You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Parasuram Express
 

Parasuram Express, 16649 - Mangalore Central To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16649, PARASURAM EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameParasuram Express
Number16649
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance441 miles / 705 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasuram Express, Train number 16649. Timing of Parasuram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 04:50 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
1.2 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
1.3 ULL Ullal Karnataka
1.4 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
1.5 UAA Uppala Kerala
1.6 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
2 KGQ Kasaragod 46 Km 05:35 05:36 1 min Daily Kerala
2.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
2.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
2.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
3 KZE Kanhangad 69 Km 05:56 05:57 1 min Daily Kerala
4 NLE Nileshwar 79 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 CHV Charvattur Kerala
4.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
4.3 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
5 PAY Payyanur 98 Km 06:28 06:29 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
6 PAZ Payangadi 110 Km 06:40 06:41 1 min Daily Kerala
7 KPQ Kannapuram 118 Km 06:48 06:49 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
7.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
7.3 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
8 CAN Cannanore 132 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Daily Kerala
8.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
8.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
8.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
9 TLY Tellicherry 153 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily Kerala
9.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
10 MAHE Mahe 162 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Pondicherry
10.1 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
10.2 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
11 BDJ Badagara 175 Km 08:02 08:03 1 min Daily Kerala
11.1 IGL Iringal Kerala
11.2 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
11.3 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
11.4 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
12 QLD Koyilandy 197 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Kerala
12.1 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
12.2 ETR Elattur Kerala
12.3 WH West Hill Kerala
12.4 VLL Vellayil Kerala
13 CLT Calicut 221 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Daily Kerala
13.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
14 FK Ferok 231 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily Kerala
14.1 KN Kadalundi Kerala
15 VLI Vallikunnu 241 Km 09:32 09:33 1 min Daily Kerala
16 PGI Parpanangadi 246 Km 09:40 09:41 1 min Daily Kerala
17 TA Tanur 254 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily Kerala
18 TIR Tirur 262 Km 09:59 10:00 1 min Daily Kerala
18.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
19 KTU Kuttippuram 277 Km 10:19 10:20 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 PEU Perssannur Kerala
19.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
19.3 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
20 PTB Pattambi 296 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily Kerala
20.1 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
20.2 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
21 SRR Shoranur 307 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Daily Kerala
21.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
21.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
22 WKI Wadakanchery 323 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily Kerala
22.1 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
22.2 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
23 TCR Trichur 340 Km 11:52 11:54 2 min Daily Kerala
23.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
23.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
23.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
24 IJK Irinjalakuda 364 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Daily Kerala
25 CKI Chalakudi 370 Km 12:28 12:29 1 min Daily Kerala
26 DINR Divinenagar 373 Km 12:33 12:34 1 min Daily Kerala
26.1 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
26.2 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
27 AFK Angamaly 385 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily Kerala
27.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
28 AWY Aluva 394 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily Kerala
28.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
28.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
29 ERN Ernakulam Town 411 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Daily Kerala
29.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
30 TRTR Tripunittura 424 Km 13:55 13:56 1 min Daily Kerala
30.1 KFE Kurikad Kerala
30.2 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
30.3 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
31 PVRD Piravam Road 443 Km 14:14 14:15 1 min Daily Kerala
31.1 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
31.2 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
31.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
32 ETM Ettumanur 463 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily Kerala
32.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
33 KTYM Kottayam 474 Km 14:50 14:53 3 min Daily Kerala
33.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
34 CGY Changanacherry 491 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily Kerala
35 TRVL Tiruvalla 499 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily Kerala
36 CNGR Chengannur 508 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily Kerala
36.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
37 MVLK Mavelikara 521 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily Kerala
38 KYJ Kayamkulam 529 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily Kerala
38.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
39 KPY Karunagapalli 542 Km 16:15 16:16 1 min Daily Kerala
40 STKT Sasthankotta 550 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily Kerala
40.1 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
40.2 PRND Perinad Kerala
41 QLN Kollam Junction 569 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Daily Kerala
41.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
41.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
42 PVU Paravur 582 Km 17:20 17:21 1 min Daily Kerala
42.1 KFI Kappil Kerala
42.2 EVA Edavai Kerala
43 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 593 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily Kerala
43.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
43.2 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
43.3 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
43.4 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
43.5 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
43.6 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
43.7 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
43.8 VELI Veli Kerala
43.9 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
44 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 631 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Kerala
45 TVC Trivandrum Central 634 Km 18:25 18:35 10 min Daily Kerala
45.1 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
45.2 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
46 NYY Neyyattinkara 651 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Kerala
46.1 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
46.2 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
47 PASA Parashshala 663 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily Kerala
47.1 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
48 KZT Kulitthurai 672 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
48.1 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
49 ERL Eraniel 687 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
49.1 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
49.2 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
50 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 705 Km 20:35 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16649, Parasuram Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Parasuram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction is 441 miles or 705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16649, Parasuram Express MAQ to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16649, PARASURAM EXPRESS. Details about the PARASURAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.