You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pallavan Express

Pallavan Express, 12606 - Karaikkudi Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 12606, PALLAVAN EXPRESS operating service between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePallavan Express
Number12606
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance210 miles / 336 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikkudi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pallavan Express, Train number 12606. Timing of Pallavan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikkudi Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Origin 04:30 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 KTYR Kottaiyur Tamil Nadu
1.2 CTND Chettinad Tamil Nadu
1.3 TYM Tirumayam Tamil Nadu
1.4 NMN Namanasamudram Tamil Nadu
2 PDKT Pudukkottai 36 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 VEL Vellanur Tamil Nadu
2.2 NTM Narthamalai Tamil Nadu
2.3 KUTR Kulathur Tamil Nadu
2.4 KRUR Keeranur Tamil Nadu
2.5 TNLR Thondaimanallur Tamil Nadu
2.6 KRMG Kumaramangalam Tamil Nadu
3 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 89 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
3.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
4 SRGM Srirangam 101 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
4.2 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
4.3 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
4.4 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
5 LLI Lalgudi 116 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
5.2 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
5.3 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
5.4 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
5.5 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
6 ALU Ariyalur 159 Km 07:34 07:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
6.2 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
6.3 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
6.4 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
6.5 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
6.6 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
6.7 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
6.8 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
7 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 212 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
7.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
7.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
7.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
7.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
7.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
8 VM Villupuram Junction 266 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
8.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
8.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
8.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
8.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
8.6 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
8.7 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
8.8 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
8.9 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
9 MLMR Melmaruvattur 334 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
9.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
9.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
9.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
10 CGL Chengalpattu 369 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
10.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
10.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
10.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
10.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
10.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
10.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
10.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
10.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
11 TBM Tambaram 400 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
11.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
11.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
11.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
11.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
11.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
11.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
11.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
11.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
12 MBM Mambalam 418 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
12.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
12.3 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
13 MS Chennai Egmore 425 Km 12:10 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12606, Pallavan Express. This train operates between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Pallavan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore is 210 miles or 336 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12606, Pallavan Express KKDI to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12606, PALLAVAN EXPRESS. Details about the PALLAVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.