Given below is the details about Train Number 12605, PALLAVAN EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePallavan Express Distance210 miles / 336 km
Number12605 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pallavan Express, Train number 12605. Timing of Pallavan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 15:45 -- Daily TN
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily TN
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily TN
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Daily TN
5 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily TN
6 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily TN
7 ALU Ariyalur 266 Km 19:31 19:32 1 min Daily TN
8 LLI Lalgudi 309 Km 20:06 20:07 1 min Daily TN
9 SRGM Srirangam 324 Km 20:16 20:17 1 min Daily TN
10 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 333 Km 20:26 20:27 1 min Daily TN
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily TN
12 PDKT Pudukkottai 388 Km 22:11 22:12 1 min Daily TN
13 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 425 Km 23:25 Destination Daily TN

Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12605, Pallavan Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pallavan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction is 210 miles or 336 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12605, Pallavan Express MS to KKDI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12605, PALLAVAN EXPRESS. Details about the PALLAVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.