You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pallavan Express

Pallavan Express, 12605 - Chennai Egmore To Karaikkudi Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12605, PALLAVAN EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePallavan Express
Number12605
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance210 miles / 336 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pallavan Express, Train number 12605. Timing of Pallavan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 15:45 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 ALU Ariyalur 266 Km 19:31 19:32 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 LLI Lalgudi 309 Km 20:06 20:07 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 SRGM Srirangam 324 Km 20:16 20:17 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 333 Km 20:26 20:27 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 PDKT Pudukkottai 388 Km 22:11 22:12 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 425 Km 23:25 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12605, Pallavan Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pallavan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Junction is 210 miles or 336 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12605, Pallavan Express MS to KKDI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12605, PALLAVAN EXPRESS. Details about the PALLAVAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.