You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Palnadu Express

Palnadu Express, 12747 - Guntur Junction To Vikarabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12747, PALNADU EXPRESS operating service between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePalnadu Express
Number12747
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance221 miles / 353 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Guntur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Palnadu Express, Train number 12747. Timing of Palnadu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 GNT Guntur Junction Origin 05:45 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 SAP Sattenapalli 42 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 PGRL Piduguralla 74 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 NDKD Nadikudi 95 Km 07:05 07:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 VNUP Vishnupuram 113 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 MRGA Miryalaguda 133 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 NLDA Nalgonda 171 Km 08:20 08:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 CTYL Chityala 196 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 NRDP Nagireddipalli 228 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 SC Secunderabad Junction 281 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 BMT Begampet 287 Km 10:53 10:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 SNF Sanathnagar 291 Km 11:00 11:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 LPI Lingampalli 305 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 SKP Shankarpalli 326 Km 11:37 11:38 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 VKB Vikarabad Junction 354 Km 12:10 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12747, Palnadu Express. This train operates between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palnadu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction is 221 miles or 353 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction
Return Trains from Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction

Train No. 12747, Palnadu Express GNT to VKB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12747, PALNADU EXPRESS. Details about the PALNADU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.