Basta Orissa
5.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
5.5 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
5.6 HIP Haldipada Orissa
5.7 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
6 BLS Balasore 1597 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min We & Sa Orissa
6.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
6.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
6.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
6.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
7 SORO Soro 1630 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min We & Sa Orissa
7.1 SZZ Sabira Orissa
7.2 MKO Markona Orissa
7.3 RNTL Ranital Orissa
8 BHC Bhadrakh 1659 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min We & Sa Orissa
8.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
8.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
8.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
8.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
8.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
8.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
8.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
9 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1703 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min We & Sa Orissa
9.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
9.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
9.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
9.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
9.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
9.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
9.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
9.8 BYY Byree Orissa
9.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
9.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
9.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
9.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
10 CTC Cuttack 1775 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min We & Sa Orissa
10.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
10.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
10.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
10.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
10.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
10.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
10.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
11 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1801 Km 12:25 Destination We & Sa Orissa

New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12820, Orissa Sampark Kranti. This train operates between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Orissa Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar is 1124 miles or 1799 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12820, Orissa Sampark Kranti NDLS to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12820, ORISSA SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the ORISSA SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.