Given below is the details about Train Number 12925, PASCHIM EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePaschim Express Distance1138 miles / 1821 km
Number12925 Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim Express, Train number 12925. Timing of Paschim Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 11:35 -- Daily MH
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 11:51 11:53 2 min Daily MH
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 12:12 12:14 2 min Daily MH
4 DRD Dahanu Road 108 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Daily MH
5 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily GJ
6 BL Valsad 182 Km 14:37 14:39 2 min Daily GJ
7 NVS Navsari 222 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily GJ
8 ST Surat 251 Km 15:42 15:47 5 min Daily GJ
9 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Daily GJ
10 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 17:30 17:40 10 min Daily GJ
11 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily GJ
12 DHD Dahod 527 Km 19:44 19:46 2 min Daily GJ
13 MGN Meghnagar 560 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily MP
14 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 21:40 22:00 20 min Daily MP
15 NAD Nagda Junction 687 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily MP
16 SGZ Shamgarh 778 Km 00:24 00:26 2 min Daily MP
17 RMA Ramganj Mandi 839 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily RJ
18 KOTA Kota Junction 912 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Daily RJ
19 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1019 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Daily RJ
20 GGC Gangapur City 1083 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Daily RJ
21 HAN Hindaun City 1127 Km 05:10 05:12 2 min Daily RJ
22 BXN Bayana Junction 1160 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily RJ
23 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1202 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Daily RJ
24 MTJ Mathura Junction 1236 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Daily UP
25 FDB Faridabad 1348 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Daily HR
26 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1369 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Daily DL
27 NDLS New Delhi 1376 Km 10:40 11:05 25 min Daily DL
28 SZM Subzi Mandi 1380 Km 11:21 11:23 2 min Daily DL
29 SNP Sonipat 1421 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Daily HR
30 PNP Panipat Junction 1466 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Daily HR
31 KUN Karnal 1500 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Daily HR
32 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 1533 Km 13:47 13:49 2 min Daily HR
33 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1575 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min Daily HR
34 UBC Ambala City 1582 Km 15:07 15:09 2 min Daily HR
35 SIR Sirhind Junction 1628 Km 15:42 15:44 2 min Daily PB
36 KNN Khanna 1646 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily PB
37 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1688 Km 16:42 16:47 5 min Daily PB
38 PGW Phagwara Junction 1724 Km 17:19 17:21 2 min Daily PB
39 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1740 Km 17:35 17:37 2 min Daily PB
40 JUC Jalandhar City 1745 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily PB
41 BEAS Beas 1781 Km 18:27 18:29 2 min Daily PB
42 ASR Amritsar Junction 1824 Km 19:20 Destination Daily PB

Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12925, Paschim Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Paschim Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 1138 miles or 1821 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12925, Paschim Express BDTS to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12925, PASCHIM EXPRESS. Details about the PASCHIM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.