You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Padatik Express
 

Padatik Express, 12378 - New Jalpaiguri To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 12378, PADATIK EXPRESS operating service between New Jalpaiguri and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePadatik Express
Number12378
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance354 miles / 567 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops5
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From New Jalpaiguri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Padatik Express, Train number 12378. Timing of Padatik Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NJP New Jalpaiguri Origin 21:00 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
1.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
1.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
1.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
1.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
1.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
1.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
1.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
1.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
1.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
1.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
2 KNE Kishanganj 88 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily Bihar
2.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
2.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
2.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
2.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
2.5 TETA Telta Bihar
2.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
2.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
2.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
2.9 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
2.10 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
2.11 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
2.12 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
2.13 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
2.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
2.15 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
2.16 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
2.17 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
2.18 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
2.19 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
2.20 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
2.21 SM Samsi West Bengal
2.22 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
2.23 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
2.24 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
2.25 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
2.26 ADF Adina West Bengal
2.27 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
3 MLDT Malda Town 233 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
3.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
3.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
3.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
3.5 NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal
3.6 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
3.7 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
3.8 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
3.9 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
3.10 PKR Pakur Jharkhand
3.11 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
3.12 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
3.13 BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal
3.14 MRR Murarai West Bengal
3.15 CTR Chatra West Bengal
3.16 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
3.17 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
4 RPH Rampur Hat 354 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
4.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
4.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
4.4 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
4.5 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
4.6 AMP Ahmedpur Junction West Bengal
4.7 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
4.8 PNE Prantik West Bengal
5 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 415 Km 03:57 03:59 2 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 BDH Bhedia West Bengal
5.2 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
5.3 GKH Guskara West Bengal
5.4 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
5.5 BPS Banpas West Bengal
5.6 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
5.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
5.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
6 BWN Barddhaman Junction 466 Km 05:02 05:04 2 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
6.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
6.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
6.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
6.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
6.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
6.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
6.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
6.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
6.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
6.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
6.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
6.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
6.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
6.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
6.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
6.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
6.18 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
6.19 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
6.20 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
6.21 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
6.22 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
6.23 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
6.24 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
6.25 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
6.26 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
6.27 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
6.28 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
6.29 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
6.30 DAKE Dakhineswar West Bengal
6.31 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
6.32 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
6.33 BNXR Bidhan Nagar West Bengal
6.34 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
7 SDAH Sealdah 567 Km 06:45 Destination Daily West Bengal

New Jalpaiguri to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12378, Padatik Express. This train operates between New Jalpaiguri and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Padatik Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Jalpaiguri and Sealdah is 354 miles or 567 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12378, Padatik Express NJP to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12378, PADATIK EXPRESS. Details about the PADATIK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.