Given below is the details about Train Number 14208, PADMAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Partapgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePadmavati Express Distance413 miles / 660 km
Number14208 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavati Express, Train number 14208. Timing of Padmavati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 19:50 -- Daily DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 19 Km 20:32 20:34 2 min Daily UP
3 HPU Hapur 56 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Daily UP
4 MB Moradabad 160 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Daily UP
5 RMU Rampur 188 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily UP
6 BE Bareilly 251 Km 00:33 00:40 7 min Daily UP
7 SPN Shahjehanpur 322 Km 01:45 01:48 3 min Daily UP
8 HRI Hardoi 384 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily UP
9 LKO Lucknow 486 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Daily UP
10 BCN Bachhrawan 533 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Daily UP
11 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 564 Km 06:05 06:15 10 min Daily UP
12 JAIS Jais 593 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily UP
13 GNG Gauriganj 611 Km 07:04 07:06 2 min Daily UP
14 AME Amethi 624 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily UP
15 PBH Partapgarh Junction 659 Km 08:20 Destination Daily UP

Delhi to Partapgarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14208, Padmavati Express. This train operates between Delhi and Partapgarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Padmavati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Partapgarh Junction is 413 miles or 660 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi to Partapgarh Junction
Return Trains from Partapgarh Junction to Delhi

Train No. 14208, Padmavati Express DLI to PBH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14208, PADMAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PADMAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.