Given below is the details about Train Number 15721, PAHARIA EXPRESS operating service between Digha and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Paharia Express, Train Number - 15721
Digha (DGHA)
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
Distance 487 miles / 779 km Running Time 17 Hour(s)
ScheduleSaturday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Paharia Express, Train number 15721. Timing of Paharia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DGHA Digha Origin 16:30 -- Fr WB
2 KATI Kanthi P Halt 32 Km 17:00 17:01 1 min Fr WB
3 TMZ Tamluk 92 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Fr WB
4 MCA Mecheda 129 Km 19:22 19:23 1 min Fr WB
5 BZN Bagnan 142 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Fr WB
6 ULB Ulubaria 155 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Fr WB
7 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 179 Km 20:27 20:28 1 min Fr WB
8 HWH Howrah Junction 187 Km 21:05 21:55 50 min Fr WB
9 BDC Bandel Junction 226 Km 22:52 22:54 2 min Fr WB
10 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 292 Km 23:47 23:49 2 min Fr WB
11 KWAE Katwa 333 Km 00:26 00:28 2 min Sa WB
12 SALE Salar 350 Km 00:45 00:46 1 min Sa WB
13 KGLE Khagraghat Road 391 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Sa WB
14 AZ Azimganj Junction 406 Km 02:02 02:07 5 min Sa WB
15 MLDT Malda Town 520 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Sa WB
16 BOE Barsoi Junction 608 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Sa BR
17 KNE Kishanganj 665 Km 06:52 06:54 2 min Sa BR
18 NJP New Jalpaiguri 779 Km 09:30 Destination Sa WB

Digha to New Jalpaiguri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15721, Paharia Express. This train operates between Digha and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where Paharia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and New Jalpaiguri is 487 miles or 779 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri to Digha

Train No. 15721, Paharia Express DGHA to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15721, PAHARIA EXPRESS. Details about the PAHARIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.