You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Paradip - Puri Express

Paradip - Puri Express, 18413 - Paradip To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 18413, PARADIP - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Paradip and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameParadip - Puri Express
Number18413
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail / Exp
Distance109 miles / 174 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Paradip Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Paradip - Puri Express, Train number 18413. Timing of Paradip - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Paradip

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PRDP Paradip Origin 18:00 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 BGDA Bogada Odisha
2 BDBA Badabandha 10 Km 18:10 18:11 1 min Daily Orissa
3 RHMA Rahama 23 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Daily Orissa
3.1 JSRD Jhankad Sarala Road Orissa
4 GRKN Gorakhnath 38 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily Orissa
4.1 BNHR Banbihari Gwalipur Orissa
5 RCTC RCTC 51 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Daily Orissa
5.1 BDKT Badakhandita Orissa
6 KDRP Kandarpur 66 Km 18:58 18:59 1 min Daily Orissa
6.1 MTND Mattagajpur Odisha
6.2 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
7 CTC Cuttack 82 Km 19:30 20:00 30 min Daily Orissa
7.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
7.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
7.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
7.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
7.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
7.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
7.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
8 BBS Bhubaneshwar 108 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Daily Orissa
8.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
8.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
8.3 RTN Retang Orissa
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 127 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily Orissa
9.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
9.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
9.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
9.4 DEG Delang Orissa
9.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
9.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
10 SIL Sakhi Gopal 155 Km 22:30 22:32 2 min Daily Orissa
10.1 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
10.2 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
11 PURI Puri 171 Km 23:15 Destination Daily Orissa

Paradip to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18413, Paradip - Puri Express. This train operates between Paradip and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Paradip - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Paradip and Puri is 109 miles or 174 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Paradip

Train No. 18413, Paradip - Puri Express PRDP to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18413, PARADIP - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the PARADIP - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.