You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Paschim Express

Paschim Express, 12925 - Bandra Terminus To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12925, PASCHIM EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePaschim Express
Number12925
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1138 miles / 1821 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim Express, Train number 12925. Timing of Paschim Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 11:35 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 DRD Dahanu Road 108 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 BL Valsad 182 Km 14:37 14:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 NVS Navsari 222 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 ST Surat 251 Km 15:42 15:47 5 min Daily Gujarat
9 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Daily Gujarat
11 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 DHD Dahod 527 Km 19:44 19:46 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 MGN Meghnagar 560 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 21:40 22:00 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 NAD Nagda Junction 687 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 SGZ Shamgarh 778 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 RMA Ramganj Mandi 839 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18 KOTA Kota Junction 912 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily Rajasthan
19 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1019 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20 GGC Gangapur City 1083 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21 HAN Hindaun City 1127 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22 BXN Bayana Junction 1160 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1202 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24 MTJ Mathura Junction 1236 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 FDB Faridabad 1348 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Daily Haryana
26 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1369 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Daily Delhi
27 NDLS New Delhi 1376 Km 10:40 11:05 25 min Daily Delhi
28 SZM Subzi Mandi 1380 Km 11:21 11:23 2 min Daily Delhi
29 SNP Sonipat 1421 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Daily Haryana
30 PNP Panipat Junction 1466 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily Haryana
31 KUN Karnal 1500 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Daily Haryana
32 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1533 Km 13:47 13:49 2 min Daily Haryana
33 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1575 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min Daily Haryana
34 UBC Ambala City 1582 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Daily Haryana
35 SIR Sirhind Junction 1628 Km 15:42 15:44 2 min Daily Punjab
36 KNN Khanna 1646 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily Punjab
37 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1688 Km 16:42 16:47 5 min Daily Punjab
38 PGW Phagwara Junction 1724 Km 17:19 17:21 2 min Daily Punjab
39 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1740 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Daily Punjab
40 JUC Jalandhar City 1745 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily Punjab
41 BEAS Beas 1781 Km 18:27 18:29 2 min Daily Punjab
42 ASR Amritsar Junction 1824 Km 19:20 Destination Daily Punjab

Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12925, Paschim Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Paschim Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 1138 miles or 1821 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12925, Paschim Express BDTS to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12925, PASCHIM EXPRESS. Details about the PASCHIM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.