You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune - Bilaspur Express

Pune - Bilaspur Express, 12850 - Pune Junction To Bilaspur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12850, PUNE - BILASPUR EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Bilaspur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Bilaspur Express
Number12850
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance813 miles / 1301 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Bilaspur Express, Train number 12850. Timing of Pune - Bilaspur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 17:40 -- Fr Maharashtra
1.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
1.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
1.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
1.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
1.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
1.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
1.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
1.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
1.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
1.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
1.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
1.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
1.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
2 DD Daund Junction 91 Km 18:55 19:10 15 min Fr Maharashtra
2.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
2.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
2.3 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
2.4 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
2.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
2.6 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
2.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
2.8 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
2.9 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
3 ANG Ahmednagar 178 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Fr Maharashtra
3.1 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
3.2 VL Vilad Maharashtra
3.3 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
3.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
3.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
3.6 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
3.7 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
4 BAP Belapur 245 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Fr Maharashtra
4.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
4.2 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
4.3 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
4.4 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
5 KPG Kopargaon 289 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Fr Maharashtra
5.1 YL Yeola Maharashtra
5.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
5.3 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 331 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Sa Maharashtra
6.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
6.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
6.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
6.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
6.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
6.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
6.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
6.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
6.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
6.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
6.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
6.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
6.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
6.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
6.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
6.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 491 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Sa Maharashtra
7.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
7.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
8 BSL Bhusaval 515 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Sa Maharashtra
8.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
8.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
8.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
8.4 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
8.5 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
8.6 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
8.7 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
8.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
8.9 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
8.10 NN Nandura Maharashtra
8.11 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
8.12 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
8.13 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
8.14 PS Paras Maharashtra
8.15 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
9 AK Akola Junction 660 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Sa Maharashtra
9.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
9.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
9.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
9.4 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
9.5 MANA Mana Maharashtra
9.6 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
9.7 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
9.8 TKI Takli Maharashtra
10 BD Badnera Junction 739 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Sa Maharashtra
10.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
10.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
10.3 CND Chandur Maharashtra
10.4 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
10.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
10.6 TLN Talni Maharashtra
10.7 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
10.8 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
10.9 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
11 WR Wardha Junction 834 Km 08:04 08:07 3 min Sa Maharashtra
11.1 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
11.2 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
11.3 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
11.4 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
11.5 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
11.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
11.7 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
11.8 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
11.9 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
11.10 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
11.11 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
12 NGP Nagpur 913 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Sa Maharashtra
12.1 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
12.2 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
12.3 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
12.4 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
12.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
12.6 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
12.7 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
12.8 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
12.9 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
12.10 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
12.11 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
12.12 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
12.13 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
12.14 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
12.15 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
12.16 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
13 G Gondia Junction 1043 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Sa Maharashtra
13.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
13.2 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
13.3 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
13.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
13.5 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
13.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
13.7 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
13.8 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
13.9 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
13.10 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
13.11 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
14 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1147 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Sa Chhattisgarh
14.1 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
14.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
14.3 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
15 DURG Durg Junction 1177 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Sa Chhattisgarh
15.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
15.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
15.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
15.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
15.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
15.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
15.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
15.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
16 R Raipur Junction 1214 Km 14:05 14:15 10 min Sa Chhattisgarh
16.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
16.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
16.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
16.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
16.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
16.6 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
16.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
17 BYT Bhatapara 1284 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Sa Chhattisgarh
17.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
17.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
17.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
17.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
17.5 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
18 BSP Bilaspur 1332 Km 16:50 Destination Sa Chhattisgarh

Pune Junction to Bilaspur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12850, Pune - Bilaspur Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Bilaspur. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Bilaspur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Bilaspur is 813 miles or 1301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12850, Pune - Bilaspur Express PUNE to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12850, PUNE - BILASPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - BILASPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.