Given below is details about Train Number 18413, PARADIP - PURI EXPRESS running between Paradip and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18413, Paradip - Puri Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail / Exp
Distance108 miles / 173 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Time Table: Paradip - Puri Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Paradip (PRDP)
Orissa
Origin NA 18:00 NA Daily Daily
Badabandha (BDBA)
Orissa
10 Km 18:10 18:11 1min Daily Daily
Rahama (RHMA)
Orissa
23 Km 18:21 18:22 1min Daily Daily
Gorakhnath (GRKN)
Orissa
38 Km 18:34 18:35 1min Daily Daily
Raghunath Pur (RCTC)
Orissa
51 Km 18:46 18:47 1min Daily Daily
Kandarpur (KDRP)
Orissa
66 Km 18:58 18:59 1min Daily Daily
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
82 Km 19:35 19:55 20min Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
110 Km 20:25 20:30 5min Daily Daily
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
129 Km 20:55 21:00 5min Daily Daily
Delang (DEG)
Orissa
145 Km 21:18 21:20 2min Daily Daily
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)
Orissa
156 Km 21:38 21:39 1min Daily Daily
Puri (PURI)
Orissa
173 Km 22:30 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Paradip - Puri Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Paradip - Puri Express.
Paradip to Puri

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Paradip

Train No. 18413, Paradip - Puri Express PRDP to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18413, PARADIP - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the PARADIP - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Paradip Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Paradip - Puri Express, Train number 18413. Timing of Paradip - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Paradip