Given below is the details about Train Number 12378, PADATIK EXPRESS operating service between New Alipurduar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Padatik Express, Train Number - 12378
New Alipurduar (NOQ)
Sealdah (SDAH)
Distance 447 miles / 715 km Running Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Alipurduar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Padatik Express, Train number 12378. Timing of Padatik Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Alipurduar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NOQ New Alipurduar Origin 17:50 -- Daily WB
2 NCB New Cooch Behar 18 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily WB
3 MHBA   49 Km 18:40 18:42 2 min Daily
4 NJP New Jalpaiguri 145 Km 20:45 21:00 15 min Daily WB
5 KNE Kishanganj 233 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily BR
6 MLDT Malda Town 378 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily WB
7 RPH Rampur Hat 499 Km 02:57 03:02 5 min Daily WB
8 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 560 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily WB
9 BWN Barddhaman Junction 611 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Daily WB
10 SDAH Sealdah 715 Km 06:45 Destination Daily WB

New Alipurduar to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12378, Padatik Express. This train operates between New Alipurduar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Padatik Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Alipurduar and Sealdah is 447 miles or 715 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Alipurduar to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to New Alipurduar

Train No. 12378, Padatik Express NOQ to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12378, PADATIK EXPRESS. Details about the PADATIK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.