You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pandian Express

Pandian Express, 12637 - Chennai Egmore To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12637, PANDIAN EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePandian Express
Number12637
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance311 miles / 497 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandian Express, Train number 12637. Timing of Pandian Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 21:20 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 25 Km 21:47 21:48 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
2.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 56 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
3.4 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur 92 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
4.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
4.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
4.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
4.6 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
4.7 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
4.8 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
4.9 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
5 VM Villupuram Junction 159 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
5.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
5.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
5.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
5.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
5.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
6 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
6.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
6.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
6.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
6.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
6.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
6.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
6.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
6.9 ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu
6.10 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
6.11 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
6.12 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
6.13 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
6.14 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
6.15 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
6.16 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
6.17 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
6.18 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
6.19 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
6.20 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
6.21 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
6.22 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
7 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 336 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
7.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
7.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
8 MPA Manaparai 373 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
8.2 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
8.3 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
8.4 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
8.5 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
8.6 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
9 DG Dindigul Junction 431 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
10 ABI Ambaturai 442 Km 04:55 04:56 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 KQN Kodai road 456 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
11.2 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
11.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
11.4 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
11.5 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
12 MDU Madurai Junction 497 Km 06:20 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12637, Pandian Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pandian Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction is 311 miles or 497 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12637, Pandian Express MS to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12637, PANDIAN EXPRESS. Details about the PANDIAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.