You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Paharia Express
 

Paharia Express, 15721 - Digha To New Jalpaiguri

Given below is the details about Train Number 15721, PAHARIA EXPRESS operating service between Digha and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePaharia Express
Number15721
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance470 miles / 752 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Paharia Express, Train number 15721. Timing of Paharia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DGHA Digha Origin 16:30 -- Sa West Bengal
1.1 TKRA Tikra Ph West Bengal
1.2 RMRB Ramnagar Bengal West Bengal
1.3 BDPA Badalpur Ph West Bengal
1.4 APRD Ashapurna Devi West Bengal
1.5 SJPA Sujalpur West Bengal
1.6 STLB Sitalpur Bengal West Bengal
2 KATI Kanthi P Halt 33 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Sa West Bengal
2.1 NCN Nachinda P.H. West Bengal
2.2 HEN Henria P.H. West Bengal
2.3 DSPN Deshpran Ph West Bengal
2.4 LSGS Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H. West Bengal
2.5 NDKR Nandakumar P.h. West Bengal
3 TMZ Tamluk 94 Km 18:31 18:32 1 min Sa West Bengal
3.1 SMTG Saheed Matangini West Bengal
3.2 RGA Rajgoda West Bengal
3.3 RGX Raghunathbari West Bengal
3.4 PKU Panskura West Bengal
3.5 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
3.6 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
3.7 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
3.8 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
4 MCA Mecheda 130 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Sa West Bengal
4.1 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
4.2 DTE Deulti West Bengal
4.3 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
5 BZN Bagnan 144 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Sa West Bengal
5.1 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
5.2 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
6 ULB Ulubaria 157 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Sa West Bengal
6.1 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
6.2 CGA Chengel West Bengal
6.3 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
6.4 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
6.5 ABB Abada West Bengal
6.6 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
6.7 ADL Andul West Bengal
6.8 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
7 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 181 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Sa West Bengal
7.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
7.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
7.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
8 HWH Howrah Junction 189 Km 21:05 21:55 50 min Sa West Bengal
8.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
8.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
8.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
8.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
8.5 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
8.6 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
8.7 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
8.8 RIS Rishra West Bengal
8.9 SRP Serampore West Bengal
8.10 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
8.11 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
8.12 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
8.13 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
8.14 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
8.15 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
8.16 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
9 BDC Bandel Junction 228 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Sa West Bengal
9.1 BSAE Bansh Baria West Bengal
9.2 TBAE Tribeni West Bengal
9.3 KJU Kuntighat West Bengal
9.4 DMLE Dumurdaha West Bengal
9.5 KMAE Khamargachhi West Bengal
9.6 JIT Jirat West Bengal
9.7 BGAE Balagarh West Bengal
9.8 SOAE Somra Bazar West Bengal
9.9 BHLA Behula West Bengal
9.10 GPAE Guptipara West Bengal
9.11 ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal
9.12 BGRA Baghnapara West Bengal
9.13 DTAE Dhatrigram West Bengal
9.14 NDIM Nandaigram Halt West Bengal
9.15 SMAE Samudragarh West Bengal
9.16 KLNT Kalinagar West Bengal
10 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 294 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Sa West Bengal
10.1 VSPR Bishnupriya West Bengal
10.2 BFZ Bhandartikuri West Bengal
10.3 PSAE Purbasthali West Bengal
10.4 MTFA Mertala Phaleya West Bengal
10.5 LKX Lakshmipur West Bengal
10.6 BQY Belerhat West Bengal
10.7 PTAE Patuli West Bengal
10.8 AGAE Agradwip West Bengal
10.9 SHBA Sahebtala West Bengal
10.10 DHAE Dainhat West Bengal
10.11 KWF Katwa West Bengal
11 KWAE Katwa 333 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Su West Bengal
11.1 NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati West Bengal
11.2 SHBL Shiblun West Bengal
11.3 GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal
11.4 JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal
11.5 SALE Salar West Bengal
11.6 MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal
11.7 TYAE Tenya West Bengal
11.8 MIAN Miangram West Bengal
11.9 BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal
11.10 KZPR Kazipara West Bengal
11.11 CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal
11.12 KTLR Kanthaliya Road West Bengal
11.13 KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal
11.14 JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal
12 KGLE Khagraghat Road 388 Km 01:27 01:29 2 min Su West Bengal
12.1 NLSF Niyalish Para West Bengal
12.2 LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal
12.3 DHPD Dhapara Dham West Bengal
13 AZ Azimganj Junction 406 Km 01:57 02:02 5 min Su West Bengal
13.1 AJLE Azimganj Cabin West Bengal
13.2 ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal
13.3 PRDG Poradanga Halt West Bengal
13.4 MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal
13.5 MPLE Mahipal West Bengal
13.6 NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal
13.7 MGLE Manigram West Bengal
13.8 LGL Lalgola West Bengal
13.9 GALE Gankar West Bengal
13.10 JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal
13.11 AHN Ahiran West Bengal
13.12 SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal
13.13 NILE Nimtita West Bengal
13.14 DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal
13.15 SXP Sankopara West Bengal
13.16 BQZ Ballalpur West Bengal
13.17 NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal
13.18 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
13.19 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
13.20 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
13.21 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
14 MLDT Malda Town 520 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Su West Bengal
14.1 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
14.2 ADF Adina West Bengal
14.3 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
14.4 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
14.5 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
14.6 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
14.7 SM Samsi West Bengal
14.8 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
14.9 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
14.10 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
14.11 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
14.12 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
14.13 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
14.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
14.15 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
14.16 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
14.17 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
14.18 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
15 BOE Barsoi Junction 608 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Su Bihar
15.1 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
15.2 SUD Sudhani Bihar
15.3 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
15.4 TETA Telta Bihar
15.5 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
15.6 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
15.7 KKA Kanki West Bengal
15.8 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
16 KNE Kishanganj 665 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su Bihar
16.1 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
16.2 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
16.3 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
16.4 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
16.5 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
16.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
16.7 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
16.8 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
16.9 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
16.10 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
16.11 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
17 NJP New Jalpaiguri 752 Km 08:45 Destination Su West Bengal

Digha to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15721, Paharia Express. This train operates between Digha and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where Paharia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and New Jalpaiguri is 470 miles or 752 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri to Digha

Train No. 15721, Paharia Express DGHA to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15721, PAHARIA EXPRESS. Details about the PAHARIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.