Given below is the details about Train Number 12377, PADATIK EXPRESS operating service between Sealdah and New Alipurduar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Padatik Express, Train Number - 12377
Sealdah (SDAH)
New Alipurduar (NOQ)
Distance 447 miles / 715 km Running Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Padatik Express, Train number 12377. Timing of Padatik Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SDAH Sealdah Origin 23:15 -- Daily WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 104 Km 00:55 00:57 2 min Daily WB
3 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 155 Km 01:45 01:47 2 min Daily WB
4 RPH Rampur Hat 215 Km 02:51 02:56 5 min Daily WB
5 MLDT Malda Town 337 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily WB
6 KNE Kishanganj 482 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily BR
7 NJP New Jalpaiguri 569 Km 09:15 09:30 15 min Daily WB
8 MHBA   666 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily
9 NCB New Cooch Behar 697 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily WB
10 NOQ New Alipurduar 715 Km 12:10 Destination Daily WB

Sealdah to New Alipurduar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12377, Padatik Express. This train operates between Sealdah and New Alipurduar. Map also shows all the stations where Padatik Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and New Alipurduar is 447 miles or 715 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to New Alipurduar
Return Trains from New Alipurduar to Sealdah

Train No. 12377, Padatik Express SDAH to NOQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12377, PADATIK EXPRESS. Details about the PADATIK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.