Given below is the details about Train Number 18413, PARADIP - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Paradip and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Paradip - Puri Express, Train Number - 18413
Paradip (PRDP)
Puri (PURI)
Distance 108 miles / 173 km Running Time 4 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops10
TypeMail / Exp Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Paradip Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Paradip - Puri Express, Train number 18413. Timing of Paradip - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Paradip

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PRDP Paradip Origin 18:00 -- Daily OR
2 BDBA Badabandha 10 Km 18:10 18:11 1 min Daily OR
3 RHMA Rahama 23 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Daily OR
4 GRKN Gorakhnath 38 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily OR
5 RCTC Raghunath Pur 51 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Daily OR
6 KDRP Kandarpur 66 Km 18:58 18:59 1 min Daily OR
7 CTC Cuttack 82 Km 19:30 20:05 35 min Daily OR
8 BBS Bhubaneshwar 110 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Daily OR
9 KUR Khurda Road Junction 129 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily OR
10 DEG Delang 145 Km 21:45 21:46 1 min Daily OR
11 SIL Sakhi Gopal 156 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Daily OR
12 PURI Puri 173 Km 22:35 Destination Daily OR

Paradip to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18413, Paradip - Puri Express. This train operates between Paradip and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Paradip - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Paradip and Puri is 108 miles or 173 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Paradip

Train No. 18413, Paradip - Puri Express PRDP to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18413, PARADIP - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the PARADIP - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.