You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express

Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express, 12942 - Asansol Junction To Bhavnagar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12942, ASANSOL - AHMEDABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAsansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express
Number12942
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1449 miles / 2318 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express, Train number 12942. Timing of Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASN Asansol Junction Origin 19:50 -- Th West Bengal
1.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
1.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
1.3 ULT Kulti West Bengal
1.4 BRR Barakar West Bengal
1.5 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
1.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
1.7 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
1.8 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
1.9 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
1.10 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
1.11 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
2 DHN Dhanbad Junction 58 Km 20:43 20:53 10 min Th Jharkhand
2.1 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
2.2 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
2.3 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
2.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
2.5 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
2.6 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
2.7 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
3 PNME Parasnath 105 Km 21:34 21:39 5 min Th Jharkhand
3.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
3.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
3.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
3.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
3.5 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
3.6 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
3.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
3.8 DSME Dasara
3.9 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
3.10 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
3.11 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
3.12 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
3.13 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
4 KQR Koderma 181 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Th Jharkhand
4.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
4.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
4.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
4.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
4.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
4.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
4.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
4.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
4.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
4.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
4.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
4.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
5 GAYA Gaya Junction 257 Km 23:48 23:55 7 min Th Bihar
5.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
5.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
5.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
5.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
5.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
5.6 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
5.7 DORD Deo Road Bihar
5.8 JHN Jakhim Bihar
5.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
5.10 PES Phesar Bihar
5.11 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
5.12 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
5.13 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
5.14 ADSR ADSR Bihar
6 DOS Dehri On Sone 342 Km 00:54 00:56 2 min Fr Bihar
6.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
6.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
7 SSM Sasaram 360 Km 01:11 01:13 2 min Fr Bihar
7.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
7.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
7.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
7.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
7.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
7.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
8 BBU Bhabua Road 408 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Fr Bihar
8.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
8.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
8.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
8.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
8.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
8.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
8.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 462 Km 03:05 03:20 15 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 ALD Allahabad Junction 615 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 CNB Kanpur Central 809 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 TDL Tundla Junction 1040 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
12.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
12.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
12.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
12.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
13 AF Agra Fort 1063 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
13.1 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.2 PTLI Pathauli Uttar Pradesh
13.3 MIQ Mirhakur Uttar Pradesh
13.4 KLB Kiraoli Uttar Pradesh
13.5 SNPR Singarpur Rajasthan
13.6 FTS Fatehpursikri Uttar Pradesh
13.7 AED Aulenda Uttar Pradesh
13.8 RBS Rupbas Rajasthan
13.9 DXK Dhana Kherli Uttar Pradesh
13.10 BIQ Bansi Paharpur Rajasthan
13.11 NGLT Naglatula Rajasthan
13.12 BR Bandh Bareta Rajasthan
13.13 BAMA Birambad Rajasthan
13.14 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
13.15 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
13.16 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
13.17 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
13.18 HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan
13.19 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
14 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1190 Km 15:02 15:04 2 min Fr Rajasthan
14.1 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
14.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
14.3 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
15 GGC Gangapur City 1224 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Fr Rajasthan
15.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
15.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
15.3 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
15.4 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
15.5 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
15.6 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
16 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1288 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Fr Rajasthan
16.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
16.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
16.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
16.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
16.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
16.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
16.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
16.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
16.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
16.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
16.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
16.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
17 KOTA Kota Junction 1398 Km 17:40 17:50 10 min Fr Rajasthan
17.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
17.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
17.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
17.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
17.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
17.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
17.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
17.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
17.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
18 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1470 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Fr Rajasthan
18.1 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
18.2 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
19 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1498 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
19.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
19.2 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
19.3 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
19.4 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
19.5 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
19.6 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
19.7 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
19.8 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
19.9 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
19.10 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
19.11 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
19.12 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
19.13 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
19.14 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
19.15 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
19.16 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
19.17 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
19.18 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
19.19 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
19.20 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
20 RTM Ratlam Junction 1667 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
20.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
20.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
20.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
20.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
20.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
20.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
20.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
20.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
20.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
20.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
20.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
20.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
20.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
20.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
21 DHD Dahod 1782 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Sa Gujarat
21.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
21.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
21.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
21.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
21.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
21.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
21.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
21.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
21.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
21.10 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
21.11 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
21.12 DRL Derol Gujarat
21.13 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
21.14 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
21.15 LAN Lotana Gujarat
21.16 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
21.17 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
21.18 PIO Pilol Gujarat
21.19 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
21.20 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
22 BRC Vadodara Junction 1929 Km 02:20 02:50 30 min Sa Gujarat
22.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
22.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
22.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
22.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
22.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
22.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
22.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
22.8 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
22.9 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
22.10 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
23 ND Nadiad Junction 1984 Km 03:41 03:43 2 min Sa Gujarat
23.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
23.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
23.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
23.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
23.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
23.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
23.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
23.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
23.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
24 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2029 Km 04:55 05:15 20 min Sa Gujarat
25 VG Viramgam Junction 2095 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Sa Gujarat
25.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
25.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
25.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
25.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
25.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
25.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
25.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
25.8 BRGP Bajrangpura Gujarat
25.9 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
25.10 SRGT Surendranagarg Gujarat
26 JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 2166 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Sa Gujarat
26.1 WC Wadhwan City Gujarat
26.2 LM Limbdi Gujarat
26.3 CDA Chuda Gujarat
26.4 VJK Vejalka Gujarat
26.5 RUR Ranpur Gujarat
26.6 KDI Kundli Gujarat
27 BTD Botad Junction 2238 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Sa Gujarat
27.1 LTD Lathidad Gujarat
27.2 NGA Ningala Junction Gujarat
27.3 ALMR Alampur Gujarat
27.4 UJ Ujalvav Gujarat
28 DLJ Dhola Junction 2281 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Sa Gujarat
28.1 SOA Sanosra Gujarat
28.2 BJUD Bajud Gujarat
29 SGD Songadh 2302 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Sa Gujarat
29.1 MTSK Mota Surka Gujarat
29.2 SOJN Sihor Gujarat Gujarat
29.3 KDMR Kodiyar Mandir Gujarat
29.4 VTJ Vartej Gujarat
29.5 NROD Nari Road Gujarat
29.6 BVP Bhavanagar Para Gujarat
30 BVC Bhavnagar Terminus 2330 Km 11:35 Destination Sa Gujarat

Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12942, Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus is 1449 miles or 2318 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction

Train No. 12942, Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express ASN to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12942, ASANSOL - AHMEDABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ASANSOL - AHMEDABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.