You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Parasuram Express
 

Parasuram Express, 16650 - Nagercoil Junction To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16650, PARASURAM EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameParasuram Express
Number16650
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance441 miles / 705 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasuram Express, Train number 16650. Timing of Parasuram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 04:20 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
1.2 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
2 ERL Eraniel 19 Km 04:39 04:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
3 KZT Kulitthurai 34 Km 04:54 04:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
4 PASA Parashshala 42 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Daily Kerala
4.1 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
4.2 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
5 NYY Neyyattinkara 54 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
5.2 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
6 TVC Trivandrum Central 72 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Daily Kerala
6.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
6.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
6.3 VELI Veli Kerala
6.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
6.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
6.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
6.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
6.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
6.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
6.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
7 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 113 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Kerala
7.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
7.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
8 PVU Paravur 124 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily Kerala
8.1 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
8.2 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
9 QLN Kollam Junction 136 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Daily Kerala
9.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
9.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
10 STKT Sasthankotta 156 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily Kerala
11 KPY Karunagapalli 163 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Daily Kerala
11.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
12 KYJ Kayamkulam 177 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Daily Kerala
13 MVLK Mavelikara 185 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Daily Kerala
13.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
14 CNGR Chengannur 197 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily Kerala
15 TRVL Tiruvalla 206 Km 08:54 08:55 1 min Daily Kerala
16 CGY Changanacherry 214 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
17 KTYM Kottayam 232 Km 09:35 09:38 3 min Daily Kerala
17.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
18 ETM Ettumanur 242 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily Kerala
18.1 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
18.2 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
18.3 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
19 PVRD Piravam Road 263 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
19.2 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
19.3 KFE Kurikad Kerala
20 TRTR Tripunittura 282 Km 10:40 10:41 1 min Daily Kerala
20.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
21 ERN Ernakulam Town 294 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Daily Kerala
21.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
21.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
22 AWY Aluva 311 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Kerala
22.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
23 AFK Angamaly 320 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Kerala
23.1 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
23.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
24 DINR Divinenagar 333 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily Kerala
25 CKI Chalakudi 335 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Daily Kerala
26 IJK Irinjalakuda 342 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Daily Kerala
26.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
26.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
26.3 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
27 TCR Trichur 366 Km 12:37 12:40 3 min Daily Kerala
27.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
27.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
28 WKI Wadakanchery 382 Km 12:57 12:58 1 min Daily Kerala
28.1 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
28.2 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
29 SRR Shoranur 398 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Daily Kerala
29.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
29.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
30 PTB Pattambi 410 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Daily Kerala
30.1 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
30.2 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
30.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
31 KTU Kuttippuram 428 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily Kerala
31.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
32 TIR Tirur 443 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily Kerala
33 TA Tanur 451 Km 14:47 14:48 1 min Daily Kerala
34 PGI Parpanangadi 459 Km 14:57 14:58 1 min Daily Kerala
34.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
34.2 KN Kadalundi Kerala
35 FK Ferok 475 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily Kerala
35.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
36 CLT Calicut 484 Km 15:40 15:45 5 min Daily Kerala
36.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
36.2 WH West Hill Kerala
36.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
36.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
37 QLD Koyilandy 509 Km 16:07 16:08 1 min Daily Kerala
37.1 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
37.2 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
37.3 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
37.4 IGL Iringal Kerala
38 BDJ Badagara 531 Km 16:26 16:27 1 min Daily Kerala
38.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
38.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
39 MAHE Mahe 543 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min Daily Pondicherry
39.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
40 TLY Tellicherry 553 Km 16:49 16:50 1 min Daily Kerala
40.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
40.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
40.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
41 CAN Cannanore 574 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Daily Kerala
41.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
41.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
41.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
42 KPQ Kannapuram 588 Km 17:54 17:55 1 min Daily Kerala
43 PAZ Payangadi 595 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Kerala
43.1 ELM Elimala Kerala
44 PAY Payyanur 607 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Daily Kerala
44.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
44.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
44.3 CHV Charvattur Kerala
45 NLE Nileshwar 627 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily Kerala
46 KZE Kanhangad 636 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily Kerala
46.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
46.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
46.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
47 KGQ Kasaragod 659 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Daily Kerala
47.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
47.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
47.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
47.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
47.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
47.6 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
48 MAQ Mangalore Central 705 Km 20:30 Destination Daily Karnataka

Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16650, Parasuram Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Parasuram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central is 441 miles or 705 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16650, Parasuram Express NCJ to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16650, PARASURAM EXPRESS. Details about the PARASURAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.