Given below is details about Train Number 18413, PARADIP - PURI EXPRESS running between Paradip and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18413, Paradip - Puri Express
TypeMail / Exp
Distance107 miles / 171 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Paradip Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Paradip - Puri Express, Train number 18413. Timing of Paradip - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Paradip

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Paradip (PRDP)
Origin NA 18:00 NA Daily
Badabandha (BDBA)
10 Km 18:10 18:11 1min Daily
Rahama (RHMA)
23 Km 18:21 18:22 1min Daily
Gorakhnath (GRKN)
38 Km 18:34 18:35 1min Daily
Raghunath Pur (RCTC)
51 Km 18:46 18:47 1min Daily
Kandarpur (KDRP)
66 Km 18:58 18:59 1min Daily
Cuttack (CTC)
82 Km 19:25 19:55 30min Daily
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
109 Km 20:25 20:30 5min Daily
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
128 Km 21:20 21:25 5min Daily
Delang (DEG)
143 Km 21:41 21:42 1min Daily
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)
155 Km 21:51 21:52 1min Daily
Puri (PURI)
171 Km 22:30 Destination Daily

Paradip to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18413, Paradip - Puri Express. This train operates between Paradip and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Paradip - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Paradip and Puri is 107 miles or 171 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Paradip

Train No. 18413, Paradip - Puri Express PRDP to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18413, PARADIP - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the PARADIP - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.