You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Paschim Express
 

Paschim Express, 12925 - Bandra Terminus To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12925, PASCHIM EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePaschim Express
Number12925
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1138 miles / 1821 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim Express, Train number 12925. Timing of Paschim Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 11:35 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 7 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
2.2 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
2.3 MDD Malad Maharashtra
2.4 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 19 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
3.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
3.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
3.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
3.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
3.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
4 DRD Dahanu Road 109 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
4.2 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
4.3 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
4.4 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
4.5 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
4.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
5 VAPI Vapi 159 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
5.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
5.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
5.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
6 BL Valsad 183 Km 14:37 14:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
6.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
6.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
6.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
6.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
6.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
6.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
7 NVS Navsari 223 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
7.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
7.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
7.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
8 ST Surat 252 Km 15:42 15:47 5 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 URN Utran Gujarat
8.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
8.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
8.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
8.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
8.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
8.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
8.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
8.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
8.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
8.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
9 BH Bharuch Junction 311 Km 16:31 16:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
9.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
9.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
9.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
9.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
9.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
9.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
9.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
9.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
9.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
9.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
9.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 381 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
10.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
10.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
10.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
10.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
10.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
10.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
10.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
10.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
10.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
11 GDA Godhra Junction 455 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
11.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
11.3 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
11.4 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
11.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
11.6 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
11.7 USRA Usra Gujarat
11.8 JKT Jekot Gujarat
11.9 RET Rentia Gujarat
12 DHD Dahod 529 Km 19:42 19:44 2 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
12.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
12.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
13 MGN Meghnagar 562 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
13.2 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
13.3 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
13.4 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
13.5 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
13.6 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
13.7 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
13.8 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
13.9 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
13.10 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 21:40 22:00 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
14.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
14.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
14.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
14.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
14.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
15 NAD Nagda Junction 684 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
15.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
15.3 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
15.4 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
15.5 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
15.6 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
15.7 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
15.8 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
15.9 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
15.10 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
16 SGZ Shamgarh 775 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
16.2 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
16.3 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
16.4 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
16.5 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
17 RMA Ramganj Mandi 836 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 MKX Morak Rajasthan
17.2 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
17.3 DARA Dara Rajasthan
17.4 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
17.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
17.6 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
17.7 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
17.8 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
17.9 KTSC Kota South Cabin
18 KOTA Kota Junction 909 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 KCCN Kota C Cabin
18.2 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
18.3 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
18.4 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
18.5 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
18.6 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
18.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
18.8 LBN Laban Rajasthan
18.9 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
18.10 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
18.11 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
18.12 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
18.13 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
19 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1017 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
19.2 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
19.3 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
19.4 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
19.5 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
19.6 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
20 GGC Gangapur City 1080 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
20.2 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
20.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
20.4 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
20.5 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
21 HAN Hindaun City 1124 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
21.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
21.3 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
22 BXN Bayana Junction 1157 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
22.2 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
22.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
22.4 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
22.5 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
23 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1199 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
23.2 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
23.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
23.4 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
23.5 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
24 MTJ Mathura Junction 1233 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
24.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
24.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
24.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
24.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
24.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
24.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
24.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
24.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
24.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
24.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
24.12 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
24.13 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
25 FDB Faridabad 1345 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Daily Haryana
25.1 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
25.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
25.3 OKA Okhla Delhi
26 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1366 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily Delhi
26.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
26.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
26.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
27 NDLS New Delhi 1373 Km 10:40 11:05 25 min Daily Delhi
27.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
28 SZM Subzi Mandi 1377 Km 11:21 11:23 2 min Daily Delhi
28.1 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
28.2 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
28.3 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
28.4 BHD Badli Delhi
28.5 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
28.6 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
28.7 NUR Narela Delhi
28.8 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
28.9 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
29 SNP Sonipat 1418 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Daily Haryana
29.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
29.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
29.3 GNU Ganaur Haryana
29.4 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
29.5 SMK Samalkha Haryana
29.6 DWNA Diwana Haryana
30 PNP Panipat Junction 1463 Km 12:42 12:44 2 min Daily Haryana
30.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
30.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
30.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
30.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
31 KUN Karnal 1497 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Daily Haryana
31.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
31.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
31.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
31.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
32 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1530 Km 13:49 13:51 2 min Daily Haryana
32.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
32.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
32.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
32.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
32.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
33 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1572 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min Daily Haryana
34 UBC Ambala City 1579 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Daily Haryana
34.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
34.2 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
34.3 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
34.4 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
35 SIR Sirhind Junction 1625 Km 15:42 15:44 2 min Daily Punjab
35.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
36 KNN Khanna 1643 Km 15:56 15:58 2 min Daily Punjab
36.1 CHA Chawapall Punjab
36.2 DOA Doraha Punjab
36.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
36.4 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
36.5 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
37 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1685 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Daily Punjab
37.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
37.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
37.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
37.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
37.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
37.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
38 PGW Phagwara Junction 1721 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily Punjab
38.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
39 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1737 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Daily Punjab
40 JUC Jalandhar City 1742 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily Punjab
40.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
40.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
40.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
40.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
41 BEAS Beas 1778 Km 18:26 18:29 3 min Daily Punjab
41.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
41.2 BTR Butari Punjab
41.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
41.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
41.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
42 ASR Amritsar Junction 1821 Km 19:20 Destination Daily Punjab

Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12925, Paschim Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Paschim Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 1138 miles or 1821 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12925, Paschim Express BDTS to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12925, PASCHIM EXPRESS. Details about the PASCHIM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.