Given below is the details about Train Number 16649, PARASURAM EXPRESS operating service between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameParasuram Express Distance441 miles / 705 km
Number16649 Running Time 15 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops50
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasuram Express, Train number 16649. Timing of Parasuram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAQ Mangalore Central Origin 05:00 -- Daily KA
2 KGQ Kasaragod 45 Km 05:39 05:41 2 min Daily KL
3 KZE Kanhangad 68 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily KL
4 NLE Nileshwar 78 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Daily KL
5 PAY Payyanur 97 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Daily KL
6 PAZ Payangadi 109 Km 06:45 06:46 1 min Daily KL
7 KPQ Kannapuram 117 Km 06:53 06:54 1 min Daily KL
8 CAN Cannanore 131 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Daily KL
9 TLY Tellicherry 152 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily KL
10 MAHE Mahe 161 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily PY
11 BDJ Badagara 174 Km 08:07 08:09 2 min Daily KL
12 QLD Koyilandy 196 Km 08:26 08:27 1 min Daily KL
13 CLT Calicut 220 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Daily KL
14 FK Ferok 230 Km 09:19 09:20 1 min Daily KL
15 VLI Vallikunnu 240 Km 09:32 09:33 1 min Daily KL
16 PGI Parpanangadi 245 Km 09:40 09:41 1 min Daily KL
17 TA Tanur 253 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily KL
18 TIR Tirur 261 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Daily KL
19 KTU Kuttippuram 276 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily KL
20 PTB Pattambi 295 Km 10:37 10:38 1 min Daily KL
21 SRR Shoranur 306 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily KL
22 WKI Wadakanchery 323 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily KL
23 TCR Trichur 339 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Daily KL
24 PUK Pudukad 353 Km 12:13 12:14 1 min Daily KL
25 IJK Irinjalakuda 363 Km 12:23 12:24 1 min Daily KL
26 CKI Chalakudi 369 Km 12:31 12:32 1 min Daily KL
27 DINR Divinenagar 372 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Daily KL
28 AFK Angamaly 385 Km 12:44 12:45 1 min Daily KL
29 AWY Aluva 394 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily KL
30 ERN Ernakulam Town 411 Km 13:40 13:45 5 min Daily KL
31 TRTR Tripunittura 424 Km 14:02 14:03 1 min Daily KL
32 PVRD Piravam Road 442 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily KL
33 ETM Ettumanur 463 Km 14:41 14:42 1 min Daily KL
34 KTYM Kottayam 473 Km 15:00 15:03 3 min Daily KL
35 CGY Changanacherry 491 Km 15:21 15:22 1 min Daily KL
36 TRVL Tiruvalla 499 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Daily KL
37 CNGR Chengannur 508 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily KL
38 MVLK Mavelikara 521 Km 15:51 15:52 1 min Daily KL
39 KYJ Kayamkulam 528 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Daily KL
40 KPY Karunagapalli 542 Km 16:25 16:26 1 min Daily KL
41 STKT Sasthankotta 550 Km 16:35 16:36 1 min Daily KL
42 QLN Kollam Junction 569 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily KL
43 PVU Paravur 582 Km 17:27 17:28 1 min Daily KL
44 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 593 Km 17:37 17:38 1 min Daily KL
45 KZK Kazhakuttam 620 Km 18:03 18:04 1 min Daily KL
46 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 631 Km 18:14 18:15 1 min Daily KL
47 TVC Trivandrum Central 634 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Daily KL
48 NYY Neyyattinkara 651 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily KL
49 PASA Parashshala 663 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Daily KL
50 KZT Kulitthurai 672 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily TN
51 ERL Eraniel 686 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily TN
52 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 705 Km 20:35 Destination Daily TN

Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16649, Parasuram Express. This train operates between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Parasuram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction is 441 miles or 705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central

Train No. 16649, Parasuram Express MAQ to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16649, PARASURAM EXPRESS. Details about the PARASURAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.