You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Padmavati Express
 

Padmavati Express, 12763 - Tirupati To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12763, PADMAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePadmavati Express
Number12763
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance461 miles / 737 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavati Express, Train number 12763. Timing of Padmavati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TPTY Tirupati Origin 17:00 -- Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
1.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
2 RU Renigunta Junction 10 Km 17:15 17:17 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
3 KHT Sri Kalahasti 33 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3.1 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
3.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
4 VKI Venkatagiri 58 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
4.3 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
5 GDR Gudur Junction 93 Km 18:55 18:57 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
5.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
5.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
5.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
6 NLR Nellore 132 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
6.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
6.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
6.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
6.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
6.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
6.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
6.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
6.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
6.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
7 OGL Ongole 248 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
7.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
7.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
7.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
7.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
7.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
7.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
7.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
8 CLX Chirala 297 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
8.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
8.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
8.4 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
8.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
8.6 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.7 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
8.8 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
8.9 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
9 TEL Tenali Junction 355 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
9.2 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
9.3 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
9.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
9.5 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.6 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
9.7 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 386 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
10.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
10.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
11 MDR Madhira 443 Km 00:19 00:20 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
11.2 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
11.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
11.4 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
11.5 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
12 KMT Khammam 487 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
12.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
12.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
12.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
13 MABD Mahbubabad 534 Km 01:31 01:32 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
14 KDM Kesamudram 550 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14.1 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
14.2 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
14.3 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
14.4 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
15 WL Warangal 595 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16 KZJ Kazipet Junction 605 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
16.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
16.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
16.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
16.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
16.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
17 ZN Jangaon 653 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17.1 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
17.2 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
17.3 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.4 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
17.5 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
17.6 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
17.7 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
17.8 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
17.9 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.10 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
17.11 LGD Lallaguda Andhra Pradesh
18 SC Secunderabad Junction 737 Km 05:50 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh

Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12763, Padmavati Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Padmavati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction is 461 miles or 737 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12763, Padmavati Express TPTY to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12763, PADMAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PADMAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.