You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Palnadu Express

Palnadu Express, 12748 - Vikarabad Junction To Guntur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12748, PALNADU EXPRESS operating service between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePalnadu Express
Number12748
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance221 miles / 353 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Vikarabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Palnadu Express, Train number 12748. Timing of Palnadu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vikarabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VKB Vikarabad Junction Origin 13:45 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 SKP Shankarpalli 28 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 LPI Lingampalli 49 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 SNF Sanathnagar 63 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 BMT Begampet 67 Km 14:41 14:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 SC Secunderabad Junction 73 Km 15:05 15:15 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 NRDP Nagireddipalli 126 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 CTYL Chityala 157 Km 16:30 16:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 NLDA Nalgonda 183 Km 16:54 16:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 MRGA Miryalaguda 221 Km 17:20 17:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 VNUP Vishnupuram 241 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 NDKD Nadikudi 259 Km 18:00 18:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 PGRL Piduguralla 280 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 SAP Sattenapalli 312 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 GNT Guntur Junction 354 Km 20:00 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12748, Palnadu Express. This train operates between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palnadu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction is 221 miles or 353 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction
Return Trains from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction

Train No. 12748, Palnadu Express VKB to GNT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12748, PALNADU EXPRESS. Details about the PALNADU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.