You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Padmavati Express

Padmavati Express, 14208 - Delhi To Partapgarh Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 14208, PADMAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Partapgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePadmavati Express
Number14208
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance413 miles / 660 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavati Express, Train number 14208. Timing of Padmavati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 19:50 -- Daily Delhi
2 GZB Ghaziabad 19 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3 HPU Hapur 56 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MB Moradabad 160 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 RMU Rampur 188 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 BE Bareilly 251 Km 00:33 00:40 7 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 SPN Shahjehanpur 322 Km 01:45 01:48 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 HRI Hardoi 384 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 LKO Lucknow 486 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 BCN Bachhrawan 533 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 564 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 JAIS Jais 593 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 GNG Gauriganj 611 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 AME Amethi 624 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 PBH Partapgarh Junction 659 Km 08:20 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Delhi to Partapgarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14208, Padmavati Express. This train operates between Delhi and Partapgarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Padmavati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Partapgarh Junction is 413 miles or 660 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Partapgarh Junction
Return Trains from Partapgarh Junction to Delhi

Train No. 14208, Padmavati Express DLI to PBH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14208, PADMAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PADMAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.