You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pandian Express
 

Pandian Express, 12638 - Madurai Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 12638, PANDIAN EXPRESS operating service between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePandian Express
Number12638
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance311 miles / 497 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandian Express, Train number 12638. Timing of Pandian Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MDU Madurai Junction Origin 20:35 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
1.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
1.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
1.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
1.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
2 KQN Kodai road 41 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 ABI Ambaturai 55 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
4 DG Dindigul Junction 66 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
4.2 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
4.3 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
4.4 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
4.5 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
4.6 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
5 MPA Manaparai 124 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
5.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
5.3 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
6 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 161 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
6.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
6.3 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
6.4 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
6.5 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
6.6 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
6.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
6.8 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
6.9 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
6.10 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
6.11 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
6.12 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
6.13 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
6.14 ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu
6.15 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
6.16 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
6.17 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
6.18 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
6.19 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
6.20 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
6.21 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
6.22 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
7 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 284 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
7.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
7.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
7.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
7.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
7.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
8 VM Villupuram Junction 338 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
8.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
8.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
8.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
8.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
8.6 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
8.7 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
8.8 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
8.9 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
9 MLMR Melmaruvattur 406 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
9.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
9.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
9.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
10 CGL Chengalpattu 441 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
10.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
10.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
10.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
10.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
10.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
10.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
10.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
10.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
11 TBM Tambaram 472 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
11.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
11.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
11.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
11.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
11.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
11.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
11.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
11.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
12 MBM Mambalam 490 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
12.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
12.3 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
13 MS Chennai Egmore 497 Km 05:35 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12638, Pandian Express. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Pandian Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore is 311 miles or 497 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12638, Pandian Express MDU to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12638, PANDIAN EXPRESS. Details about the PANDIAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.