You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Parasuram Express

Parasuram Express, 16650 - Nagercoil Junction To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16650, PARASURAM EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameParasuram Express
Number16650
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance441 miles / 705 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasuram Express, Train number 16650. Timing of Parasuram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 04:20 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 ERL Eraniel 18 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 KZT Kulitthurai 33 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 PASA Parashshala 41 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Daily Kerala
5 NYY Neyyattinkara 53 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily Kerala
6 TVC Trivandrum Central 71 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Daily Kerala
7 KZK Kazhakuttam 84 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily Kerala
8 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 112 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Kerala
9 PVU Paravur 123 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min Daily Kerala
10 QLN Kollam Junction 135 Km 07:25 07:28 3 min Daily Kerala
11 STKT Sasthankotta 155 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily Kerala
12 KPY Karunagapalli 162 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Kerala
13 KYJ Kayamkulam 176 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily Kerala
14 MVLK Mavelikara 184 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Daily Kerala
15 CNGR Chengannur 196 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily Kerala
16 TRVL Tiruvalla 205 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Daily Kerala
17 CGY Changanacherry 213 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily Kerala
18 KTYM Kottayam 231 Km 09:20 09:23 3 min Daily Kerala
19 ETM Ettumanur 241 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Daily Kerala
20 PVRD Piravam Road 262 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Daily Kerala
21 TRTR Tripunittura 281 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily Kerala
22 ERN Ernakulam Town 293 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily Kerala
23 AWY Aluva 310 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily Kerala
24 AFK Angamaly 319 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily Kerala
25 DINR Divinenagar 332 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Kerala
26 CKI Chalakudi 335 Km 11:43 11:44 1 min Daily Kerala
27 IJK Irinjalakuda 341 Km 11:53 11:54 1 min Daily Kerala
28 PUK Pudukad 351 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Daily Kerala
29 TCR Trichur 365 Km 12:27 12:30 3 min Daily Kerala
30 WKI Wadakanchery 381 Km 12:49 12:50 1 min Daily Kerala
31 SRR Shoranur 398 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Daily Kerala
32 PTB Pattambi 409 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Daily Kerala
33 KTU Kuttippuram 428 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily Kerala
34 TIR Tirur 443 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Daily Kerala
35 TA Tanur 451 Km 14:49 14:51 2 min Daily Kerala
36 PGI Parpanangadi 459 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily Kerala
37 FK Ferok 474 Km 15:16 15:17 1 min Daily Kerala
38 CLT Calicut 484 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily Kerala
39 QLD Koyilandy 508 Km 16:12 16:13 1 min Daily Kerala
40 BDJ Badagara 530 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Kerala
41 MAHE Mahe 543 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Daily Pondicherry
42 TLY Tellicherry 552 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily Kerala
43 CAN Cannanore 573 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Kerala
44 KPQ Kannapuram 587 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Kerala
45 PAZ Payangadi 595 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Kerala
46 PAY Payyanur 606 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Kerala
47 NLE Nileshwar 626 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Kerala
48 KZE Kanhangad 636 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Kerala
49 KGQ Kasaragod 658 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Kerala
50 MAQ Mangalore Central 704 Km 20:25 Destination Daily Karnataka

Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16650, Parasuram Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Parasuram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central is 441 miles or 705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16650, Parasuram Express NCJ to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16650, PARASURAM EXPRESS. Details about the PARASURAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.