You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Paharia Express

Paharia Express, 15721 - Digha To New Jalpaiguri

Given below is the details about Train Number 15721, PAHARIA EXPRESS operating service between Digha and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePaharia Express
Number15721
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance470 miles / 752 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Paharia Express, Train number 15721. Timing of Paharia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DGHA Digha Origin 16:30 -- Sa West Bengal
2 KATI Kanthi P Halt 32 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Sa West Bengal
3 TMZ Tamluk 93 Km 18:31 18:32 1 min Sa West Bengal
4 MCA Mecheda 129 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Sa West Bengal
5 BZN Bagnan 142 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Sa West Bengal
6 ULB Ulubaria 155 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Sa West Bengal
7 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 180 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Sa West Bengal
8 HWH Howrah Junction 187 Km 21:05 21:55 50 min Sa West Bengal
9 BDC Bandel Junction 226 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Sa West Bengal
10 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 292 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Sa West Bengal
11 KWAE Katwa 331 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Su West Bengal
12 SALE Salar 348 Km 00:43 00:44 1 min Su West Bengal
13 KGLE Khagraghat Road 389 Km 01:27 01:28 1 min Su West Bengal
14 AZ Azimganj Junction 404 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Su West Bengal
15 MLDT Malda Town 516 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Su West Bengal
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 604 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min Su Bihar
17 KNE Kishanganj 661 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su Bihar
18 NJP New Jalpaiguri 748 Km 08:45 Destination Su West Bengal

Digha to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15721, Paharia Express. This train operates between Digha and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where Paharia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and New Jalpaiguri is 470 miles or 752 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri to Digha

Train No. 15721, Paharia Express DGHA to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15721, PAHARIA EXPRESS. Details about the PAHARIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.