You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Padmavati Express
 

Padmavati Express, 12764 - Secunderabad Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 12764, PADMAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePadmavati Express
Number12764
ScheduleMonday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance461 miles / 737 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavati Express, Train number 12764. Timing of Padmavati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 18:30 -- Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
1.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
1.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
1.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
2 ZN Jangaon 84 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
2.4 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
2.5 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
2.6 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 132 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 WL Warangal 142 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
4.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
4.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
4.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
5 KDM Kesamudram 188 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
6 MABD Mahbubabad 203 Km 21:26 21:27 1 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
6.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.4 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.5 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
7 KMT Khammam 250 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
7.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
7.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
7.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
8 MDR Madhira 294 Km 22:44 22:46 2 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8.1 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.2 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
8.3 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
8.4 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.5 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.6 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 351 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
9.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
9.5 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
9.6 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
10 TEL Tenali Junction 382 Km 01:07 01:08 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
10.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
10.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
10.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
10.4 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
10.6 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
10.7 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
10.8 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.9 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
11 CLX Chirala 440 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
11.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
11.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
11.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
11.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
11.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
11.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
11.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
11.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
12 OGL Ongole 489 Km 02:35 02:36 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
12.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
12.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
12.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
12.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
12.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
12.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
12.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
12.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
12.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
12.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
12.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
12.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
13 NLR Nellore 605 Km 03:51 03:52 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
13.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
13.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
13.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
14 GDR Gudur Junction 644 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
14.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
14.3 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
15 VKI Venkatagiri 679 Km 05:37 05:38 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
15.1 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
15.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
15.3 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
16 KHT Sri Kalahasti 704 Km 05:58 05:59 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16.1 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
16.2 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
17 RU Renigunta Junction 727 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
18 TPTY Tirupati 737 Km 07:00 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh

Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12764, Padmavati Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Padmavati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati is 461 miles or 737 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12764, Padmavati Express SC to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12764, PADMAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PADMAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.