You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Padmavati Express

Padmavati Express, 12763 - Tirupati To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12763, PADMAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePadmavati Express
Number12763
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance461 miles / 737 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavati Express, Train number 12763. Timing of Padmavati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 17:00 -- Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
1.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 9 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 32 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3.1 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
3.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
4 VKI Venkatagiri 57 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
4.3 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
5 GDR Gudur Junction 92 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
5.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
5.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
5.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
6 NLR Nellore 131 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
6.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
6.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
6.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
6.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
6.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
6.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
6.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
6.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
6.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
7 OGL Ongole 247 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
7.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
7.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
7.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
7.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
7.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
7.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
7.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
8 CLX Chirala 296 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
8.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
8.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
8.4 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
8.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
8.6 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.7 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
8.8 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
8.9 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
9 TEL Tenali Junction 354 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 385 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
10.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
10.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
11 MDR Madhira 434 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
11.2 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
11.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
11.4 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
11.5 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
12 KMT Khammam 479 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
12.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
12.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
12.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
13 MABD Mahbubabad 526 Km 01:31 01:32 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
14 KDM Kesamudram 541 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14.1 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
15 NKD Nekonda 557 Km 01:56 01:57 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
15.1 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
15.2 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
16 WL Warangal 586 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17 KZJ Kazipet Junction 606 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
17.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
17.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
17.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
17.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
17.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
18 ZN Jangaon 654 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
19 SC Secunderabad Junction 746 Km 05:50 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12763, Padmavati Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Padmavati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 461 miles or 737 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12763, Padmavati Express TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12763, PADMAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PADMAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.