Given below is the details about Train Number 12764, PADMAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Padmavati Express, Train Number - 12764
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Distance 466 miles / 746 km Running Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Padmavati Express, Train number 12764. Timing of Padmavati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 18:30 -- Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday AP
2 ZN Jangaon 91 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday AP
3 KZJ Kazipet Junction 139 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday AP
4 WL Warangal 159 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday AP
5 NKD Nekonda 189 Km 20:55 20:56 1 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday AP
6 KDM Kesamudram 204 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday AP
7 MABD Mahbubabad 220 Km 21:26 21:27 1 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday AP
8 KMT Khammam 267 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday AP
9 MDR Madhira 311 Km 22:45 22:46 1 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday AP
10 BZA Vijayawada Junction 360 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr AP
11 TEL Tenali Junction 392 Km 01:07 01:08 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr AP
12 CLX Chirala 449 Km 01:51 01:52 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr AP
13 OGL Ongole 499 Km 02:35 02:36 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr AP
14 NLR Nellore 615 Km 03:51 03:52 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr AP
15 GDR Gudur Junction 653 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr AP
16 VKI Venkatagiri 689 Km 05:37 05:38 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr AP
17 KHT Sri Kalahasti 713 Km 05:58 05:59 1 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr AP
18 RU Renigunta Junction 736 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr AP
19 TPTY Tirupati 746 Km 07:00 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr AP

Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12764, Padmavati Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Padmavati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati is 466 miles or 746 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12764, Padmavati Express SC to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12764, PADMAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PADMAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.