You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Parasuram Express

Parasuram Express, 16650 - Nagercoil Junction To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16650, PARASURAM EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameParasuram Express
Number16650
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance441 miles / 705 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasuram Express, Train number 16650. Timing of Parasuram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 04:20 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
1.2 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
2 ERL Eraniel 18 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
3 KZT Kulitthurai 33 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
4 PASA Parashshala 41 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
4.2 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
5 NYY Neyyattinkara 53 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
5.2 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
6 TVC Trivandrum Central 71 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Daily Kerala
6.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
6.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
6.3 VELI Veli Kerala
7 KZK Kazhakuttam 84 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily Kerala
8 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 112 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Kerala
8.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
8.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
9 PVU Paravur 123 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily Kerala
9.1 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
9.2 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
10 QLN Kollam Junction 135 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Daily Kerala
10.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
10.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
11 STKT Sasthankotta 155 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Kerala
12 KPY Karunagapalli 162 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Kerala
12.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
13 KYJ Kayamkulam 176 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Daily Kerala
14 MVLK Mavelikara 184 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Daily Kerala
14.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
15 CNGR Chengannur 196 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Kerala
16 TRVL Tiruvalla 205 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Daily Kerala
17 CGY Changanacherry 213 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily Kerala
17.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
18 KTYM Kottayam 231 Km 09:35 09:38 3 min Daily Kerala
18.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
19 ETM Ettumanur 241 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
19.2 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
19.3 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
20 PVRD Piravam Road 262 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily Kerala
20.1 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
20.2 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
20.3 KFE Kurikad Kerala
21 TRTR Tripunittura 281 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Daily Kerala
22 ERN Ernakulam Town 293 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily Kerala
22.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
22.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
23 AWY Aluva 310 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Kerala
23.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
24 AFK Angamaly 319 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Kerala
24.1 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
24.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
25 DINR Divinenagar 332 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily Kerala
26 CKI Chalakudi 335 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Daily Kerala
27 IJK Irinjalakuda 341 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily Kerala
27.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
28 PUK Pudukad 351 Km 12:14 12:15 1 min Daily Kerala
28.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
29 TCR Trichur 365 Km 12:37 12:40 3 min Daily Kerala
29.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
29.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
30 WKI Wadakanchery 381 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily Kerala
30.1 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
30.2 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
31 SRR Shoranur 398 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Daily Kerala
31.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
31.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
32 PTB Pattambi 409 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Daily Kerala
32.1 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
32.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
32.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
33 KTU Kuttippuram 428 Km 14:18 14:20 2 min Daily Kerala
33.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
34 TIR Tirur 443 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily Kerala
35 TA Tanur 451 Km 14:47 14:48 1 min Daily Kerala
36 PGI Parpanangadi 459 Km 14:57 14:58 1 min Daily Kerala
36.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
36.2 KN Kadalundi Kerala
37 FK Ferok 474 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily Kerala
37.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
38 CLT Calicut 484 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Daily Kerala
38.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
38.2 WH West Hill Kerala
38.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
38.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
39 QLD Koyilandy 508 Km 16:07 16:08 1 min Daily Kerala
39.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
39.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
39.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
39.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
40 BDJ Badagara 530 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Daily Kerala
40.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
40.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
41 MAHE Mahe 543 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min Daily Pondicherry
41.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
42 TLY Tellicherry 552 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Kerala
42.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
42.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
42.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
43 CAN Cannanore 573 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Kerala
43.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
43.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
43.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
44 KPQ Kannapuram 587 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Kerala
45 PAZ Payangadi 595 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Kerala
45.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
46 PAY Payyanur 606 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Kerala
46.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
46.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
46.3 CHV Charvattur Kerala
47 NLE Nileshwar 626 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Kerala
48 KZE Kanhangad 636 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Kerala
48.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
48.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
48.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
49 KGQ Kasaragod 658 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Kerala
49.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
49.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
49.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
49.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
49.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
49.6 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
50 MAQ Mangalore Central 704 Km 20:30 Destination Daily Karnataka

Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16650, Parasuram Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Parasuram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central is 441 miles or 705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16650, Parasuram Express NCJ to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16650, PARASURAM EXPRESS. Details about the PARASURAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.