Given below is the details about Train Number 16650, PARASURAM EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameParasuram Express Distance441 miles / 705 km
Number16650 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops48
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasuram Express, Train number 16650. Timing of Parasuram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 04:20 -- Daily TN
2 ERL Eraniel 18 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily TN
3 KZT Kulitthurai 33 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Daily TN
4 PASA Parashshala 41 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Daily KL
5 NYY Neyyattinkara 53 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily KL
6 TVC Trivandrum Central 71 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Daily KL
7 KZK Kazhakuttam 84 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily KL
8 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 112 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily KL
9 PVU Paravur 123 Km 07:11 07:12 1 min Daily KL
10 QLN Kollam Junction 135 Km 07:25 07:28 3 min Daily KL
11 STKT Sasthankotta 155 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Daily KL
12 KPY Karunagapalli 162 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily KL
13 KYJ Kayamkulam 176 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily KL
14 MVLK Mavelikara 184 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Daily KL
15 CNGR Chengannur 196 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily KL
16 TRVL Tiruvalla 205 Km 08:46 08:48 2 min Daily KL
17 CGY Changanacherry 213 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily KL
18 KTYM Kottayam 231 Km 09:20 09:23 3 min Daily KL
19 ETM Ettumanur 241 Km 09:34 09:36 2 min Daily KL
20 PVRD Piravam Road 262 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Daily KL
21 TRTR Tripunittura 281 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Daily KL
22 ERN Ernakulam Town 294 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily KL
23 AWY Aluva 311 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily KL
24 AFK Angamaly 320 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily KL
25 DINR Divinenagar 333 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily KL
26 CKI Chalakudi 335 Km 11:43 11:44 1 min Daily KL
27 IJK Irinjalakuda 341 Km 11:53 11:54 1 min Daily KL
28 PUK Pudukad 352 Km 12:02 12:03 1 min Daily KL
29 TCR Trichur 365 Km 12:27 12:30 3 min Daily KL
30 WKI Wadakanchery 382 Km 12:49 12:50 1 min Daily KL
31 SRR Shoranur 398 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Daily KL
32 PTB Pattambi 410 Km 14:04 14:05 1 min Daily KL
33 KTU Kuttippuram 428 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Daily KL
34 TIR Tirur 443 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Daily KL
35 TA Tanur 451 Km 14:49 14:51 2 min Daily KL
36 PGI Parpanangadi 459 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily KL
37 FK Ferok 474 Km 15:16 15:17 1 min Daily KL
38 CLT Calicut 484 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily KL
39 QLD Koyilandy 509 Km 16:12 16:13 1 min Daily KL
40 BDJ Badagara 530 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily KL
41 MAHE Mahe 543 Km 16:42 16:43 1 min Daily PY
42 TLY Tellicherry 552 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily KL
43 CAN Cannanore 573 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily KL
44 KPQ Kannapuram 588 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily KL
45 PAZ Payangadi 595 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily KL
46 PAY Payyanur 607 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily KL
47 NLE Nileshwar 627 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily KL
48 KZE Kanhangad 636 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily KL
49 KGQ Kasaragod 659 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily KL
50 MAQ Mangalore Central 705 Km 20:25 Destination Daily KA

Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16650, Parasuram Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Parasuram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central is 441 miles or 705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16650, Parasuram Express NCJ to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16650, PARASURAM EXPRESS. Details about the PARASURAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.