You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune - Bilaspur Express

Pune - Bilaspur Express, 12850 - Pune Junction To Bilaspur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12850, PUNE - BILASPUR EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Bilaspur Express
Number12850
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance813 miles / 1301 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Bilaspur Express, Train number 12850. Timing of Pune - Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 17:40 -- Fr Maharashtra
2 DD Daund Junction 74 Km 18:55 19:10 15 min Fr Maharashtra
3 ANG Ahmednagar 158 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Fr Maharashtra
4 BAP Belapur 225 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Fr Maharashtra
5 KPG Kopargaon 269 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Fr Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 311 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Sa Maharashtra
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 471 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Sa Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 495 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Sa Maharashtra
9 AK Akola Junction 635 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Sa Maharashtra
10 BD Badnera Junction 713 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Sa Maharashtra
11 WR Wardha Junction 809 Km 08:04 08:07 3 min Sa Maharashtra
12 NGP Nagpur 888 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Sa Maharashtra
13 G Gondia Junction 1017 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Sa Maharashtra
14 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1122 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Sa Chhattisgarh
15 DURG Durg Junction 1151 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Sa Chhattisgarh
16 R Raipur Junction 1189 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Sa Chhattisgarh
17 BYT Bhatapara 1260 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Sa Chhattisgarh
18 BSP Bilaspur 1307 Km 16:50 Destination Sa Chhattisgarh

Pune Junction to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12850, Pune - Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Bilaspur is 813 miles or 1301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12850, Pune - Bilaspur Express PUNE to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12850, PUNE - BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.