Given below is the details about Train Number 12763, PADMAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePadmavati Express Distance461 miles / 737 km
Number12763 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavati Express, Train number 12763. Timing of Padmavati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 17:00 -- Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AP
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AP
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AP
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AP
5 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AP
6 NLR Nellore 131 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AP
7 OGL Ongole 247 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AP
8 CLX Chirala 296 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AP
9 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AP
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa AP
11 MDR Madhira 434 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP
12 KMT Khammam 479 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP
13 MABD Mahbubabad 526 Km 01:31 01:32 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP
14 KDM Kesamudram 541 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP
15 NKD Nekonda 557 Km 01:56 01:57 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP
16 WL Warangal 586 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP
17 KZJ Kazipet Junction 606 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP
18 ZN Jangaon 654 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP
19 SC Secunderabad Junction 746 Km 05:50 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa AP

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12763, Padmavati Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Padmavati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 461 miles or 737 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12763, Padmavati Express TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12763, PADMAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PADMAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.