Given below is the details about Train Number 12606, PALLAVAN EXPRESS operating service between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePallavan Express Distance210 miles / 336 km
Number12606 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikkudi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pallavan Express, Train number 12606. Timing of Pallavan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikkudi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Origin 04:30 -- Daily TN
1.1 KTYR Kottaiyur TN
1.2 CTND Chettinad TN
1.3 TYM Tirumayam TN
1.4 NMN Namanasamudram TN
2 PDKT Pudukkottai 36 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Daily TN
2.1 VEL Vellanur TN
2.2 NTM Narthamalai TN
2.3 KUTR Kulathur TN
2.4 KRUR Keeranur TN
2.5 TNLR Thondaimanallur TN
2.6 KRMG Kumaramangalam TN
3 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 89 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Daily TN
3.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock TN
3.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn TN
4 SRGM Srirangam 101 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Daily TN
4.1 UKV Uttamarkovil TN
4.2 BXS Pichchandarkovil TN
4.3 VLDE Valadi TN
4.4 MAND Mandurai TN
5 LLI Lalgudi 116 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily TN
5.1 KTTR Kattur TN
5.2 PMB Pullambadi TN
5.3 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh TN
5.4 KLGM Kallagam TN
5.5 SLTH Sillakkudi TN
6 ALU Ariyalur 159 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily TN
6.1 OTK Ottakovil TN
6.2 VER Vellur Halt TN
6.3 SNDI Sendurai TN
6.4 MTUR Mathur TN
6.5 ICG Ichchangadu TN
6.6 PNDM Pennadam TN
6.7 TLNR Talanallur TN
6.8 VRT Vriddhachalam Town TN
7 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 212 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily TN
7.1 PVN Puvanur TN
7.2 MPLY Meppuliyur TN
7.3 ULU Ulundurpet TN
7.4 PRKL Parikkal TN
7.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur TN
7.6 KDMD Kandambakkam TN
8 VM Villupuram Junction 266 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily TN
8.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam TN
8.2 VVN Vikravandi TN
8.3 PEI Perani TN
8.4 MTL Mailam TN
8.5 TMV Tindivanam TN
8.6 OLA Olakur TN
8.7 KSGL Karasangal TN
8.8 TZD Tozhuppedu TN
8.9 ACK Acharapakkam TN
9 MLMR Melmaruvattur 334 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Daily TN
9.1 MMK Madurantakam TN
9.2 KGZ Karunguzhi TN
9.3 PTM Padalam TN
9.4 OV Otivakkam TN
10 CGL Chengalpattu 369 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Daily TN
10.1 PWU Paranur TN
10.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil TN
10.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar TN
10.4 CTM Kattangulattur TN
10.5 POTI Potheri Halt TN
10.6 GI Guduvancheri TN
10.7 UPM Urappakkam TN
10.8 VDR Vandalur TN
10.9 PRGL Perungulattur TN
11 TBM Tambaram 400 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily TN
11.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium TN
11.2 CMP Chromepet TN
11.3 PV Pallavaram TN
11.4 TLM Tirusulam TN
11.5 MN Minambakkam TN
11.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal TN
11.7 STM St Thomas Mount TN
11.8 GDY Guindy TN
11.9 SP Saidapet TN
12 MBM Mambalam 418 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily TN
12.1 MKK Kodambakam TN
12.2 NBK Nungambakkam TN
12.3 MSC Chennai Chetpat TN
13 MS Chennai Egmore 425 Km 12:10 Destination Daily TN

Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12606, Pallavan Express. This train operates between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Pallavan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore is 210 miles or 336 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12606, Pallavan Express KKDI to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12606, PALLAVAN EXPRESS. Details about the PALLAVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.