You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express

Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express, 12942 - Asansol Junction To Bhavnagar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12942, ASANSOL - AHMEDABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAsansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express
Number12942
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1449 miles / 2318 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express, Train number 12942. Timing of Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASN Asansol Junction Origin 19:50 -- Th West Bengal
2 DHN Dhanbad Junction 58 Km 20:43 20:53 10 min Th Jharkhand
3 PNME Parasnath 105 Km 21:34 21:39 5 min Th Jharkhand
4 KQR Koderma 181 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Th Jharkhand
5 GAYA Gaya Junction 257 Km 23:48 23:53 5 min Th Bihar
6 DOS Dehri On Sone 342 Km 00:54 00:56 2 min Fr Bihar
7 SSM Sasaram 360 Km 01:10 01:11 1 min Fr Bihar
8 BBU Bhabua Road 408 Km 01:47 01:48 1 min Fr Bihar
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 462 Km 03:12 03:22 10 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 ALD Allahabad Junction 615 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 CNB Kanpur Central 809 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 TDL Tundla Junction 1040 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 AF Agra Fort 1063 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
14 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1190 Km 15:02 15:04 2 min Fr Rajasthan
15 GGC Gangapur City 1224 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Fr Rajasthan
16 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1288 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Fr Rajasthan
17 KOTA Kota Junction 1396 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Fr Rajasthan
18 RMA Ramganj Mandi 1468 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Fr Rajasthan
19 BWM Bhawani Mandi 1496 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
20 RTM Ratlam Junction 1665 Km 22:30 22:40 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
21 DHD Dahod 1780 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Sa Gujarat
22 BRC Vadodara Junction 1927 Km 02:25 02:50 25 min Sa Gujarat
23 ND Nadiad Junction 1982 Km 03:37 03:39 2 min Sa Gujarat
24 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2027 Km 04:55 05:15 20 min Sa Gujarat
25 VG Viramgam Junction 2093 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Sa Gujarat
26 JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 2164 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Sa Gujarat
27 BTD Botad Junction 2236 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Sa Gujarat
28 DLJ Dhola Junction 2279 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Sa Gujarat
29 SGD Songadh 2300 Km 10:46 10:48 2 min Sa Gujarat
30 BVC Bhavnagar Terminus 2328 Km 11:35 Destination Sa Gujarat

Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12942, Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus is 1449 miles or 2318 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction

Train No. 12942, Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express ASN to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12942, ASANSOL - AHMEDABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ASANSOL - AHMEDABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.