You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pallavan Express
 

Pallavan Express, 12605 - Chennai Egmore To Karaikkudi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12605, PALLAVAN EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePallavan Express
Number12605
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance210 miles / 336 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pallavan Express, Train number 12605. Timing of Pallavan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 15:45 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 25 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
2.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 56 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
3.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 92 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
4.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
4.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
4.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
4.6 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
4.7 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
4.8 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
4.9 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
5 VM Villupuram Junction 159 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
5.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
5.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
5.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
5.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
5.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
6 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
6.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
6.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
6.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
6.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
6.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
6.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
6.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
7 ALU Ariyalur 267 Km 19:31 19:32 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
7.2 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
7.3 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
7.4 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
7.5 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
8 LLI Lalgudi 310 Km 20:06 20:07 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
8.2 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
8.3 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
8.4 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
9 SRGM Srirangam 325 Km 20:16 20:17 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
10 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 334 Km 20:26 20:27 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 336 Km 21:20 21:35 15 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 KRMG Kumaramangalam Tamil Nadu
11.2 TNLR Thondaimanallur Tamil Nadu
11.3 KRUR Keeranur Tamil Nadu
11.4 KUTR Kulathur Tamil Nadu
11.5 NTM Narthamalai Tamil Nadu
11.6 VEL Vellanur Tamil Nadu
12 PDKT Pudukkottai 389 Km 22:11 22:12 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 NMN Namanasamudram Tamil Nadu
12.2 TYM Tirumayam Tamil Nadu
12.3 CTND Chettinad Tamil Nadu
12.4 KTYR Kottaiyur Tamil Nadu
13 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 426 Km 23:25 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12605, Pallavan Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pallavan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction is 210 miles or 336 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12605, Pallavan Express MS to KKDI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12605, PALLAVAN EXPRESS. Details about the PALLAVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.