Given below is the details about Train Number 15721, PAHARIA EXPRESS operating service between Digha and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePaharia Express Distance470 miles / 752 km
Number15721 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Paharia Express, Train number 15721. Timing of Paharia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DGHA Digha Origin 16:30 -- Sa WB
2 KATI Kanthi P Halt 32 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Sa WB
3 TMZ Tamluk 93 Km 18:31 18:32 1 min Sa WB
4 MCA Mecheda 129 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Sa WB
5 BZN Bagnan 142 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Sa WB
6 ULB Ulubaria 155 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Sa WB
7 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 180 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Sa WB
8 HWH Howrah Junction 187 Km 21:05 21:55 50 min Sa WB
9 BDC Bandel Junction 226 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Sa WB
10 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 292 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Sa WB
11 KWAE Katwa 328 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Su WB
12 SALE Salar 345 Km 00:43 00:44 1 min Su WB
13 KGLE Khagraghat Road 386 Km 01:27 01:28 1 min Su WB
14 AZ Azimganj Junction 401 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Su WB
15 MLDT Malda Town 513 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Su WB
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 601 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min Su BR
17 KNE Kishanganj 658 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su BR
18 NJP New Jalpaiguri 745 Km 08:45 Destination Su WB

Digha to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15721, Paharia Express. This train operates between Digha and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where Paharia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and New Jalpaiguri is 470 miles or 752 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri to Digha

Train No. 15721, Paharia Express DGHA to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15721, PAHARIA EXPRESS. Details about the PAHARIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.