You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Parasuram Express

Parasuram Express, 16649 - Mangalore Central To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16649, PARASURAM EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameParasuram Express
Number16649
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance441 miles / 705 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasuram Express, Train number 16649. Timing of Parasuram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 04:50 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
1.2 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
1.3 ULL Ullal Karnataka
1.4 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
1.5 UAA Uppala Kerala
1.6 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
2 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Daily Kerala
2.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
2.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
2.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
3 KZE Kanhangad 68 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Daily Kerala
4 NLE Nileshwar 78 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 CHV Charvattur Kerala
4.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
4.3 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
5 PAY Payyanur 97 Km 06:27 06:29 2 min Daily Kerala
5.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
6 PAZ Payangadi 109 Km 06:40 06:41 1 min Daily Kerala
7 KPQ Kannapuram 117 Km 06:48 06:49 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
7.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
7.3 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
8 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 07:15 07:20 5 min Daily Kerala
8.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
8.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
8.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
9 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Daily Kerala
9.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
10 MAHE Mahe 161 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Pondicherry
10.1 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
10.2 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
11 BDJ Badagara 174 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily Kerala
11.1 IGL Iringal Kerala
11.2 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
11.3 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
11.4 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
12 QLD Koyilandy 196 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Kerala
12.1 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
12.2 ETR Elattur Kerala
12.3 WH West Hill Kerala
12.4 VLL Vellayil Kerala
13 CLT Calicut 220 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Daily Kerala
13.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
14 FK Ferok 230 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily Kerala
14.1 KN Kadalundi Kerala
15 VLI Vallikunnu 240 Km 09:32 09:33 1 min Daily Kerala
16 PGI Parpanangadi 245 Km 09:40 09:41 1 min Daily Kerala
17 TA Tanur 253 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily Kerala
18 TIR Tirur 261 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily Kerala
18.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
19 KTU Kuttippuram 276 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily Kerala
19.1 PEU Perssannur Kerala
19.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
19.3 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
20 PTB Pattambi 295 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Daily Kerala
20.1 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
20.2 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
21 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Daily Kerala
21.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
21.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
22 WKI Wadakanchery 323 Km 11:34 11:35 1 min Daily Kerala
22.1 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
22.2 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
23 TCR Trichur 339 Km 11:52 11:54 2 min Daily Kerala
23.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
24 PUK Pudukad 353 Km 12:08 12:09 1 min Daily Kerala
24.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
25 IJK Irinjalakuda 363 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Daily Kerala
26 CKI Chalakudi 369 Km 12:28 12:29 1 min Daily Kerala
27 DINR Divinenagar 372 Km 12:33 12:34 1 min Daily Kerala
27.1 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
27.2 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
28 AFK Angamaly 385 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily Kerala
28.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
29 AWY Aluva 394 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Daily Kerala
29.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
29.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
30 ERN Ernakulam Town 411 Km 13:35 13:40 5 min Daily Kerala
31 TRTR Tripunittura 423 Km 13:55 13:56 1 min Daily Kerala
31.1 KFE Kurikad Kerala
31.2 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
31.3 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
32 PVRD Piravam Road 442 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily Kerala
32.1 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
32.2 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
32.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
33 ETM Ettumanur 462 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily Kerala
33.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
34 KTYM Kottayam 473 Km 14:50 14:53 3 min Daily Kerala
34.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
35 CGY Changanacherry 491 Km 15:09 15:10 1 min Daily Kerala
36 TRVL Tiruvalla 498 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily Kerala
37 CNGR Chengannur 508 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Daily Kerala
37.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
38 MVLK Mavelikara 520 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily Kerala
39 KYJ Kayamkulam 528 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min Daily Kerala
39.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
40 KPY Karunagapalli 541 Km 16:15 16:16 1 min Daily Kerala
41 STKT Sasthankotta 549 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily Kerala
41.1 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
41.2 PRND Perinad Kerala
42 QLN Kollam Junction 569 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Daily Kerala
42.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
42.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
43 PVU Paravur 581 Km 17:20 17:21 1 min Daily Kerala
43.1 KFI Kappil Kerala
43.2 EVA Edavai Kerala
44 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 592 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily Kerala
45 KZK Kazhakuttam 620 Km 17:53 17:54 1 min Daily Kerala
45.1 VELI Veli Kerala
45.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
46 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 631 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Kerala
47 TVC Trivandrum Central 633 Km 18:25 18:35 10 min Daily Kerala
47.1 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
47.2 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
48 NYY Neyyattinkara 650 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily Kerala
48.1 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
48.2 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
49 PASA Parashshala 663 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily Kerala
49.1 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
50 KZT Kulitthurai 671 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
50.1 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
51 ERL Eraniel 686 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
51.1 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
51.2 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
52 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 704 Km 20:35 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16649, Parasuram Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Parasuram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction is 441 miles or 705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16649, Parasuram Express MAQ to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16649, PARASURAM EXPRESS. Details about the PARASURAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.