You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Padmavati Express

Padmavati Express, 12764 - Secunderabad Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 12764, PADMAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePadmavati Express
Number12764
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance461 miles / 737 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavati Express, Train number 12764. Timing of Padmavati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 18:30 -- Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
1.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
1.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
1.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
2 ZN Jangaon 91 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
2.3 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
2.4 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
2.5 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
2.6 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 WL Warangal 159 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
4.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
5 NKD Nekonda 189 Km 20:55 20:56 1 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
6 KDM Kesamudram 204 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
7 MABD Mahbubabad 220 Km 21:26 21:27 1 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7.1 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
7.2 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
7.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.4 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.5 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
8 KMT Khammam 267 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
8.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
8.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
8.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
9 MDR Madhira 311 Km 22:45 22:46 1 min Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9.1 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.2 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
9.3 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
9.4 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.5 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.6 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11 TEL Tenali Junction 392 Km 01:07 01:08 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
11.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
11.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
11.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
11.4 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
11.6 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
11.7 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
11.8 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
11.9 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
12 CLX Chirala 449 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
12.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
12.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
12.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
12.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
12.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
12.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
12.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
12.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
13 OGL Ongole 499 Km 02:35 02:36 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
13.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
13.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
13.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
13.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
13.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
13.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
13.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
13.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
13.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
13.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
14 NLR Nellore 615 Km 03:51 03:52 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
14.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
14.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
14.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
14.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
15 GDR Gudur Junction 653 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
15.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
15.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
15.3 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
16 VKI Venkatagiri 689 Km 05:37 05:38 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16.1 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
16.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
16.3 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
17 KHT Sri Kalahasti 713 Km 05:58 05:59 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17.1 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
17.2 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
18 RU Renigunta Junction 736 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
19 TPTY Tirupati 746 Km 07:00 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh

Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12764, Padmavati Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Padmavati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati is 461 miles or 737 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12764, Padmavati Express SC to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12764, PADMAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PADMAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.