You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pandian Express

Pandian Express, 12637 - Chennai Egmore To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12637, PANDIAN EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePandian Express
Number12637
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance311 miles / 497 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandian Express, Train number 12637. Timing of Pandian Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 21:20 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 MPA Manaparai 372 Km 03:33 03:34 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 DG Dindigul Junction 430 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 ABI Ambaturai 441 Km 04:46 04:47 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 KQN Kodai road 455 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 MDU Madurai Junction 496 Km 06:15 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12637, Pandian Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pandian Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction is 311 miles or 497 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12637, Pandian Express MS to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12637, PANDIAN EXPRESS. Details about the PANDIAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.